HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1901 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
925-3,420 sqft
The building at 1901 Walnut St Unit 15d is situated in Philadelphia. This low-rise structure consists of 20 units and was built in 1925. Its age adds a bit of character to the whole area. Each unit provides its own space, ranging from 925 to 3,420 square feet. Recent sales show prices for available units range from $1,050,000 to $1,822,592. On average, the cost around here is $515,000. That makes it about $325 per square foot, a decent price in this market. With an average of 60 days on the market, buyers can take their time when looking. Residents can enjoy various amenities in the building. There is a fitness center, rooftop pool, and a concierge service. These additions enhance the living experience and provide an inviting atmosphere. Common grounds and extra storage can be useful for everyday needs. The neighborhood has nearby spots like Zama Philadelphia, V Street, and Sweet Charlies for dining. These options encourage residents to explore local cuisine and connect with the community. The building also sits close to major roads, making any trips around Philadelphia a bit easier. For outdoor lovers, being close to the Schuylkill River adds value. It creates opportunities for walking, biking, or simply enjoying the views. This location helps enhance the overall residential experience for those who live here. The combination of amenities and local businesses makes this building a great choice for many.


1901 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
The building at 1901 Walnut St Unit 15d is situated in Philadelphia. This low-rise structure consists of 20 units and was built in 1925. Its age adds a bit of character to the whole area. Each unit provides its own space, ranging from 925 to 3,420 square feet. Recent sales show prices for available units range from $1,050,000 to $1,822,592. On average, the cost around here is $515,000. That makes it about $325 per square foot, a decent price in this market. With an average of 60 days on the market, buyers can take their time when looking. Residents can enjoy various amenities in the building. There is a fitness center, rooftop pool, and a concierge service. These additions enhance the living experience and provide an inviting atmosphere. Common grounds and extra storage can be useful for everyday needs. The neighborhood has nearby spots like Zama Philadelphia, V Street, and Sweet Charlies for dining. These options encourage residents to explore local cuisine and connect with the community. The building also sits close to major roads, making any trips around Philadelphia a bit easier. For outdoor lovers, being close to the Schuylkill River adds value. It creates opportunities for walking, biking, or simply enjoying the views. This location helps enhance the overall residential experience for those who live here. The combination of amenities and local businesses makes this building a great choice for many.
The building at 1901 Walnut St Unit 15d is situated in Philadelphia. This low-rise structure consists of 20 units and was built in 1925. Its age adds a bit of character to the whole area. Each unit provides its own space, ranging from 925 to 3,420 square feet. Recent sales show prices for available units range from $1,050,000 to $1,822,592. On average, the cost around here is $515,000. That makes it about $325 per square foot, a decent price in this market. With an average of 60 days on the market, buyers can take their time when looking. Residents can enjoy various amenities in the building. There is a fitness center, rooftop pool, and a concierge service. These additions enhance the living experience and provide an inviting atmosphere. Common grounds and extra storage can be useful for everyday needs. The neighborhood has nearby spots like Zama Philadelphia, V Street, and Sweet Charlies for dining. These options encourage residents to explore local cuisine and connect with the community. The building also sits close to major roads, making any trips around Philadelphia a bit easier. For outdoor lovers, being close to the Schuylkill River adds value. It creates opportunities for walking, biking, or simply enjoying the views. This location helps enhance the overall residential experience for those who live here. The combination of amenities and local businesses makes this building a great choice for many.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Security
Security System
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1901 Walnut St | $329/sqft. | - |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.97% are children aged 0–14, 31.34% are young adults between 15–29, 28.74% are adults aged 30–44, 13.46% are in the 45–59 range and 18.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.12%, driving around 22.97%, biking around 4.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.89% of units are rented and 33.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.37% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.06% are single-person households, while 43.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.21% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 42.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.54% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.97% are children aged 0–14, 31.34% are young adults between 15–29, 28.74% are adults aged 30–44, 13.46% are in the 45–59 range and 18.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.12%, driving around 22.97%, biking around 4.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.89% of units are rented and 33.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.37% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.06% are single-person households, while 43.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.21% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 42.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.54% with other types of qualifications.
7.97% (0 - 14 years old)
31.34% (15 - 29 years old)
28.74% (30 - 44 years old)
13.46% (45 - 59 years old)
18.49% (60+ years old)
17.12%
Transit
33%
Walk
22.97%
Drive
4.99%
Bike
33.11%
Owner Occupied
66.89%
Rental Units
9.37%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
56.06%
Single Person
43.94%
Multi Person