HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1319 W Main St, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
518-541 sqft
1319 W Main St is located in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Buckner Road and Lewisburg Pike. The setting offers city views with a mix of historic charm and modern-day convenience. The West Fork Harpeth River lies nearby, adding to the area’s appeal. The location fosters a quiet community feel while still being steps away from local shops and eateries. This condominium building features 15 owner-occupied units, ensuring a close-knit environment. It was constructed in 2018, combining modern design with practical living. Each unit includes 1 bedroom, ranging from 518 to 541 square feet in size. Residents enjoy easy access to amenities like a code-required entry for security and an elevator in some units for convenience. Recent sales show unit prices between $270,000 and $275,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $234,000, while the average closed price sits at $236,667. The average price per square foot is $456. Condos typically remain on the market for about 119 days, reflecting the area’s steady interest. Nearby, a variety of services support daily life. Grocery needs are met at 7-ELEVEN, with Boost Mobile around for telecommunications. Dining options like Pueblo Real are right down the street. The building’s location balances residential peace with easy access to amenities, making it a compelling option for buyers interested in a dynamic community. Living here means engagement with the historic downtown vibe that Franklin is known for. The building's modern construction paired with local attractions creates a desirable living space. Residents enjoy the benefits of city life while still feeling nestled in a smaller community. Each unit presents a comfortable home for those looking to enjoy all that Franklin has to offer.
1319 W Main St, Franklin, TN, 37064
1319 W Main St is located in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Buckner Road and Lewisburg Pike. The setting offers city views with a mix of historic charm and modern-day convenience. The West Fork Harpeth River lies nearby, adding to the area’s appeal. The location fosters a quiet community feel while still being steps away from local shops and eateries. This condominium building features 15 owner-occupied units, ensuring a close-knit environment. It was constructed in 2018, combining modern design with practical living. Each unit includes 1 bedroom, ranging from 518 to 541 square feet in size. Residents enjoy easy access to amenities like a code-required entry for security and an elevator in some units for convenience. Recent sales show unit prices between $270,000 and $275,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $234,000, while the average closed price sits at $236,667. The average price per square foot is $456. Condos typically remain on the market for about 119 days, reflecting the area’s steady interest. Nearby, a variety of services support daily life. Grocery needs are met at 7-ELEVEN, with Boost Mobile around for telecommunications. Dining options like Pueblo Real are right down the street. The building’s location balances residential peace with easy access to amenities, making it a compelling option for buyers interested in a dynamic community. Living here means engagement with the historic downtown vibe that Franklin is known for. The building's modern construction paired with local attractions creates a desirable living space. Residents enjoy the benefits of city life while still feeling nestled in a smaller community. Each unit presents a comfortable home for those looking to enjoy all that Franklin has to offer.
1319 W Main St is located in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Buckner Road and Lewisburg Pike. The setting offers city views with a mix of historic charm and modern-day convenience. The West Fork Harpeth River lies nearby, adding to the area’s appeal. The location fosters a quiet community feel while still being steps away from local shops and eateries. This condominium building features 15 owner-occupied units, ensuring a close-knit environment. It was constructed in 2018, combining modern design with practical living. Each unit includes 1 bedroom, ranging from 518 to 541 square feet in size. Residents enjoy easy access to amenities like a code-required entry for security and an elevator in some units for convenience. Recent sales show unit prices between $270,000 and $275,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $234,000, while the average closed price sits at $236,667. The average price per square foot is $456. Condos typically remain on the market for about 119 days, reflecting the area’s steady interest. Nearby, a variety of services support daily life. Grocery needs are met at 7-ELEVEN, with Boost Mobile around for telecommunications. Dining options like Pueblo Real are right down the street. The building’s location balances residential peace with easy access to amenities, making it a compelling option for buyers interested in a dynamic community. Living here means engagement with the historic downtown vibe that Franklin is known for. The building's modern construction paired with local attractions creates a desirable living space. Residents enjoy the benefits of city life while still feeling nestled in a smaller community. Each unit presents a comfortable home for those looking to enjoy all that Franklin has to offer.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 524 | 1 | 1 | 156 | 2026-06-25 MLS#: 3110012 | Closed | $210,000 | |
| 105 | 523 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 2026-05-01 MLS#: 3148303 | Closed | $231,000 | |
| 304 | 518 | 1 | 1 | 147 | 2025-06-12 MLS#: 2805957 | Closed | $240,000 | |
| 208 | 518 | 1 | 1 | 96 | 2025-05-27 MLS#: 2793849 | Closed | $236,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
524 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-25 | Closed | $210,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
523 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Closed | $231,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
518 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-27 | Closed | $236,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
518 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-12 | Closed | $240,000 |
Fire Alarm
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
At 1319 W Main St, the policies create a welcoming atmosphere, where the rules are designed with the residents' comfort and happiness in mind. This means opportunities for everyone to feel at home and truly enjoy living here.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3000 Vintage Green Ln | $337/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.54% are children aged 0–14, 22.66% are young adults between 15–29, 18.68% are adults aged 30–44, 16.86% are in the 45–59 range and 22.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.87%, walking around 0.56%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.36% of units owner occupied and 34.64% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.45% are single family homes and 9.9% are multi family units. Around 31.13% are single-person households, while 68.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.63% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.62% have high school or college education. Another 7.29% hold diplomas while 13.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.99% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.54% are children aged 0–14, 22.66% are young adults between 15–29, 18.68% are adults aged 30–44, 16.86% are in the 45–59 range and 22.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.87%, walking around 0.56%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.36% of units owner occupied and 34.64% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.45% are single family homes and 9.9% are multi family units. Around 31.13% are single-person households, while 68.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.63% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.62% have high school or college education. Another 7.29% hold diplomas while 13.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.99% with other types of qualifications.
19.54% (0 - 14 years old)
22.66% (15 - 29 years old)
18.68% (30 - 44 years old)
16.86% (45 - 59 years old)
22.26% (60+ years old)
0.87%
Transit
0.56%
Walk
80.89%
Drive
0%
Bike
65.36%
Owner Occupied
34.64%
Rental Units
18.45%
Single Family
9.9%
Multi Family
31.13%
Single Person
68.87%
Multi Person