HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1901 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
925-3,420 sqft
1901 Walnut St Unit 14f is a prominent condominium located in Philadelphia. It sits near the intersection of Walnut Street and South 23rd Street. The Schuylkill River is a short distance away, providing a refreshing water view. Built in 1925, this low-rise building has a historic charm for residents. The building consists of 21 units. Sizes range from 925 to 3,420 square feet. Buyers can find units with 1 to 4 bedrooms. Prices for the units vary, with recent listings between $1,050,000 and $1,822,592. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $275,000, while the average closed price was $515,000. The price per square foot based on sold listings is approximately $325. Amenities enhance the living experience. Residents enjoy a fitness center, community center, and rooftop pool. Additional features include a concierge, cable access, and elevators. Extra storage options are also available for convenience. The common areas promote social interaction among unit owners. Nearby, residents can choose from local dining options like Zama Philadelphia and V Street. Families benefit from the Honickman Foundation public school. This neighborhood provides a mix of culture, education, and quality dining experiences, making it a well-rounded community. Overall, this building blends historical value with modern amenities. It supports an active lifestyle with its fitness facilities and community spaces. The combination of unit variety and local attractions makes 1901 Walnut St an appealing choice for potential buyers.


1901 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
1901 Walnut St Unit 14f is a prominent condominium located in Philadelphia. It sits near the intersection of Walnut Street and South 23rd Street. The Schuylkill River is a short distance away, providing a refreshing water view. Built in 1925, this low-rise building has a historic charm for residents. The building consists of 21 units. Sizes range from 925 to 3,420 square feet. Buyers can find units with 1 to 4 bedrooms. Prices for the units vary, with recent listings between $1,050,000 and $1,822,592. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $275,000, while the average closed price was $515,000. The price per square foot based on sold listings is approximately $325. Amenities enhance the living experience. Residents enjoy a fitness center, community center, and rooftop pool. Additional features include a concierge, cable access, and elevators. Extra storage options are also available for convenience. The common areas promote social interaction among unit owners. Nearby, residents can choose from local dining options like Zama Philadelphia and V Street. Families benefit from the Honickman Foundation public school. This neighborhood provides a mix of culture, education, and quality dining experiences, making it a well-rounded community. Overall, this building blends historical value with modern amenities. It supports an active lifestyle with its fitness facilities and community spaces. The combination of unit variety and local attractions makes 1901 Walnut St an appealing choice for potential buyers.
1901 Walnut St Unit 14f is a prominent condominium located in Philadelphia. It sits near the intersection of Walnut Street and South 23rd Street. The Schuylkill River is a short distance away, providing a refreshing water view. Built in 1925, this low-rise building has a historic charm for residents. The building consists of 21 units. Sizes range from 925 to 3,420 square feet. Buyers can find units with 1 to 4 bedrooms. Prices for the units vary, with recent listings between $1,050,000 and $1,822,592. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $275,000, while the average closed price was $515,000. The price per square foot based on sold listings is approximately $325. Amenities enhance the living experience. Residents enjoy a fitness center, community center, and rooftop pool. Additional features include a concierge, cable access, and elevators. Extra storage options are also available for convenience. The common areas promote social interaction among unit owners. Nearby, residents can choose from local dining options like Zama Philadelphia and V Street. Families benefit from the Honickman Foundation public school. This neighborhood provides a mix of culture, education, and quality dining experiences, making it a well-rounded community. Overall, this building blends historical value with modern amenities. It supports an active lifestyle with its fitness facilities and community spaces. The combination of unit variety and local attractions makes 1901 Walnut St an appealing choice for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Amenities in this stylish condo building will make your life more enjoyable and convenient. You can stay fit at the on-site fitness center or unwind after a long day on the rooftop pool, where stunning views await. Common grounds and a community center foster a sense of belonging, while the concierge service takes care of everyday hassles. Plus, elevators and extra storage make life in the city easier, ensuring that your home remains a personal sanctuary amidst the activity of urban life.
Amenities in this stylish condo building will make your life more enjoyable and convenient. You can stay fit at the on-site fitness center or unwind after a long day on the rooftop pool, where stunning views await. Common grounds and a community center foster a sense of belonging, while the concierge service takes care of everyday hassles. Plus, elevators and extra storage make life in the city easier, ensuring that your home remains a personal sanctuary amidst the activity of urban life.
Security
Security System
When considering your first home, understanding the building policies is key. At 1901 Walnut St, you’ll find a welcoming atmosphere for both cats and dogs, perfect for pet owners. However, there may be restrictions on the number and size of pets allowed. This makes it easier to envision life here with your furry friends at your side.
When considering your first home, understanding the building policies is key. At 1901 Walnut St, you’ll find a welcoming atmosphere for both cats and dogs, perfect for pet owners. However, there may be restrictions on the number and size of pets allowed. This makes it easier to envision life here with your furry friends at your side.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1901 Walnut St | $325/sqft. | - |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.97% are children aged 0–14, 31.3% are young adults between 15–29, 28.76% are adults aged 30–44, 13.47% are in the 45–59 range and 18.5% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.99% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.12%, driving around 22.98%, biking around 4.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.88% of units are rented and 33.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.38% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.05% are single-person households, while 43.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.21% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 42.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.55% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.97% are children aged 0–14, 31.3% are young adults between 15–29, 28.76% are adults aged 30–44, 13.47% are in the 45–59 range and 18.5% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.99% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.12%, driving around 22.98%, biking around 4.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.88% of units are rented and 33.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.38% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.05% are single-person households, while 43.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.21% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 42.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.55% with other types of qualifications.
7.97% (0 - 14 years old)
31.3% (15 - 29 years old)
28.76% (30 - 44 years old)
13.47% (45 - 59 years old)
18.5% (60+ years old)
17.12%
Transit
32.99%
Walk
22.98%
Drive
4.99%
Bike
33.12%
Owner Occupied
66.88%
Rental Units
9.38%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
56.05%
Single Person
43.95%
Multi Person