HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1901 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
925-3,420 sqft
1901 Walnut St is a historic condominium building completed in 1925, featuring a selection of units with 1 to 4 bedrooms. Unit prices range from $1,050,000 to $1,822,592, making it an attractive option for diverse buyers. The building offers a variety of modern amenities, including a fully equipped fitness center, a rooftop pool, and spacious common grounds for residents to enjoy. Additional features include an elevator for convenient access to all floors, extra storage for personal belongings, and cable services. A concierge is available to assist residents with various needs, enhancing the living experience within this distinguished property. The surrounding environment of 1901 Walnut St offers a vibrant urban setting, enriched with an array of shopping, dining, and cultural experiences. Its central location promotes easy access to local attractions and public transportation options, making it ideal for those seeking a dynamic lifestyle.
1901 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
1901 Walnut St is a historic condominium building completed in 1925, featuring a selection of units with 1 to 4 bedrooms. Unit prices range from $1,050,000 to $1,822,592, making it an attractive option for diverse buyers. The building offers a variety of modern amenities, including a fully equipped fitness center, a rooftop pool, and spacious common grounds for residents to enjoy. Additional features include an elevator for convenient access to all floors, extra storage for personal belongings, and cable services. A concierge is available to assist residents with various needs, enhancing the living experience within this distinguished property. The surrounding environment of 1901 Walnut St offers a vibrant urban setting, enriched with an array of shopping, dining, and cultural experiences. Its central location promotes easy access to local attractions and public transportation options, making it ideal for those seeking a dynamic lifestyle.
1901 Walnut St is a historic condominium building completed in 1925, featuring a selection of units with 1 to 4 bedrooms. Unit prices range from $1,050,000 to $1,822,592, making it an attractive option for diverse buyers. The building offers a variety of modern amenities, including a fully equipped fitness center, a rooftop pool, and spacious common grounds for residents to enjoy. Additional features include an elevator for convenient access to all floors, extra storage for personal belongings, and cable services. A concierge is available to assist residents with various needs, enhancing the living experience within this distinguished property. The surrounding environment of 1901 Walnut St offers a vibrant urban setting, enriched with an array of shopping, dining, and cultural experiences. Its central location promotes easy access to local attractions and public transportation options, making it ideal for those seeking a dynamic lifestyle.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Life at 1901 Walnut St is elevated by its impressive amenities. Imagine starting your day with a workout in the fully-equipped fitness center, which makes it easy to stay active without even leaving your home. You’ll love the rooftop pool, perfect for relaxing on sunny afternoons while enjoying stunning city views. Additional conveniences include extra storage spaces, a concierge service to help with your daily needs, and common grounds that invite friendly gatherings. Plus, with an elevator and cable included, comfort and ease are just part of the package.
Life at 1901 Walnut St is elevated by its impressive amenities. Imagine starting your day with a workout in the fully-equipped fitness center, which makes it easy to stay active without even leaving your home. You’ll love the rooftop pool, perfect for relaxing on sunny afternoons while enjoying stunning city views. Additional conveniences include extra storage spaces, a concierge service to help with your daily needs, and common grounds that invite friendly gatherings. Plus, with an elevator and cable included, comfort and ease are just part of the package.
Security
Security System
For pet parents, you’ll be delighted to know that both cats and dogs are welcome at 1901 Walnut St! The building maintains some restrictions in place to ensure everyone is comfortable, while still being open and accommodating. It’s all about a balanced and harmonious living environment here.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1901 Walnut St | $434/sqft. | - |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.97% are children aged 0–14, 31.35% are young adults between 15–29, 28.74% are adults aged 30–44, 13.46% are in the 45–59 range and 18.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.12%, driving around 22.97%, biking around 4.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.89% of units are rented and 33.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.37% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.06% are single-person households, while 43.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.21% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 42.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.54% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.97% are children aged 0–14, 31.35% are young adults between 15–29, 28.74% are adults aged 30–44, 13.46% are in the 45–59 range and 18.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.12%, driving around 22.97%, biking around 4.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.89% of units are rented and 33.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.37% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.06% are single-person households, while 43.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.21% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 42.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.54% with other types of qualifications.
7.97% (0 - 14 years old)
31.35% (15 - 29 years old)
28.74% (30 - 44 years old)
13.46% (45 - 59 years old)
18.49% (60+ years old)
17.12%
Transit
33%
Walk
22.97%
Drive
4.99%
Bike
33.11%
Owner Occupied
66.89%
Rental Units
9.37%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
56.06%
Single Person
43.94%
Multi Person