HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1011 Murfreesboro Rd, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
675-1,458 sqft
1011 Murfreesboro Rd sits in Franklin, close to the intersection of Split Log Road and Pleasant Hill Road. This location features a mix of urban charm and residential comfort. The Harpeth River is nearby, adding to the area's appeal. Access to I-65 is direct, which benefits commuters. This townhouse building includes 29 units that range in size from 675 to 1,458 square feet. Construction finished in 1974. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices range from $372,500 to $399,000. The average closed price for the year sits at around $320,500. Recently sold listings report an average price per square foot at $267. Amenities promote an active lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to swimming pools, playgrounds, and tennis courts. Updated interiors improve comfort and offer spacious bedrooms. Open floor plans create a welcoming atmosphere for families and individuals alike. Grocery needs get met nearby at places like Sprouts Farmers Market. Dining options include La’terraza Mexican Grill, which many locals enjoy. For education, Vanderbilt University is within reach. These conveniences support daily living for residents. The building has an average time on the market of 74 days. The building's staff handles water, trash service, exterior maintenance, and insurance. These community features contribute to a well-maintained living environment. This property combines comfort with a desirable location, ideal for various lifestyles.
1011 Murfreesboro Rd, Franklin, TN, 37064
1011 Murfreesboro Rd sits in Franklin, close to the intersection of Split Log Road and Pleasant Hill Road. This location features a mix of urban charm and residential comfort. The Harpeth River is nearby, adding to the area's appeal. Access to I-65 is direct, which benefits commuters. This townhouse building includes 29 units that range in size from 675 to 1,458 square feet. Construction finished in 1974. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices range from $372,500 to $399,000. The average closed price for the year sits at around $320,500. Recently sold listings report an average price per square foot at $267. Amenities promote an active lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to swimming pools, playgrounds, and tennis courts. Updated interiors improve comfort and offer spacious bedrooms. Open floor plans create a welcoming atmosphere for families and individuals alike. Grocery needs get met nearby at places like Sprouts Farmers Market. Dining options include La’terraza Mexican Grill, which many locals enjoy. For education, Vanderbilt University is within reach. These conveniences support daily living for residents. The building has an average time on the market of 74 days. The building's staff handles water, trash service, exterior maintenance, and insurance. These community features contribute to a well-maintained living environment. This property combines comfort with a desirable location, ideal for various lifestyles.
1011 Murfreesboro Rd sits in Franklin, close to the intersection of Split Log Road and Pleasant Hill Road. This location features a mix of urban charm and residential comfort. The Harpeth River is nearby, adding to the area's appeal. Access to I-65 is direct, which benefits commuters. This townhouse building includes 29 units that range in size from 675 to 1,458 square feet. Construction finished in 1974. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices range from $372,500 to $399,000. The average closed price for the year sits at around $320,500. Recently sold listings report an average price per square foot at $267. Amenities promote an active lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to swimming pools, playgrounds, and tennis courts. Updated interiors improve comfort and offer spacious bedrooms. Open floor plans create a welcoming atmosphere for families and individuals alike. Grocery needs get met nearby at places like Sprouts Farmers Market. Dining options include La’terraza Mexican Grill, which many locals enjoy. For education, Vanderbilt University is within reach. These conveniences support daily living for residents. The building has an average time on the market of 74 days. The building's staff handles water, trash service, exterior maintenance, and insurance. These community features contribute to a well-maintained living environment. This property combines comfort with a desirable location, ideal for various lifestyles.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E3 | 1408 | 3 | 3 | 66 | 2025-11-14 MLS#: 2993055 | Closed | $355,000 | |
| D3 | 1408 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 2025-10-16 MLS#: 2990345 | Closed | $399,000 | |
| A4 | 1408 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 2024-09-25 MLS#: 2689269 | Closed | $372,500 | |
| K-7 | 1088 | 2 | 2 | 156 | 2024-08-27 MLS#: 2636345 | Closed | $313,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1408 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-25 | Closed | $372,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1408 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-16 | Closed | $399,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1408 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-14 | Closed | $355,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1088 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-27 | Closed | $313,500 |
You won’t just love your space; the community amenities will also capture your heart! Enjoy sunny afternoons at the pool or engage in some friendly competition on the tennis courts. There’s a playground for the kids, making it a perfect spot for families and young minds to explore. With strategically placed parks, your outdoor enjoyment won’t be limited either — ideal for a morning jog or evening stroll!
You won’t just love your space; the community amenities will also capture your heart! Enjoy sunny afternoons at the pool or engage in some friendly competition on the tennis courts. There’s a playground for the kids, making it a perfect spot for families and young minds to explore. With strategically placed parks, your outdoor enjoyment won’t be limited either — ideal for a morning jog or evening stroll!
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
While policies can often be a little tricky, you’ll find that at 1011 Murfreesboro Rd, they aim to keep things uncomplicated for residents to foster a welcoming community atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1011 Murfreesboro Rd | $253/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 200 Royal Oaks Blvd | $290/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.63% are children aged 0–14, 16.43% are young adults between 15–29, 28.08% are adults aged 30–44, 18.57% are in the 45–59 range and 19.29% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.18% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.06%, walking around 5.4%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.18% of units owner occupied and 44.82% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.71% are single family homes and 6.26% are multi family units. Around 24.78% are single-person households, while 75.22% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.33% have high school or college education. Another 7.76% hold diplomas while 24.82% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.21% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.63% are children aged 0–14, 16.43% are young adults between 15–29, 28.08% are adults aged 30–44, 18.57% are in the 45–59 range and 19.29% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.18% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.06%, walking around 5.4%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.18% of units owner occupied and 44.82% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.71% are single family homes and 6.26% are multi family units. Around 24.78% are single-person households, while 75.22% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.33% have high school or college education. Another 7.76% hold diplomas while 24.82% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.21% with other types of qualifications.
17.63% (0 - 14 years old)
16.43% (15 - 29 years old)
28.08% (30 - 44 years old)
18.57% (45 - 59 years old)
19.29% (60+ years old)
0.06%
Transit
5.4%
Walk
77.18%
Drive
0%
Bike
55.18%
Owner Occupied
44.82%
Rental Units
31.71%
Single Family
6.26%
Multi Family
24.78%
Single Person
75.22%
Multi Person