HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
224-30 W Rittenhouse Sq, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
The Dorchester
UNIT SIZE RANGE
740-1,331 sqft
224-30 W Rittenhouse Sq is a condominium property located in Philadelphia, PA, featuring modern living options with 1 and 2-bedroom units. Built in 1970, this property combines classic architecture with contemporary amenities. Residents can enjoy a range of facilities, including a well-equipped Fitness Center, an Exercise Room, and an Outdoor Swimming Pool. For leisure, there is also a Rooftop Pool that offers views of the surrounding city. The building is served by an Elevator, and a Concierge is available to assist with various needs. The price range for units at 224-30 W Rittenhouse Sq is between $750,000 and $850,000, catering to diverse buyer preferences. Although information about the neighborhood was not provided, the building’s prime location is well-suited for those seeking convenient access to urban amenities. The combination of recreational spaces and modern living within a well-established structure makes this condominium an attractive choice for prospective residents.
224-30 W Rittenhouse Sq is a condominium property located in Philadelphia, PA, featuring modern living options with 1 and 2-bedroom units. Built in 1970, this property combines classic architecture with contemporary amenities. Residents can enjoy a range of facilities, including a well-equipped Fitness Center, an Exercise Room, and an Outdoor Swimming Pool. For leisure, there is also a Rooftop Pool that offers views of the surrounding city. The building is served by an Elevator, and a Concierge is available to assist with various needs. The price range for units at 224-30 W Rittenhouse Sq is between $750,000 and $850,000, catering to diverse buyer preferences. Although information about the neighborhood was not provided, the building’s prime location is well-suited for those seeking convenient access to urban amenities. The combination of recreational spaces and modern living within a well-established structure makes this condominium an attractive choice for prospective residents.
224-30 W Rittenhouse Sq is a condominium property located in Philadelphia, PA, featuring modern living options with 1 and 2-bedroom units. Built in 1970, this property combines classic architecture with contemporary amenities. Residents can enjoy a range of facilities, including a well-equipped Fitness Center, an Exercise Room, and an Outdoor Swimming Pool. For leisure, there is also a Rooftop Pool that offers views of the surrounding city. The building is served by an Elevator, and a Concierge is available to assist with various needs. The price range for units at 224-30 W Rittenhouse Sq is between $750,000 and $850,000, catering to diverse buyer preferences. Although information about the neighborhood was not provided, the building’s prime location is well-suited for those seeking convenient access to urban amenities. The combination of recreational spaces and modern living within a well-established structure makes this condominium an attractive choice for prospective residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Life at 224-30 W Rittenhouse Square is not just about the condo itself; it also includes fantastic amenities that elevate your living experience. Picture yourself starting the day with a morning workout in the fitness center or enjoying a leisurely swim in the outdoor pool on sunny afternoons. If you love rooftop sunsets, the rooftop pool is an ideal spot to unwind with friends. The building also features a concierge service and elevators to make your life as stress-free as possible.
Life at 224-30 W Rittenhouse Square is not just about the condo itself; it also includes fantastic amenities that elevate your living experience. Picture yourself starting the day with a morning workout in the fitness center or enjoying a leisurely swim in the outdoor pool on sunny afternoons. If you love rooftop sunsets, the rooftop pool is an ideal spot to unwind with friends. The building also features a concierge service and elevators to make your life as stress-free as possible.
Exercise Room
Security
While the building policies are not explicitly mentioned, it’s always a good idea to ask about rules regarding pets, rentals, and guests when considering a condo. Many first-time buyers often overlook these details, but they can significantly impact your living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 224-30 W Rittenhouse Sq | $501/sqft. | - |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.4% are children aged 0–14, 31.09% are young adults between 15–29, 29.11% are adults aged 30–44, 13.4% are in the 45–59 range and 18% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.83% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.33%, driving around 22.83%, biking around 5.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.43% of units are rented and 33.57% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.74% are single family homes and 1.03% are multi family units. Around 55.63% are single-person households, while 44.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.42% have high school or college education. Another 2.85% hold diplomas while 42.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.88% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.4% are children aged 0–14, 31.09% are young adults between 15–29, 29.11% are adults aged 30–44, 13.4% are in the 45–59 range and 18% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.83% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.33%, driving around 22.83%, biking around 5.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.43% of units are rented and 33.57% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.74% are single family homes and 1.03% are multi family units. Around 55.63% are single-person households, while 44.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.42% have high school or college education. Another 2.85% hold diplomas while 42.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.88% with other types of qualifications.
8.4% (0 - 14 years old)
31.09% (15 - 29 years old)
29.11% (30 - 44 years old)
13.4% (45 - 59 years old)
18% (60+ years old)
17.33%
Transit
32.83%
Walk
22.83%
Drive
5.27%
Bike
33.57%
Owner Occupied
66.43%
Rental Units
9.74%
Single Family
1.03%
Multi Family
55.63%
Single Person
44.37%
Multi Person