HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
224 W Rittenhouse Sq, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
222 W Rittenhouse Square
UNIT SIZE RANGE
359-1,904 sqft
224 W Rittenhouse Square is a condominium located at 224 W Rittenhouse Sq in Philadelphia, PA, built in 1970. This property features units with configurations of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to a variety of resident needs. Unit prices range from $875,000 to $1,210,000, making it a competitive option in the market. The building offers a range of amenities designed for comfort and convenience. Residents have access to an Exercise Room, a state-of-the-art Fitness Center, and an Outdoor Swimming Pool, which provide ample opportunities for physical activity and relaxation. Additional amenities include a Recreational Center, Common Grounds for social gatherings, and a Rooftop Pool that offers scenic views. Other features such as an Elevator, Extra Storage, Cable services, and Concierge assistance enhance the living experience. While specific neighborhood details are not provided, the location is likely to offer urban amenities that accommodate various lifestyle preferences, including dining, shopping, and recreational opportunities. Overall, 224 W Rittenhouse Square provides a well-rounded urban living experience with attractive features and amenities.
224 W Rittenhouse Square is a condominium located at 224 W Rittenhouse Sq in Philadelphia, PA, built in 1970. This property features units with configurations of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to a variety of resident needs. Unit prices range from $875,000 to $1,210,000, making it a competitive option in the market. The building offers a range of amenities designed for comfort and convenience. Residents have access to an Exercise Room, a state-of-the-art Fitness Center, and an Outdoor Swimming Pool, which provide ample opportunities for physical activity and relaxation. Additional amenities include a Recreational Center, Common Grounds for social gatherings, and a Rooftop Pool that offers scenic views. Other features such as an Elevator, Extra Storage, Cable services, and Concierge assistance enhance the living experience. While specific neighborhood details are not provided, the location is likely to offer urban amenities that accommodate various lifestyle preferences, including dining, shopping, and recreational opportunities. Overall, 224 W Rittenhouse Square provides a well-rounded urban living experience with attractive features and amenities.
224 W Rittenhouse Square is a condominium located at 224 W Rittenhouse Sq in Philadelphia, PA, built in 1970. This property features units with configurations of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to a variety of resident needs. Unit prices range from $875,000 to $1,210,000, making it a competitive option in the market. The building offers a range of amenities designed for comfort and convenience. Residents have access to an Exercise Room, a state-of-the-art Fitness Center, and an Outdoor Swimming Pool, which provide ample opportunities for physical activity and relaxation. Additional amenities include a Recreational Center, Common Grounds for social gatherings, and a Rooftop Pool that offers scenic views. Other features such as an Elevator, Extra Storage, Cable services, and Concierge assistance enhance the living experience. While specific neighborhood details are not provided, the location is likely to offer urban amenities that accommodate various lifestyle preferences, including dining, shopping, and recreational opportunities. Overall, 224 W Rittenhouse Square provides a well-rounded urban living experience with attractive features and amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Life at 224 W Rittenhouse Sq is enhanced by a delightful array of amenities designed to cater to your lifestyle. Start your day off right in the fitness center or enjoy a refreshing swim in the outdoor pool. For those sunny afternoons, the rooftop pool offers a breathtaking view of the Philadelphia skyline, making it the ideal spot to unwind. Need extra space? The building provides extra storage options for all your belongings. Plus, with a friendly concierge ready to assist, your experiences here are guaranteed to be smooth and enjoyable.
Life at 224 W Rittenhouse Sq is enhanced by a delightful array of amenities designed to cater to your lifestyle. Start your day off right in the fitness center or enjoy a refreshing swim in the outdoor pool. For those sunny afternoons, the rooftop pool offers a breathtaking view of the Philadelphia skyline, making it the ideal spot to unwind. Need extra space? The building provides extra storage options for all your belongings. Plus, with a friendly concierge ready to assist, your experiences here are guaranteed to be smooth and enjoyable.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
At 224 W Rittenhouse Sq, you're welcome to bring your feline friends along, as cats are permitted in the building. This makes it an appealing option for pet owners searching for a comfy abode in the city. The policies are designed to prioritize resident comfort while also embracing the lively urban vibe around you.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.35% are children aged 0–14, 31.07% are young adults between 15–29, 29.1% are adults aged 30–44, 13.41% are in the 45–59 range and 18.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.85% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.29%, driving around 22.85%, biking around 5.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.47% of units are rented and 33.53% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.71% are single family homes and 1.02% are multi family units. Around 55.66% are single-person households, while 44.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.38% have high school or college education. Another 2.84% hold diplomas while 42.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.84% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.35% are children aged 0–14, 31.07% are young adults between 15–29, 29.1% are adults aged 30–44, 13.41% are in the 45–59 range and 18.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.85% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.29%, driving around 22.85%, biking around 5.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.47% of units are rented and 33.53% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.71% are single family homes and 1.02% are multi family units. Around 55.66% are single-person households, while 44.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.38% have high school or college education. Another 2.84% hold diplomas while 42.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.84% with other types of qualifications.
8.35% (0 - 14 years old)
31.07% (15 - 29 years old)
29.1% (30 - 44 years old)
13.41% (45 - 59 years old)
18.06% (60+ years old)
17.29%
Transit
32.85%
Walk
22.85%
Drive
5.24%
Bike
33.53%
Owner Occupied
66.47%
Rental Units
9.71%
Single Family
1.02%
Multi Family
55.66%
Single Person
44.34%
Multi Person