HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1100 W Main St, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
696-1,080 sqft
1100 W Main St Unit F5 sits in the heart of Historic Downtown Franklin. This low-rise condominium building has 17 units and provides a nice mix of living options. The location is near the intersection of Duplex Road and Lewisburg Pike, ensuring easy access to local amenities. Residents enjoy the closeness to downtown Franklin, offering shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Built in 1969, the building contains units that range from 696 to 1,080 square feet. Most units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Recent prices range from $325,900 to $340,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $283,500, with an average closed price of $327,900. The price per square foot averages $340, and units spend about 78 days on the market. The building includes various amenities that enhance daily living. Sidewalks create walkable spaces, while a dog park and playground provide outdoor enjoyment. Residents can easily access trails for walking or biking. Green spaces and parks nearby add to the appeal, making it a perfect setting for families and outdoor enthusiasts. Units within the building come with large living spaces that benefit from natural light. Many have been updated or remodeled, adding modern touches to classic designs. In-unit laundry is also available, offering convenience for residents. Nearby, popular spots include Bb's Barbeque for dining and Twice Daily for grocery needs. The Franklin Special School District serves the local educational community, adding another benefit to families looking to settle here. The Harpeth River lies close, providing a scenic element to the area, enhancing the overall appeal of this neighborhood.
1100 W Main St, Franklin, TN, 37064
1100 W Main St Unit F5 sits in the heart of Historic Downtown Franklin. This low-rise condominium building has 17 units and provides a nice mix of living options. The location is near the intersection of Duplex Road and Lewisburg Pike, ensuring easy access to local amenities. Residents enjoy the closeness to downtown Franklin, offering shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Built in 1969, the building contains units that range from 696 to 1,080 square feet. Most units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Recent prices range from $325,900 to $340,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $283,500, with an average closed price of $327,900. The price per square foot averages $340, and units spend about 78 days on the market. The building includes various amenities that enhance daily living. Sidewalks create walkable spaces, while a dog park and playground provide outdoor enjoyment. Residents can easily access trails for walking or biking. Green spaces and parks nearby add to the appeal, making it a perfect setting for families and outdoor enthusiasts. Units within the building come with large living spaces that benefit from natural light. Many have been updated or remodeled, adding modern touches to classic designs. In-unit laundry is also available, offering convenience for residents. Nearby, popular spots include Bb's Barbeque for dining and Twice Daily for grocery needs. The Franklin Special School District serves the local educational community, adding another benefit to families looking to settle here. The Harpeth River lies close, providing a scenic element to the area, enhancing the overall appeal of this neighborhood.
1100 W Main St Unit F5 sits in the heart of Historic Downtown Franklin. This low-rise condominium building has 17 units and provides a nice mix of living options. The location is near the intersection of Duplex Road and Lewisburg Pike, ensuring easy access to local amenities. Residents enjoy the closeness to downtown Franklin, offering shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Built in 1969, the building contains units that range from 696 to 1,080 square feet. Most units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Recent prices range from $325,900 to $340,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $283,500, with an average closed price of $327,900. The price per square foot averages $340, and units spend about 78 days on the market. The building includes various amenities that enhance daily living. Sidewalks create walkable spaces, while a dog park and playground provide outdoor enjoyment. Residents can easily access trails for walking or biking. Green spaces and parks nearby add to the appeal, making it a perfect setting for families and outdoor enthusiasts. Units within the building come with large living spaces that benefit from natural light. Many have been updated or remodeled, adding modern touches to classic designs. In-unit laundry is also available, offering convenience for residents. Nearby, popular spots include Bb's Barbeque for dining and Twice Daily for grocery needs. The Franklin Special School District serves the local educational community, adding another benefit to families looking to settle here. The Harpeth River lies close, providing a scenic element to the area, enhancing the overall appeal of this neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D10 | 870 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 2023-11-03 MLS#: 2580706 | Closed | $325,900 | |
| D3 | 870 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 2023-05-25 MLS#: 2509588 | Closed | $305,000 | |
| A2 | 696 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 2022-12-20 MLS#: 2462184 | Closed | $238,000 | |
| D5 | 870 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 2022-12-12 MLS#: 2455784 | Closed | $248,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
696 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-20 | Closed | $238,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
870 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-03 | Closed | $325,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
870 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-25 | Closed | $305,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
870 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-12 | Closed | $248,000 |
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
For peace of mind, this building offers friendly policies designed for comfortable living. It’s a community that truly feels welcoming, making it a great choice for first-time buyers eager to settle into a neighborhood where they can feel at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.94% are children aged 0–14, 22.26% are young adults between 15–29, 17.97% are adults aged 30–44, 17.47% are in the 45–59 range and 22.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.86%, walking around 0.85%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.92% of units owner occupied and 37.08% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.66% are single family homes and 9.31% are multi family units. Around 32.83% are single-person households, while 67.17% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.9% have high school or college education. Another 7.55% hold diplomas while 13.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.88% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.94% are children aged 0–14, 22.26% are young adults between 15–29, 17.97% are adults aged 30–44, 17.47% are in the 45–59 range and 22.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.86%, walking around 0.85%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.92% of units owner occupied and 37.08% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.66% are single family homes and 9.31% are multi family units. Around 32.83% are single-person households, while 67.17% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.9% have high school or college education. Another 7.55% hold diplomas while 13.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.88% with other types of qualifications.
19.94% (0 - 14 years old)
22.26% (15 - 29 years old)
17.97% (30 - 44 years old)
17.47% (45 - 59 years old)
22.37% (60+ years old)
0.86%
Transit
0.85%
Walk
80.01%
Drive
0%
Bike
62.92%
Owner Occupied
37.08%
Rental Units
17.66%
Single Family
9.31%
Multi Family
32.83%
Single Person
67.17%
Multi Person