HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1101 Downs Blvd, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
978-1,479 sqft
1101 Downs Blvd sits in the Hardison Hills community of Franklin, Tennessee. This low-rise building offers a pleasant view of Valley City. It is near the intersection of Lewisburg Pike and Critz Lane, with downtown Franklin just about 2 miles away. The nearby West Harpeth River creates a scenic setting. The building contains 101 condominium units, built in 2006. Sizes range from 978 to 1,479 square feet. Units typically include 2 and 3 bedrooms. Each unit has its own private fenced patio, allowing for outdoor enjoyment. Parking is available with two designated spaces for each unit. Prices in the building range from $421,500 to $425,000. The average closed price for units in the last year is $363,012. Units generally sell for an average of $297 per square foot. Recent data shows the lowest sold price is around $300,000. Units spend an average of 87 days on the market. Common amenities enrich daily living. The community features a pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and a playground. Well-maintained grounds include landscaped common areas. Many units have modern appliances, such as stainless steel options, and some offer gas fireplaces. High ceilings and significant closet space enhance the living areas. Open-concept floor plans create spacious, bright interiors. Many residents enjoy the outdoor storage units available. The community is pet-friendly, promoting a relaxed lifestyle. Close proximity to grocery stores like Jewells Market and nearby restaurants like Ground Restaurant adds convenience.
1101 Downs Blvd, Franklin, TN, 37064
1101 Downs Blvd sits in the Hardison Hills community of Franklin, Tennessee. This low-rise building offers a pleasant view of Valley City. It is near the intersection of Lewisburg Pike and Critz Lane, with downtown Franklin just about 2 miles away. The nearby West Harpeth River creates a scenic setting. The building contains 101 condominium units, built in 2006. Sizes range from 978 to 1,479 square feet. Units typically include 2 and 3 bedrooms. Each unit has its own private fenced patio, allowing for outdoor enjoyment. Parking is available with two designated spaces for each unit. Prices in the building range from $421,500 to $425,000. The average closed price for units in the last year is $363,012. Units generally sell for an average of $297 per square foot. Recent data shows the lowest sold price is around $300,000. Units spend an average of 87 days on the market. Common amenities enrich daily living. The community features a pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and a playground. Well-maintained grounds include landscaped common areas. Many units have modern appliances, such as stainless steel options, and some offer gas fireplaces. High ceilings and significant closet space enhance the living areas. Open-concept floor plans create spacious, bright interiors. Many residents enjoy the outdoor storage units available. The community is pet-friendly, promoting a relaxed lifestyle. Close proximity to grocery stores like Jewells Market and nearby restaurants like Ground Restaurant adds convenience.
1101 Downs Blvd sits in the Hardison Hills community of Franklin, Tennessee. This low-rise building offers a pleasant view of Valley City. It is near the intersection of Lewisburg Pike and Critz Lane, with downtown Franklin just about 2 miles away. The nearby West Harpeth River creates a scenic setting. The building contains 101 condominium units, built in 2006. Sizes range from 978 to 1,479 square feet. Units typically include 2 and 3 bedrooms. Each unit has its own private fenced patio, allowing for outdoor enjoyment. Parking is available with two designated spaces for each unit. Prices in the building range from $421,500 to $425,000. The average closed price for units in the last year is $363,012. Units generally sell for an average of $297 per square foot. Recent data shows the lowest sold price is around $300,000. Units spend an average of 87 days on the market. Common amenities enrich daily living. The community features a pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and a playground. Well-maintained grounds include landscaped common areas. Many units have modern appliances, such as stainless steel options, and some offer gas fireplaces. High ceilings and significant closet space enhance the living areas. Open-concept floor plans create spacious, bright interiors. Many residents enjoy the outdoor storage units available. The community is pet-friendly, promoting a relaxed lifestyle. Close proximity to grocery stores like Jewells Market and nearby restaurants like Ground Restaurant adds convenience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | 1107 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 2026-09-21 MLS#: 3319010 | Closed | $322,500 | |
| 312 | 1422 | 3 | 3 | 58 | 2026-09-18 MLS#: 3302231 | Closed | $380,000 | |
| D102 | 1102 | 2 | 2 | 99 | 2026-09-17 MLS#: 3233819 | Closed | $319,900 | |
| 174 | 1102 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: 3501332 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1107 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | Closed | $322,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1102 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $325,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1422 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | Closed | $380,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1102 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | Closed | $319,900 |
Life at 1101 Downs Blvd goes beyond the four walls of your condo! One of the standout features of this community is the range of amenities available to residents. Imagine starting your day with a refreshing swim in the pool or a game of tennis on the courts. The fitness center is perfect for keeping active, and those weekends can be spent relaxing at the clubhouse with friends. For families, the playground is an excellent spot for kids to play while you catch up with neighbors. Sidewalks weave through the grounds, making evening strolls a lovely way to unwind.
Life at 1101 Downs Blvd goes beyond the four walls of your condo! One of the standout features of this community is the range of amenities available to residents. Imagine starting your day with a refreshing swim in the pool or a game of tennis on the courts. The fitness center is perfect for keeping active, and those weekends can be spent relaxing at the clubhouse with friends. For families, the playground is an excellent spot for kids to play while you catch up with neighbors. Sidewalks weave through the grounds, making evening strolls a lovely way to unwind.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in a community comes with its own set of rules, and 1101 Downs Blvd maintains a friendly and responsible atmosphere. The building policies are designed to enhance your living experience, keeping things harmonious and enjoyable for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $294/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 900 Vintage Green Ln | $350/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.38% are children aged 0–14, 22.56% are young adults between 15–29, 19.93% are adults aged 30–44, 16.28% are in the 45–59 range and 21.85% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.35% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.86%, walking around 0.11%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.75% of units owner occupied and 31.25% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.96% are single family homes and 8.48% are multi family units. Around 28.14% are single-person households, while 71.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.49% have high school or college education. Another 7.35% hold diplomas while 14.38% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.33% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.38% are children aged 0–14, 22.56% are young adults between 15–29, 19.93% are adults aged 30–44, 16.28% are in the 45–59 range and 21.85% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.35% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.86%, walking around 0.11%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.75% of units owner occupied and 31.25% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.96% are single family homes and 8.48% are multi family units. Around 28.14% are single-person households, while 71.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.49% have high school or college education. Another 7.35% hold diplomas while 14.38% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.33% with other types of qualifications.
19.38% (0 - 14 years old)
22.56% (15 - 29 years old)
19.93% (30 - 44 years old)
16.28% (45 - 59 years old)
21.85% (60+ years old)
0.86%
Transit
0.11%
Walk
80.35%
Drive
0%
Bike
68.75%
Owner Occupied
31.25%
Rental Units
20.96%
Single Family
8.48%
Multi Family
28.14%
Single Person
71.86%
Multi Person