HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1901 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
925-3,420 sqft
1901 Walnut St Unit 2E sits in Philadelphia. The building lies close to the intersection of Market Street and North 34th Street. The Schuylkill River adds a scenic touch nearby. This low-rise structure has stood since 1926. The building contains 20 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 925 to 3,420 square feet. They include configurations with 1 to 4 bedrooms. The average closed price is $515,000. The lowest price in the last year reached around $275,000. Prices per square foot average $325. Units cater to various lifestyles and budgets. Residents enjoy amenities like a fitness center, rooftop pool, and community center. Additional features include concierge services and extra storage for convenience. Nearby, Zama Philadelphia and V Street provide dining options. The Honickman Foundation serves as the local public school. This location balances residential charm with urban accessibility. Parks and city attractions create an inviting neighborhood atmosphere.


1901 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
1901 Walnut St Unit 2E sits in Philadelphia. The building lies close to the intersection of Market Street and North 34th Street. The Schuylkill River adds a scenic touch nearby. This low-rise structure has stood since 1926. The building contains 20 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 925 to 3,420 square feet. They include configurations with 1 to 4 bedrooms. The average closed price is $515,000. The lowest price in the last year reached around $275,000. Prices per square foot average $325. Units cater to various lifestyles and budgets. Residents enjoy amenities like a fitness center, rooftop pool, and community center. Additional features include concierge services and extra storage for convenience. Nearby, Zama Philadelphia and V Street provide dining options. The Honickman Foundation serves as the local public school. This location balances residential charm with urban accessibility. Parks and city attractions create an inviting neighborhood atmosphere.
1901 Walnut St Unit 2E sits in Philadelphia. The building lies close to the intersection of Market Street and North 34th Street. The Schuylkill River adds a scenic touch nearby. This low-rise structure has stood since 1926. The building contains 20 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 925 to 3,420 square feet. They include configurations with 1 to 4 bedrooms. The average closed price is $515,000. The lowest price in the last year reached around $275,000. Prices per square foot average $325. Units cater to various lifestyles and budgets. Residents enjoy amenities like a fitness center, rooftop pool, and community center. Additional features include concierge services and extra storage for convenience. Nearby, Zama Philadelphia and V Street provide dining options. The Honickman Foundation serves as the local public school. This location balances residential charm with urban accessibility. Parks and city attractions create an inviting neighborhood atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Security
Security System
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1901 Walnut St | $325/sqft. | - |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.97% are children aged 0–14, 31.31% are young adults between 15–29, 28.75% are adults aged 30–44, 13.47% are in the 45–59 range and 18.5% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.99% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.12%, driving around 22.98%, biking around 4.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.88% of units are rented and 33.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.38% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.05% are single-person households, while 43.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.21% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 42.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.55% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.97% are children aged 0–14, 31.31% are young adults between 15–29, 28.75% are adults aged 30–44, 13.47% are in the 45–59 range and 18.5% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.99% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.12%, driving around 22.98%, biking around 4.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.88% of units are rented and 33.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.38% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.05% are single-person households, while 43.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.21% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 42.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.55% with other types of qualifications.
7.97% (0 - 14 years old)
31.31% (15 - 29 years old)
28.75% (30 - 44 years old)
13.47% (45 - 59 years old)
18.5% (60+ years old)
17.12%
Transit
32.99%
Walk
22.98%
Drive
4.99%
Bike
33.12%
Owner Occupied
66.88%
Rental Units
9.38%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
56.05%
Single Person
43.95%
Multi Person