HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2018-32 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
548-1,701 sqft
2018-32 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-32 Walnut St | - | - |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2135 Walnut St | $344/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.98% are children aged 0–14, 32.1% are young adults between 15–29, 28.5% are adults aged 30–44, 13.21% are in the 45–59 range and 18.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.19% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.09%, driving around 22.8%, biking around 5.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.93% of units are rented and 33.07% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.37% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 56.09% are single-person households, while 43.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.17% have high school or college education. Another 2.8% hold diplomas while 42.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.42% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.98% are children aged 0–14, 32.1% are young adults between 15–29, 28.5% are adults aged 30–44, 13.21% are in the 45–59 range and 18.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.19% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.09%, driving around 22.8%, biking around 5.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.93% of units are rented and 33.07% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.37% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 56.09% are single-person households, while 43.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.17% have high school or college education. Another 2.8% hold diplomas while 42.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.42% with other types of qualifications.
7.98% (0 - 14 years old)
32.1% (15 - 29 years old)
28.5% (30 - 44 years old)
13.21% (45 - 59 years old)
18.21% (60+ years old)
17.09%
Transit
33.19%
Walk
22.8%
Drive
5.03%
Bike
33.07%
Owner Occupied
66.93%
Rental Units
9.37%
Single Family
0.99%
Multi Family
56.09%
Single Person
43.91%
Multi Person