HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1911 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,648-8,692 sqft
1911 Walnut St is a modern condominium building completed in 2023, presenting an ideal option for urban living. This property features 2 and 3-bedroom units, catering to diverse lifestyle needs. Unit prices range from $4,450,000 to $4,650,000, reflecting the premium nature of the residences. The building is equipped with a variety of amenities designed to enhance comfort and convenience. Residents can enjoy an Exercise Room, Fitness Center, and Sauna, promoting a healthy lifestyle. For relaxation and social gatherings, the property includes a Party Room, Indoor Pool, Outdoor Pool, Hot Tub, and a Bar/Lounge area. Practical amenities also include Reserved/Assigned Parking, a Meeting Room, Concierge services, and Transportation Service for added convenience. Elevators cater to all levels of the building, providing easy access to all amenities. The surrounding environment offers easy access to urban amenities, including shopping and dining. The contemporary architecture and thoughtfully designed amenities make 1911 Walnut St a notable addition to the condominium market.


1911 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
1911 Walnut St is a modern condominium building completed in 2023, presenting an ideal option for urban living. This property features 2 and 3-bedroom units, catering to diverse lifestyle needs. Unit prices range from $4,450,000 to $4,650,000, reflecting the premium nature of the residences. The building is equipped with a variety of amenities designed to enhance comfort and convenience. Residents can enjoy an Exercise Room, Fitness Center, and Sauna, promoting a healthy lifestyle. For relaxation and social gatherings, the property includes a Party Room, Indoor Pool, Outdoor Pool, Hot Tub, and a Bar/Lounge area. Practical amenities also include Reserved/Assigned Parking, a Meeting Room, Concierge services, and Transportation Service for added convenience. Elevators cater to all levels of the building, providing easy access to all amenities. The surrounding environment offers easy access to urban amenities, including shopping and dining. The contemporary architecture and thoughtfully designed amenities make 1911 Walnut St a notable addition to the condominium market.
1911 Walnut St is a modern condominium building completed in 2023, presenting an ideal option for urban living. This property features 2 and 3-bedroom units, catering to diverse lifestyle needs. Unit prices range from $4,450,000 to $4,650,000, reflecting the premium nature of the residences. The building is equipped with a variety of amenities designed to enhance comfort and convenience. Residents can enjoy an Exercise Room, Fitness Center, and Sauna, promoting a healthy lifestyle. For relaxation and social gatherings, the property includes a Party Room, Indoor Pool, Outdoor Pool, Hot Tub, and a Bar/Lounge area. Practical amenities also include Reserved/Assigned Parking, a Meeting Room, Concierge services, and Transportation Service for added convenience. Elevators cater to all levels of the building, providing easy access to all amenities. The surrounding environment offers easy access to urban amenities, including shopping and dining. The contemporary architecture and thoughtfully designed amenities make 1911 Walnut St a notable addition to the condominium market.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Life at 1911 Walnut St comes with an impressive array of amenities that cater to a modern lifestyle. Picture yourself unwinding in the sauna after a long day or hosting a small gathering in the party room. For fitness enthusiasts, the fitness center and exercise room are just steps away, ensuring you stay active without the hassle of a gym commute. Want to soak up the sun? The outdoor pool is a perfect retreat during those warm summer days. Plus, with reserved parking, guest suites for visitors, and a concierge service, you’ll have all your needs met effortlessly. And of course, there's a hot tub for those moments when you’re craving a little relaxation!
Life at 1911 Walnut St comes with an impressive array of amenities that cater to a modern lifestyle. Picture yourself unwinding in the sauna after a long day or hosting a small gathering in the party room. For fitness enthusiasts, the fitness center and exercise room are just steps away, ensuring you stay active without the hassle of a gym commute. Want to soak up the sun? The outdoor pool is a perfect retreat during those warm summer days. Plus, with reserved parking, guest suites for visitors, and a concierge service, you’ll have all your needs met effortlessly. And of course, there's a hot tub for those moments when you’re craving a little relaxation!
Bar/Lounge
Exercise Room
Security
Sauna
Party Room
When it comes to living at 1911 Walnut St, you'll appreciate the relaxed policies that make this space even more inviting. There are no restrictions on the number of residents per unit, which allows you the freedom to create your ideal living situation—perfect for friends or roommates looking to share a great space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1911 Walnut St | $1,753/sqft. | - |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.93% are children aged 0–14, 31.63% are young adults between 15–29, 28.61% are adults aged 30–44, 13.37% are in the 45–59 range and 18.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.07% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.1%, driving around 22.94%, biking around 4.98%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.95% of units are rented and 33.05% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.33% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 56.12% are single-person households, while 43.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.19% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 42.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.93% are children aged 0–14, 31.63% are young adults between 15–29, 28.61% are adults aged 30–44, 13.37% are in the 45–59 range and 18.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.07% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.1%, driving around 22.94%, biking around 4.98%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.95% of units are rented and 33.05% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.33% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 56.12% are single-person households, while 43.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.19% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 42.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.46% with other types of qualifications.
7.93% (0 - 14 years old)
31.63% (15 - 29 years old)
28.61% (30 - 44 years old)
13.37% (45 - 59 years old)
18.46% (60+ years old)
17.1%
Transit
33.07%
Walk
22.94%
Drive
4.98%
Bike
33.05%
Owner Occupied
66.95%
Rental Units
9.33%
Single Family
0.99%
Multi Family
56.12%
Single Person
43.88%
Multi Person