HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1101 Downs Blvd, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
978-1,479 sqft
1101 Downs Blvd sits in the Hardison Hills community of Franklin, Tennessee. The building stands just minutes from Downtown Franklin. It offers a low-rise structure with 101 units. The property showcases stunning views of Valley City, adding to the neighborhood's charm. Built in 2007, this community blends modern living with convenient access to local amenities. Unit sizes range from 978 to 1,479 square feet, featuring 2 and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these homes range from $421,500 to $425,000. Over the past year, units sold for an average of $358,438, with the lowest price at around $300,000. The average price per square foot came to $298, showing solid investment potential. The building’s amenities enhance daily life for residents. A large neighborhood pool invites relaxation during hot months. Tennis courts and a playground provide recreation options for all ages. A well-equipped fitness center caters to those who prefer to stay active. Additional community features include sidewalks and a clubhouse for gatherings. Units often feature open-concept layouts with plenty of natural light. Spacious living areas include options like gas fireplaces and bay windows, creating a cozy atmosphere. Bedrooms are inviting, often with vaulted ceilings and walk-in closets. Some units include private fenced-in patios and exterior storage for added convenience. Parking is simple with two designated spaces per unit. The maintenance-free exterior and landscaping allow residents to enjoy their homes without added worry. The neighborhood links quickly to grocery stores like Jewells Market and restaurants such as Ground Restaurant. Proximity to parks and schools makes it a desirable location for families.
1101 Downs Blvd, Franklin, TN, 37064
1101 Downs Blvd sits in the Hardison Hills community of Franklin, Tennessee. The building stands just minutes from Downtown Franklin. It offers a low-rise structure with 101 units. The property showcases stunning views of Valley City, adding to the neighborhood's charm. Built in 2007, this community blends modern living with convenient access to local amenities. Unit sizes range from 978 to 1,479 square feet, featuring 2 and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these homes range from $421,500 to $425,000. Over the past year, units sold for an average of $358,438, with the lowest price at around $300,000. The average price per square foot came to $298, showing solid investment potential. The building’s amenities enhance daily life for residents. A large neighborhood pool invites relaxation during hot months. Tennis courts and a playground provide recreation options for all ages. A well-equipped fitness center caters to those who prefer to stay active. Additional community features include sidewalks and a clubhouse for gatherings. Units often feature open-concept layouts with plenty of natural light. Spacious living areas include options like gas fireplaces and bay windows, creating a cozy atmosphere. Bedrooms are inviting, often with vaulted ceilings and walk-in closets. Some units include private fenced-in patios and exterior storage for added convenience. Parking is simple with two designated spaces per unit. The maintenance-free exterior and landscaping allow residents to enjoy their homes without added worry. The neighborhood links quickly to grocery stores like Jewells Market and restaurants such as Ground Restaurant. Proximity to parks and schools makes it a desirable location for families.
1101 Downs Blvd sits in the Hardison Hills community of Franklin, Tennessee. The building stands just minutes from Downtown Franklin. It offers a low-rise structure with 101 units. The property showcases stunning views of Valley City, adding to the neighborhood's charm. Built in 2007, this community blends modern living with convenient access to local amenities. Unit sizes range from 978 to 1,479 square feet, featuring 2 and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these homes range from $421,500 to $425,000. Over the past year, units sold for an average of $358,438, with the lowest price at around $300,000. The average price per square foot came to $298, showing solid investment potential. The building’s amenities enhance daily life for residents. A large neighborhood pool invites relaxation during hot months. Tennis courts and a playground provide recreation options for all ages. A well-equipped fitness center caters to those who prefer to stay active. Additional community features include sidewalks and a clubhouse for gatherings. Units often feature open-concept layouts with plenty of natural light. Spacious living areas include options like gas fireplaces and bay windows, creating a cozy atmosphere. Bedrooms are inviting, often with vaulted ceilings and walk-in closets. Some units include private fenced-in patios and exterior storage for added convenience. Parking is simple with two designated spaces per unit. The maintenance-free exterior and landscaping allow residents to enjoy their homes without added worry. The neighborhood links quickly to grocery stores like Jewells Market and restaurants such as Ground Restaurant. Proximity to parks and schools makes it a desirable location for families.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | 1107 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 2026-09-21 MLS#: 3319010 | Closed | $322,500 | |
| 312 | 1422 | 3 | 3 | 58 | 2026-09-18 MLS#: 3302231 | Closed | $380,000 | |
| D102 | 1102 | 2 | 2 | 99 | 2026-09-17 MLS#: 3233819 | Closed | $319,900 | |
| 174 | 1102 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: 3501332 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1107 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | Closed | $322,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1102 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $325,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1422 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | Closed | $380,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1102 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | Closed | $319,900 |
One of the main attractions of living in 1101 Downs Blvd is the impressive array of amenities at your fingertips. From tennis courts ready for some friendly competition to a beautifully maintained pool for those warm summer days, there's something for everyone. You can work up a sweat in the fitness center or gather with friends in the vibrant clubhouse. The presence of sidewalks invites you to take leisurely strolls, making it easy to connect with your neighbors and enjoy the community vibe.
One of the main attractions of living in 1101 Downs Blvd is the impressive array of amenities at your fingertips. From tennis courts ready for some friendly competition to a beautifully maintained pool for those warm summer days, there's something for everyone. You can work up a sweat in the fitness center or gather with friends in the vibrant clubhouse. The presence of sidewalks invites you to take leisurely strolls, making it easy to connect with your neighbors and enjoy the community vibe.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
While it's important to know the rules of your new home, rest assured that 1101 Downs Blvd has easy-going policies that cater to comfortable living. More specifically, the building welcomes pet owners, ensuring that your furry friends can join you in making cherished memories.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $298/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 900 Vintage Green Ln | $350/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.38% are children aged 0–14, 22.56% are young adults between 15–29, 19.94% are adults aged 30–44, 16.26% are in the 45–59 range and 21.87% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.31% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.85%, walking around 0.11%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.8% of units owner occupied and 31.2% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.01% are single family homes and 8.45% are multi family units. Around 28.09% are single-person households, while 71.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.5% have high school or college education. Another 7.37% hold diplomas while 14.38% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.26% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.38% are children aged 0–14, 22.56% are young adults between 15–29, 19.94% are adults aged 30–44, 16.26% are in the 45–59 range and 21.87% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.31% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.85%, walking around 0.11%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.8% of units owner occupied and 31.2% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.01% are single family homes and 8.45% are multi family units. Around 28.09% are single-person households, while 71.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.5% have high school or college education. Another 7.37% hold diplomas while 14.38% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.26% with other types of qualifications.
19.38% (0 - 14 years old)
22.56% (15 - 29 years old)
19.94% (30 - 44 years old)
16.26% (45 - 59 years old)
21.87% (60+ years old)
0.85%
Transit
0.11%
Walk
80.31%
Drive
0%
Bike
68.8%
Owner Occupied
31.2%
Rental Units
21.01%
Single Family
8.45%
Multi Family
28.09%
Single Person
71.91%
Multi Person