HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1811 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
544-1,503 sqft
1811 Chestnut St is a contemporary condominium, originally constructed in 1900, offering a unique blend of historical charm and modern amenities. This property features a selection of 1 and 2-bedroom units, with prices ranging from $513,000 to $593,187. Residents have access to a variety of on-site amenities, including a well-equipped Fitness Center, an Exercise Room for personal wellness routines, and Common Grounds for relaxation and social interaction. The building is designed for convenience with an Elevator for easy access between floors and a Concierge service available for assistance. Situated in an urban environment, 1811 Chestnut St provides proximity to local attractions, dining, and shopping options. The surrounding area is characterized by its vibrant atmosphere, making it an ideal location for those seeking an engaging community. Overall, 1811 Chestnut St combines historical architecture with essential urban amenities, catering to a modern lifestyle while preserving its rich heritage.
1811 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
1811 Chestnut St is a contemporary condominium, originally constructed in 1900, offering a unique blend of historical charm and modern amenities. This property features a selection of 1 and 2-bedroom units, with prices ranging from $513,000 to $593,187. Residents have access to a variety of on-site amenities, including a well-equipped Fitness Center, an Exercise Room for personal wellness routines, and Common Grounds for relaxation and social interaction. The building is designed for convenience with an Elevator for easy access between floors and a Concierge service available for assistance. Situated in an urban environment, 1811 Chestnut St provides proximity to local attractions, dining, and shopping options. The surrounding area is characterized by its vibrant atmosphere, making it an ideal location for those seeking an engaging community. Overall, 1811 Chestnut St combines historical architecture with essential urban amenities, catering to a modern lifestyle while preserving its rich heritage.
1811 Chestnut St is a contemporary condominium, originally constructed in 1900, offering a unique blend of historical charm and modern amenities. This property features a selection of 1 and 2-bedroom units, with prices ranging from $513,000 to $593,187. Residents have access to a variety of on-site amenities, including a well-equipped Fitness Center, an Exercise Room for personal wellness routines, and Common Grounds for relaxation and social interaction. The building is designed for convenience with an Elevator for easy access between floors and a Concierge service available for assistance. Situated in an urban environment, 1811 Chestnut St provides proximity to local attractions, dining, and shopping options. The surrounding area is characterized by its vibrant atmosphere, making it an ideal location for those seeking an engaging community. Overall, 1811 Chestnut St combines historical architecture with essential urban amenities, catering to a modern lifestyle while preserving its rich heritage.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
One of the biggest perks of living at 1811 Chestnut is the fantastic amenities. Staying fit is a breeze with an on-site exercise room and a fully equipped fitness center. Need to unwind? The common grounds offer a lovely space to relax, while the concierge is there to assist with your everyday needs. Plus, having an elevator makes moving in and out—or even just grocery shopping—a truly simple task.
One of the biggest perks of living at 1811 Chestnut is the fantastic amenities. Staying fit is a breeze with an on-site exercise room and a fully equipped fitness center. Need to unwind? The common grounds offer a lovely space to relax, while the concierge is there to assist with your everyday needs. Plus, having an elevator makes moving in and out—or even just grocery shopping—a truly simple task.
Exercise Room
Security
If you're a pet lover, you'll be delighted to know that both cats and dogs are welcome at 1811 Chestnut, which definitely adds to its appeal for young buyers. There are some policies around unit size and number limits, ensuring a harmonious living space for all residents. This way, everyone can enjoy the comfort of their new home!
If you're a pet lover, you'll be delighted to know that both cats and dogs are welcome at 1811 Chestnut, which definitely adds to its appeal for young buyers. There are some policies around unit size and number limits, ensuring a harmonious living space for all residents. This way, everyone can enjoy the comfort of their new home!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1811 Chestnut St | $393/sqft. | - |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.55% are children aged 0–14, 31.32% are young adults between 15–29, 28.48% are adults aged 30–44, 13.64% are in the 45–59 range and 19.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.87% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.08%, driving around 23.28%, biking around 4.74%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.28% of units are rented and 32.72% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.03% are single family homes and 0.96% are multi family units. Around 56.44% are single-person households, while 43.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.16% have high school or college education. Another 2.72% hold diplomas while 42.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.43% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.55% are children aged 0–14, 31.32% are young adults between 15–29, 28.48% are adults aged 30–44, 13.64% are in the 45–59 range and 19.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.87% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.08%, driving around 23.28%, biking around 4.74%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.28% of units are rented and 32.72% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.03% are single family homes and 0.96% are multi family units. Around 56.44% are single-person households, while 43.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.16% have high school or college education. Another 2.72% hold diplomas while 42.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.43% with other types of qualifications.
7.55% (0 - 14 years old)
31.32% (15 - 29 years old)
28.48% (30 - 44 years old)
13.64% (45 - 59 years old)
19.01% (60+ years old)
17.08%
Transit
32.87%
Walk
23.28%
Drive
4.74%
Bike
32.72%
Owner Occupied
67.28%
Rental Units
9.03%
Single Family
0.96%
Multi Family
56.44%
Single Person
43.56%
Multi Person