HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
284 Meigs Dr, Murfreesboro, TN, 37128
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,410-1,498 sqft
284 Meigs Dr is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, at the intersection of US-231 and Epps Mill Road. The area has easy access to I-24. This low-rise building was completed in 2004 and is mainly a townhome structure. It offers 41 units, which range in size from 1,410 to 1,498 square feet. Units typically come with 2 or 3 bedrooms, along with en-suite bathrooms. Some homes have fenced-in patios or backyards for private outdoor space. Open floor plans allow for flexible living and dining arrangements. Units may have recent updates, including new flooring, fresh paint, and updated kitchen appliances. The price range for units is between $296,400 and $300,000. Recent sales show the lowest sold price in the last year was around $260,000, while the average closed price is about $270,979. The average price per square foot for sold listings over the past year is $182. Units usually spend about 62 days on the market. Nearby amenities include popular dining options such as Captain D's, Koji, and Oscars Taco. Local parks like Barfield Crescent Park offer recreational spaces for residents. Nearby well-maintained neighborhoods contribute to the pleasant atmosphere of the area. Community amenities may be managed by a Homeowners Association (HOA), potentially covering lawn care and exterior maintenance. Many units come with features that support spaciousness, including large closets and high ceilings, which are 9 feet in some properties. This building presents strong long-term value for first-time buyers or investors looking for suitable properties.
284 Meigs Dr, Murfreesboro, TN, 37128
284 Meigs Dr is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, at the intersection of US-231 and Epps Mill Road. The area has easy access to I-24. This low-rise building was completed in 2004 and is mainly a townhome structure. It offers 41 units, which range in size from 1,410 to 1,498 square feet. Units typically come with 2 or 3 bedrooms, along with en-suite bathrooms. Some homes have fenced-in patios or backyards for private outdoor space. Open floor plans allow for flexible living and dining arrangements. Units may have recent updates, including new flooring, fresh paint, and updated kitchen appliances. The price range for units is between $296,400 and $300,000. Recent sales show the lowest sold price in the last year was around $260,000, while the average closed price is about $270,979. The average price per square foot for sold listings over the past year is $182. Units usually spend about 62 days on the market. Nearby amenities include popular dining options such as Captain D's, Koji, and Oscars Taco. Local parks like Barfield Crescent Park offer recreational spaces for residents. Nearby well-maintained neighborhoods contribute to the pleasant atmosphere of the area. Community amenities may be managed by a Homeowners Association (HOA), potentially covering lawn care and exterior maintenance. Many units come with features that support spaciousness, including large closets and high ceilings, which are 9 feet in some properties. This building presents strong long-term value for first-time buyers or investors looking for suitable properties.
284 Meigs Dr is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, at the intersection of US-231 and Epps Mill Road. The area has easy access to I-24. This low-rise building was completed in 2004 and is mainly a townhome structure. It offers 41 units, which range in size from 1,410 to 1,498 square feet. Units typically come with 2 or 3 bedrooms, along with en-suite bathrooms. Some homes have fenced-in patios or backyards for private outdoor space. Open floor plans allow for flexible living and dining arrangements. Units may have recent updates, including new flooring, fresh paint, and updated kitchen appliances. The price range for units is between $296,400 and $300,000. Recent sales show the lowest sold price in the last year was around $260,000, while the average closed price is about $270,979. The average price per square foot for sold listings over the past year is $182. Units usually spend about 62 days on the market. Nearby amenities include popular dining options such as Captain D's, Koji, and Oscars Taco. Local parks like Barfield Crescent Park offer recreational spaces for residents. Nearby well-maintained neighborhoods contribute to the pleasant atmosphere of the area. Community amenities may be managed by a Homeowners Association (HOA), potentially covering lawn care and exterior maintenance. Many units come with features that support spaciousness, including large closets and high ceilings, which are 9 feet in some properties. This building presents strong long-term value for first-time buyers or investors looking for suitable properties.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G52 | 1496 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 2026-07-01 MLS#: 3185970 | Closed | $266,000 | |
| N-3 | 1496 | 3 | 3 | 120 | 2026-04-14 MLS#: 3066382 | Closed | $272,000 | |
| D28 | 1496 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 2026-01-08 MLS#: 3043253 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| C19 | 1496 | 2 | 3 | 61 | 2025-07-31 MLS#: 2898900 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-08 | Closed | $265,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | Closed | $266,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-14 | Closed | $272,000 |
While specific amenities for this building weren't highlighted, you can expect a well-maintained complex with the essentials for a comfortable lifestyle. Many condo communities feature amenities such as fitness facilities, common areas for gatherings, and well-kept landscaping. These features enhance your living experience, creating a delightful community vibe where neighbors become friends.
While specific amenities for this building weren't highlighted, you can expect a well-maintained complex with the essentials for a comfortable lifestyle. Many condo communities feature amenities such as fitness facilities, common areas for gatherings, and well-kept landscaping. These features enhance your living experience, creating a delightful community vibe where neighbors become friends.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
At 284 Meigs Dr, building policies are balanced to ensure a tranquil living environment. Policies help maintain the decorum of the community, fostering a space that is welcoming yet organized for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 284 Meigs Dr | $181/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 284 Meigs Dr | $182/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.98% are children aged 0–14, 21.98% are young adults between 15–29, 21.41% are adults aged 30–44, 17.28% are in the 45–59 range and 22.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 93.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 1.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.81% of units owner occupied and 27.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.3% are single family homes and 7.5% are multi family units. Around 32.33% are single-person households, while 67.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.42% have high school or college education. Another 7.98% hold diplomas while 18.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.98% are children aged 0–14, 21.98% are young adults between 15–29, 21.41% are adults aged 30–44, 17.28% are in the 45–59 range and 22.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 93.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 1.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.81% of units owner occupied and 27.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.3% are single family homes and 7.5% are multi family units. Around 32.33% are single-person households, while 67.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.42% have high school or college education. Another 7.98% hold diplomas while 18.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.01% with other types of qualifications.
16.98% (0 - 14 years old)
21.98% (15 - 29 years old)
21.41% (30 - 44 years old)
17.28% (45 - 59 years old)
22.35% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.18%
Walk
93.51%
Drive
1.56%
Bike
72.81%
Owner Occupied
27.19%
Rental Units
30.3%
Single Family
7.5%
Multi Family
32.33%
Single Person
67.67%
Multi Person