HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3201 Aspen Grove Dr Apt G6, Franklin, TN, 37067
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,214-1,487 sqft
3201 Aspen Grove Dr Apt G6 is located in Franklin, Tennessee, near Goose Creek Bypass and Lewisburg Pike. This area provides easy access to major roads, making travel to surrounding neighborhoods straightforward. The nearby Harpeth River adds a pleasant outdoor option within reach. Constructed in 2007, this condominium building has 13 units. Each unit ranges from 1,214 to 1,487 square feet, featuring 2 bedrooms. This size allows for comfortable living without overwhelming space. Prices for these units start at $305,000. Amenities include trails, a pool, and a clubhouse. These shared spaces promote relaxation and recreation for residents. The trails offer opportunities for walking and biking, while the pool creates a great spot for summer days. The clubhouse serves as a gathering place for community events and socializing. Schools in the area include Argosy University Nashville, which adds educational opportunities nearby. For dining, popular choices like McAlister's Deli and Burger Up are available. These options create a nice selection for casual meals or takeout. Overall, the building combines a modern living environment with convenience to local attractions. The location offers a pleasing balance of nature and city life. This condominium appeals to those wanting a well-designed home in a vibrant community.
3201 Aspen Grove Dr Apt G6, Franklin, TN, 37067
3201 Aspen Grove Dr Apt G6 is located in Franklin, Tennessee, near Goose Creek Bypass and Lewisburg Pike. This area provides easy access to major roads, making travel to surrounding neighborhoods straightforward. The nearby Harpeth River adds a pleasant outdoor option within reach. Constructed in 2007, this condominium building has 13 units. Each unit ranges from 1,214 to 1,487 square feet, featuring 2 bedrooms. This size allows for comfortable living without overwhelming space. Prices for these units start at $305,000. Amenities include trails, a pool, and a clubhouse. These shared spaces promote relaxation and recreation for residents. The trails offer opportunities for walking and biking, while the pool creates a great spot for summer days. The clubhouse serves as a gathering place for community events and socializing. Schools in the area include Argosy University Nashville, which adds educational opportunities nearby. For dining, popular choices like McAlister's Deli and Burger Up are available. These options create a nice selection for casual meals or takeout. Overall, the building combines a modern living environment with convenience to local attractions. The location offers a pleasing balance of nature and city life. This condominium appeals to those wanting a well-designed home in a vibrant community.
3201 Aspen Grove Dr Apt G6 is located in Franklin, Tennessee, near Goose Creek Bypass and Lewisburg Pike. This area provides easy access to major roads, making travel to surrounding neighborhoods straightforward. The nearby Harpeth River adds a pleasant outdoor option within reach. Constructed in 2007, this condominium building has 13 units. Each unit ranges from 1,214 to 1,487 square feet, featuring 2 bedrooms. This size allows for comfortable living without overwhelming space. Prices for these units start at $305,000. Amenities include trails, a pool, and a clubhouse. These shared spaces promote relaxation and recreation for residents. The trails offer opportunities for walking and biking, while the pool creates a great spot for summer days. The clubhouse serves as a gathering place for community events and socializing. Schools in the area include Argosy University Nashville, which adds educational opportunities nearby. For dining, popular choices like McAlister's Deli and Burger Up are available. These options create a nice selection for casual meals or takeout. Overall, the building combines a modern living environment with convenience to local attractions. The location offers a pleasing balance of nature and city life. This condominium appeals to those wanting a well-designed home in a vibrant community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L3 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 2019-12-09 MLS#: 2086095 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| L7 | 1437 | 2 | 2 | 149 | 2019-08-09 MLS#: 2020143 | Closed | $295,000 | |
| B8 | 1437 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 2019-07-26 MLS#: 2051338 | Closed | $310,900 | |
| J3 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 2019-04-24 MLS#: 2020139 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1437 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-26 | Closed | $310,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-24 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-09 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1437 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-08-09 | Closed | $295,000 |
What truly elevates life at 3201 Aspen Grove Dr is the fantastic amenities available. Picture yourself lounging by the pool on sunny weekends or taking leisurely strolls on scenic trails nearby. The clubhouse is a perfect place to unwind, socialize with neighbors, or throw a small gathering. These amenities not only enhance your living experience but also foster a sense of community among residents.
What truly elevates life at 3201 Aspen Grove Dr is the fantastic amenities available. Picture yourself lounging by the pool on sunny weekends or taking leisurely strolls on scenic trails nearby. The clubhouse is a perfect place to unwind, socialize with neighbors, or throw a small gathering. These amenities not only enhance your living experience but also foster a sense of community among residents.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
In this warm building environment, you’ll find that it has flexible policies, enhancing the experience of its residents. This is great news—many newer condos have tightened rules around everything from pet policies to guest access.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3201 Aspen Grove Dr Apt G6 | - | - |
| 200 Royal Oaks Blvd | $290/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1011 Murfreesboro Rd | $267/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.43% are children aged 0–14, 27.56% are young adults between 15–29, 20.41% are adults aged 30–44, 18.89% are in the 45–59 range and 18.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.8% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.52%, walking around 0.12%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.03% of units are rented and 33.97% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.73% are single family homes and 3.95% are multi family units. Around 40.79% are single-person households, while 59.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.88% have high school or college education. Another 7.44% hold diplomas while 19.93% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.56% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.43% are children aged 0–14, 27.56% are young adults between 15–29, 20.41% are adults aged 30–44, 18.89% are in the 45–59 range and 18.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.8% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.52%, walking around 0.12%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.03% of units are rented and 33.97% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.73% are single family homes and 3.95% are multi family units. Around 40.79% are single-person households, while 59.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.88% have high school or college education. Another 7.44% hold diplomas while 19.93% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.56% with other types of qualifications.
14.43% (0 - 14 years old)
27.56% (15 - 29 years old)
20.41% (30 - 44 years old)
18.89% (45 - 59 years old)
18.71% (60+ years old)
0.52%
Transit
0.12%
Walk
86.8%
Drive
0%
Bike
33.97%
Owner Occupied
66.03%
Rental Units
19.73%
Single Family
3.95%
Multi Family
40.79%
Single Person
59.21%
Multi Person