HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1810 Rittenhouse Sq, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
1810 Rittenhouse Square
UNIT SIZE RANGE
398-1,514 sqft
1810 Rittenhouse Sq is a condominium building established in 1952, located in Philadelphia, PA 19103. This property features modern 1 and 2-bedroom units, with prices ranging from $497,500 to $520,000. Residents have access to various on-site amenities designed to enhance convenience and comfort. The building includes a fitness center for exercise enthusiasts, an exercise room, a library for quiet reading, and a picnic area for outdoor gatherings. An elevator service and concierge are available to assist with day-to-day needs. Situated in a vibrant urban environment, 1810 Rittenhouse Sq offers a blend of residential comfort and accessibility to local attractions. The surrounding area is likely to feature urban amenities like dining, shopping, and entertainment options, enhancing the overall lifestyle of its residents. This property is suitable for those looking for a well-equipped condo in a dynamic urban setting.
1810 Rittenhouse Sq is a condominium building established in 1952, located in Philadelphia, PA 19103. This property features modern 1 and 2-bedroom units, with prices ranging from $497,500 to $520,000. Residents have access to various on-site amenities designed to enhance convenience and comfort. The building includes a fitness center for exercise enthusiasts, an exercise room, a library for quiet reading, and a picnic area for outdoor gatherings. An elevator service and concierge are available to assist with day-to-day needs. Situated in a vibrant urban environment, 1810 Rittenhouse Sq offers a blend of residential comfort and accessibility to local attractions. The surrounding area is likely to feature urban amenities like dining, shopping, and entertainment options, enhancing the overall lifestyle of its residents. This property is suitable for those looking for a well-equipped condo in a dynamic urban setting.
1810 Rittenhouse Sq is a condominium building established in 1952, located in Philadelphia, PA 19103. This property features modern 1 and 2-bedroom units, with prices ranging from $497,500 to $520,000. Residents have access to various on-site amenities designed to enhance convenience and comfort. The building includes a fitness center for exercise enthusiasts, an exercise room, a library for quiet reading, and a picnic area for outdoor gatherings. An elevator service and concierge are available to assist with day-to-day needs. Situated in a vibrant urban environment, 1810 Rittenhouse Sq offers a blend of residential comfort and accessibility to local attractions. The surrounding area is likely to feature urban amenities like dining, shopping, and entertainment options, enhancing the overall lifestyle of its residents. This property is suitable for those looking for a well-equipped condo in a dynamic urban setting.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
One of the most exciting aspects of condo living here is the range of amenities that come with it. Picture yourself starting your day with a quick workout in the fitness center, or winding down in the cozy library after a long week. There’s also an inviting picnic area for outdoor gatherings with friends, plus the ease of an elevator and extra storage options. And let’s not forget the concierge service! You'll feel pampered with that level of convenience right at your doorstep.
One of the most exciting aspects of condo living here is the range of amenities that come with it. Picture yourself starting your day with a quick workout in the fitness center, or winding down in the cozy library after a long week. There’s also an inviting picnic area for outdoor gatherings with friends, plus the ease of an elevator and extra storage options. And let’s not forget the concierge service! You'll feel pampered with that level of convenience right at your doorstep.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Worried about your furry friend? You’ll be glad to know that cats are welcome in this lovely condo! With such policies, you won’t have to consider finding a new home for your beloved pets—what a relief!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1810 Rittenhouse Sq | $465/sqft. | - |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $418/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.58% are children aged 0–14, 30.16% are young adults between 15–29, 29.45% are adults aged 30–44, 13.68% are in the 45–59 range and 18.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.41% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.51%, driving around 23.04%, biking around 5.38%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.93% of units are rented and 34.07% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.95% are single family homes and 1.06% are multi family units. Around 55.31% are single-person households, while 44.69% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.61% have high school or college education. Another 2.84% hold diplomas while 41.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.23% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.58% are children aged 0–14, 30.16% are young adults between 15–29, 29.45% are adults aged 30–44, 13.68% are in the 45–59 range and 18.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.41% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.51%, driving around 23.04%, biking around 5.38%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.93% of units are rented and 34.07% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.95% are single family homes and 1.06% are multi family units. Around 55.31% are single-person households, while 44.69% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.61% have high school or college education. Another 2.84% hold diplomas while 41.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.23% with other types of qualifications.
8.58% (0 - 14 years old)
30.16% (15 - 29 years old)
29.45% (30 - 44 years old)
13.68% (45 - 59 years old)
18.14% (60+ years old)
17.51%
Transit
32.41%
Walk
23.04%
Drive
5.38%
Bike
34.07%
Owner Occupied
65.93%
Rental Units
9.95%
Single Family
1.06%
Multi Family
55.31%
Single Person
44.69%
Multi Person