HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
220 W Rittenhouse Sq, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
918-3,772 sqft
220 W Rittenhouse Square is a distinguished condominium building located at 220 W Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia, PA 19103. Completed in 1999, this property features modern 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, catering to diverse living needs. Unit prices range from $1,900,000 to $2,800,000, reflecting the premium nature of this high-rise living experience. The building is equipped with several amenities designed for resident convenience and comfort. These include a well-appointed Fitness Center, an Exercise Room, and a dedicated Elevator for easy access. Additional services such as Concierge support and Extra Storage options further enhance the living experience. The surrounding environment offers vibrant urban amenities, with proximity to dining, shopping, and cultural attractions. Residents enjoy access to beautifully landscaped public spaces, contributing to an appealing urban lifestyle. The architectural design of 220 W Rittenhouse Square exudes modern elegance, making it a notable addition to Philadelphia's skyline. This condominium is ideally suited for those seeking luxury and convenience in an urban setting.
220 W Rittenhouse Sq, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
220 W Rittenhouse Square is a distinguished condominium building located at 220 W Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia, PA 19103. Completed in 1999, this property features modern 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, catering to diverse living needs. Unit prices range from $1,900,000 to $2,800,000, reflecting the premium nature of this high-rise living experience. The building is equipped with several amenities designed for resident convenience and comfort. These include a well-appointed Fitness Center, an Exercise Room, and a dedicated Elevator for easy access. Additional services such as Concierge support and Extra Storage options further enhance the living experience. The surrounding environment offers vibrant urban amenities, with proximity to dining, shopping, and cultural attractions. Residents enjoy access to beautifully landscaped public spaces, contributing to an appealing urban lifestyle. The architectural design of 220 W Rittenhouse Square exudes modern elegance, making it a notable addition to Philadelphia's skyline. This condominium is ideally suited for those seeking luxury and convenience in an urban setting.
220 W Rittenhouse Square is a distinguished condominium building located at 220 W Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia, PA 19103. Completed in 1999, this property features modern 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, catering to diverse living needs. Unit prices range from $1,900,000 to $2,800,000, reflecting the premium nature of this high-rise living experience. The building is equipped with several amenities designed for resident convenience and comfort. These include a well-appointed Fitness Center, an Exercise Room, and a dedicated Elevator for easy access. Additional services such as Concierge support and Extra Storage options further enhance the living experience. The surrounding environment offers vibrant urban amenities, with proximity to dining, shopping, and cultural attractions. Residents enjoy access to beautifully landscaped public spaces, contributing to an appealing urban lifestyle. The architectural design of 220 W Rittenhouse Square exudes modern elegance, making it a notable addition to Philadelphia's skyline. This condominium is ideally suited for those seeking luxury and convenience in an urban setting.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
One of the highlights of living at 220 W Rittenhouse Sq is the impressive array of amenities designed to elevate your everyday life. For fitness enthusiasts, the fully equipped exercise room and fitness center provide the perfect spots to work out without the hassle of a gym membership. You’ll also appreciate amenities like extra storage, an elevator for easy access, and a concierge service to help with day-to-day needs. These thoughtful touches make this building not just a place to live but a truly convenient lifestyle choice.
One of the highlights of living at 220 W Rittenhouse Sq is the impressive array of amenities designed to elevate your everyday life. For fitness enthusiasts, the fully equipped exercise room and fitness center provide the perfect spots to work out without the hassle of a gym membership. You’ll also appreciate amenities like extra storage, an elevator for easy access, and a concierge service to help with day-to-day needs. These thoughtful touches make this building not just a place to live but a truly convenient lifestyle choice.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Simplicity is key at 220 W Rittenhouse Sq. The building policies are straightforward, focusing on creating a harmonious living environment. Whether you’re a pet owner or someone who enjoys a quiet lifestyle, you’ll find the policies designed to accommodate the diverse needs of residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 220 W Rittenhouse Sq | $507/sqft. | - |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.25% are children aged 0–14, 31.28% are young adults between 15–29, 28.98% are adults aged 30–44, 13.38% are in the 45–59 range and 18.11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.95% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.22%, driving around 22.84%, biking around 5.17%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.6% of units are rented and 33.4% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.63% are single family homes and 1% are multi family units. Around 55.77% are single-person households, while 44.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.3% have high school or college education. Another 2.83% hold diplomas while 42.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.71% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.25% are children aged 0–14, 31.28% are young adults between 15–29, 28.98% are adults aged 30–44, 13.38% are in the 45–59 range and 18.11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.95% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.22%, driving around 22.84%, biking around 5.17%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.6% of units are rented and 33.4% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.63% are single family homes and 1% are multi family units. Around 55.77% are single-person households, while 44.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.3% have high school or college education. Another 2.83% hold diplomas while 42.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.71% with other types of qualifications.
8.25% (0 - 14 years old)
31.28% (15 - 29 years old)
28.98% (30 - 44 years old)
13.38% (45 - 59 years old)
18.11% (60+ years old)
17.22%
Transit
32.95%
Walk
22.84%
Drive
5.17%
Bike
33.4%
Owner Occupied
66.6%
Rental Units
9.63%
Single Family
1%
Multi Family
55.77%
Single Person
44.23%
Multi Person