HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
202 W Rittenhouse Sq, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
210 W Rittenhouse Square
UNIT SIZE RANGE
583-3,231 sqft
202 W Rittenhouse Sq is a high-rise condominium building located in Philadelphia. This building stands tall with 33 stories and is situated near the intersection of South 21st Street and Walnut Street. The venue provides residents with expansive views of the city and is close to the Schuylkill River, creating a picturesque setting. Constructed in 1960, this building has a total of 19 units. It features a range of unit sizes from 583 to 3,231 square feet. The building offers 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, accommodating different living needs. Units come with a price range from $1,800,000 to $2,575,000. A variety of amenities enhances life at 202 W Rittenhouse Sq. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, spa, and even a beauty salon. Common areas include a bar/lounge, meeting rooms, and a party room. Reserved parking adds convenience for residents. Dining options nearby include Lacroix Restaurant at the Ritt and Smith & Wollensky, providing excellent local cuisine. The neighborhood also has educational resources with The Honickman Foundation public school in close proximity. The building’s units allow for a mix of lifestyles, whether for families or individuals. With features like cable and concierge services, daily life can be comfortable and accommodating. Many amenities are designed to support relaxation and entertainment, making it a pleasant place to live. Overall, 202 W Rittenhouse Sq combines the benefits of high-rise living with a range of indoor and outdoor amenities. Its location provides easy access to the city while still offering a vibrant community atmosphere.
202 W Rittenhouse Sq is a high-rise condominium building located in Philadelphia. This building stands tall with 33 stories and is situated near the intersection of South 21st Street and Walnut Street. The venue provides residents with expansive views of the city and is close to the Schuylkill River, creating a picturesque setting. Constructed in 1960, this building has a total of 19 units. It features a range of unit sizes from 583 to 3,231 square feet. The building offers 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, accommodating different living needs. Units come with a price range from $1,800,000 to $2,575,000. A variety of amenities enhances life at 202 W Rittenhouse Sq. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, spa, and even a beauty salon. Common areas include a bar/lounge, meeting rooms, and a party room. Reserved parking adds convenience for residents. Dining options nearby include Lacroix Restaurant at the Ritt and Smith & Wollensky, providing excellent local cuisine. The neighborhood also has educational resources with The Honickman Foundation public school in close proximity. The building’s units allow for a mix of lifestyles, whether for families or individuals. With features like cable and concierge services, daily life can be comfortable and accommodating. Many amenities are designed to support relaxation and entertainment, making it a pleasant place to live. Overall, 202 W Rittenhouse Sq combines the benefits of high-rise living with a range of indoor and outdoor amenities. Its location provides easy access to the city while still offering a vibrant community atmosphere.
202 W Rittenhouse Sq is a high-rise condominium building located in Philadelphia. This building stands tall with 33 stories and is situated near the intersection of South 21st Street and Walnut Street. The venue provides residents with expansive views of the city and is close to the Schuylkill River, creating a picturesque setting. Constructed in 1960, this building has a total of 19 units. It features a range of unit sizes from 583 to 3,231 square feet. The building offers 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, accommodating different living needs. Units come with a price range from $1,800,000 to $2,575,000. A variety of amenities enhances life at 202 W Rittenhouse Sq. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, spa, and even a beauty salon. Common areas include a bar/lounge, meeting rooms, and a party room. Reserved parking adds convenience for residents. Dining options nearby include Lacroix Restaurant at the Ritt and Smith & Wollensky, providing excellent local cuisine. The neighborhood also has educational resources with The Honickman Foundation public school in close proximity. The building’s units allow for a mix of lifestyles, whether for families or individuals. With features like cable and concierge services, daily life can be comfortable and accommodating. Many amenities are designed to support relaxation and entertainment, making it a pleasant place to live. Overall, 202 W Rittenhouse Sq combines the benefits of high-rise living with a range of indoor and outdoor amenities. Its location provides easy access to the city while still offering a vibrant community atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities that cater to your lifestyle. Start your day with a workout in the fitness center or exercise room. Unwind later at the swimming pool or hot tub. Gather with friends in the party room for fun times or relax at the bar/lounge. For your convenience, there is a common ground and dining rooms for your meals. If you need to get some work done, utilize the fax/copying services or reserve the meeting room. The building also includes guest suites, so your visitors can stay comfortably. Find extra storage space and enjoy in-house services like a beauty salon and gift shop. With an elevator for easy access, this building promises comfort.
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities that cater to your lifestyle. Start your day with a workout in the fitness center or exercise room. Unwind later at the swimming pool or hot tub. Gather with friends in the party room for fun times or relax at the bar/lounge. For your convenience, there is a common ground and dining rooms for your meals. If you need to get some work done, utilize the fax/copying services or reserve the meeting room. The building also includes guest suites, so your visitors can stay comfortably. Find extra storage space and enjoy in-house services like a beauty salon and gift shop. With an elevator for easy access, this building promises comfort.
Bar/Lounge
Exercise Room
Security
Sauna
Party Room
When considering a condo, understanding the policies is important. This building ensures a welcoming atmosphere while maintaining order. There are number limits for occupants, and a deposit will be required before moving in. Pet owners will be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed. However, you must keep size limits in mind. This balanced approach makes it a great choice for both individuals and families looking for a pleasant living experience.
When considering a condo, understanding the policies is important. This building ensures a welcoming atmosphere while maintaining order. There are number limits for occupants, and a deposit will be required before moving in. Pet owners will be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed. However, you must keep size limits in mind. This balanced approach makes it a great choice for both individuals and families looking for a pleasant living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 202 W Rittenhouse Sq | $656/sqft. | - |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.17% are children aged 0–14, 31.46% are young adults between 15–29, 28.88% are adults aged 30–44, 13.34% are in the 45–59 range and 18.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.02% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.17%, driving around 22.83%, biking around 5.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.7% of units are rented and 33.3% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.56% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 55.85% are single-person households, while 44.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.82% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.26% have high school or college education. Another 2.82% hold diplomas while 42.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.62% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.17% are children aged 0–14, 31.46% are young adults between 15–29, 28.88% are adults aged 30–44, 13.34% are in the 45–59 range and 18.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.02% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.17%, driving around 22.83%, biking around 5.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.7% of units are rented and 33.3% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.56% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 55.85% are single-person households, while 44.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.82% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.26% have high school or college education. Another 2.82% hold diplomas while 42.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.62% with other types of qualifications.
8.17% (0 - 14 years old)
31.46% (15 - 29 years old)
28.88% (30 - 44 years old)
13.34% (45 - 59 years old)
18.14% (60+ years old)
17.17%
Transit
33.02%
Walk
22.83%
Drive
5.12%
Bike
33.3%
Owner Occupied
66.7%
Rental Units
9.56%
Single Family
0.99%
Multi Family
55.85%
Single Person
44.15%
Multi Person