HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
237 S 18th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,825-5,400 sqft


237 S 18th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Exercise Room
Security
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 237 S 18th St | $581/sqft. | - |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square East is a neighborhood centered on a large, leafy public park. The area offers green space, benches, and walking paths. The district has many cafes, restaurants, and small shops. It also hosts art galleries and nearby theaters. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and medical clinics within a short walk. Public transit serves the area with subway, bus, and regional rail options, and major streets and bike lanes make short trips easy. The district sits close to downtown jobs and cultural destinations.
Rittenhouse Square East is a neighborhood centered on a large, leafy public park. The area offers green space, benches, and walking paths. The district has many cafes, restaurants, and small shops. It also hosts art galleries and nearby theaters. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and medical clinics within a short walk. Public transit serves the area with subway, bus, and regional rail options, and major streets and bike lanes make short trips easy. The district sits close to downtown jobs and cultural destinations.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.5% are children aged 0–14, 30.02% are young adults between 15–29, 29.46% are adults aged 30–44, 13.77% are in the 45–59 range and 18.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.38% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.49%, driving around 23.09%, biking around 5.31%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.93% of units are rented and 34.07% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.92% are single family homes and 1.03% are multi family units. Around 55.35% are single-person households, while 44.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.56% have high school or college education. Another 2.81% hold diplomas while 41.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.21% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.5% are children aged 0–14, 30.02% are young adults between 15–29, 29.46% are adults aged 30–44, 13.77% are in the 45–59 range and 18.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.38% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.49%, driving around 23.09%, biking around 5.31%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.93% of units are rented and 34.07% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.92% are single family homes and 1.03% are multi family units. Around 55.35% are single-person households, while 44.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.56% have high school or college education. Another 2.81% hold diplomas while 41.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.21% with other types of qualifications.
8.5% (0 - 14 years old)
30.02% (15 - 29 years old)
29.46% (30 - 44 years old)
13.77% (45 - 59 years old)
18.26% (60+ years old)
17.49%
Transit
32.38%
Walk
23.09%
Drive
5.31%
Bike
34.07%
Owner Occupied
65.93%
Rental Units
9.92%
Single Family
1.03%
Multi Family
55.35%
Single Person
44.65%
Multi Person