HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
635 N 7th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19123
Fairmount Manor Apartments
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,614-2,357 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 635 N 7th St | $319/sqft. | - |
| 650 Fairmount Ave | $241/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 634 N 5th St | $300/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
| 919 N 5th St | $240/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 444 N 4th St | $376/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Poplar is a Philadelphia neighborhood with a mix of older rowhouses and newer buildings. The area has parks and small green spaces for play and short walks. This district offers local shops, cafes, and basic services like grocery stores and pharmacies. It hosts community centers and public schools. Public transit serves the area with bus lines and nearby rapid transit stops. Major roads give drivers direct access to downtown and other parts of the city. Simple errands and daily commutes stay easy from this district.
Poplar is a Philadelphia neighborhood with a mix of older rowhouses and newer buildings. The area has parks and small green spaces for play and short walks. This district offers local shops, cafes, and basic services like grocery stores and pharmacies. It hosts community centers and public schools. Public transit serves the area with bus lines and nearby rapid transit stops. Major roads give drivers direct access to downtown and other parts of the city. Simple errands and daily commutes stay easy from this district.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.51% are children aged 0–14, 34.32% are young adults between 15–29, 28.64% are adults aged 30–44, 14.29% are in the 45–59 range and 14.25% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 40.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.53%, walking around 14.2%, biking around 4.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.02% of units are rented and 31.98% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.45% are single family homes and 2.41% are multi family units. Around 49.17% are single-person households, while 50.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.83% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.09% have high school or college education. Another 3.56% hold diplomas while 28.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.67% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.51% are children aged 0–14, 34.32% are young adults between 15–29, 28.64% are adults aged 30–44, 14.29% are in the 45–59 range and 14.25% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 40.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.53%, walking around 14.2%, biking around 4.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.02% of units are rented and 31.98% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.45% are single family homes and 2.41% are multi family units. Around 49.17% are single-person households, while 50.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.83% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.09% have high school or college education. Another 3.56% hold diplomas while 28.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.67% with other types of qualifications.
8.51% (0 - 14 years old)
34.32% (15 - 29 years old)
28.64% (30 - 44 years old)
14.29% (45 - 59 years old)
14.25% (60+ years old)
20.53%
Transit
14.2%
Walk
40.63%
Drive
4.12%
Bike
31.98%
Owner Occupied
68.02%
Rental Units
14.45%
Single Family
2.41%
Multi Family
49.17%
Single Person
50.83%
Multi Person