HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
601 Boyd Mill Ave, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
800-1,470 sqft
601 Boyd Mill Ave Unit A2 sits in Franklin, TN, across from Jim Warren Park. The building has a low-rise structure with no additional floors. Nearby intersections include Critz Lane and Lewisburg Pike. This location is also close to Historic Downtown Franklin, making it ideal for those seeking local activity. Construction of the building finished in 1972. It contains 41 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 800 to 1,470 square feet. It offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options. Unit prices vary from $245,000 to $350,000, with an average closed price around $284,272. The average price per square foot is about $276. The building provides amenities catering to various lifestyles. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. Sidewalks and playgrounds add great options for families and individuals alike. Walking trails and nearby parks promote outdoor activity, contributing to a strong sense of community. Units are light-filled and move-in ready, with some featuring hardwood floors and open-concept layouts. Some residences include balconies with pleasant views. Many of the appliances and flooring in the units have been recently renovated. This mix of charm and modern updates attracts diverse buyers. Average days on the market for these units is around 94. The local school district includes Franklin Special School District and Williamson County Schools. Bb's Barbeque serves as a nearby dining option for locals seeking a quick meal. This community balances comfort with a welcoming environment.
601 Boyd Mill Ave, Franklin, TN, 37064
601 Boyd Mill Ave Unit A2 sits in Franklin, TN, across from Jim Warren Park. The building has a low-rise structure with no additional floors. Nearby intersections include Critz Lane and Lewisburg Pike. This location is also close to Historic Downtown Franklin, making it ideal for those seeking local activity. Construction of the building finished in 1972. It contains 41 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 800 to 1,470 square feet. It offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options. Unit prices vary from $245,000 to $350,000, with an average closed price around $284,272. The average price per square foot is about $276. The building provides amenities catering to various lifestyles. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. Sidewalks and playgrounds add great options for families and individuals alike. Walking trails and nearby parks promote outdoor activity, contributing to a strong sense of community. Units are light-filled and move-in ready, with some featuring hardwood floors and open-concept layouts. Some residences include balconies with pleasant views. Many of the appliances and flooring in the units have been recently renovated. This mix of charm and modern updates attracts diverse buyers. Average days on the market for these units is around 94. The local school district includes Franklin Special School District and Williamson County Schools. Bb's Barbeque serves as a nearby dining option for locals seeking a quick meal. This community balances comfort with a welcoming environment.
601 Boyd Mill Ave Unit A2 sits in Franklin, TN, across from Jim Warren Park. The building has a low-rise structure with no additional floors. Nearby intersections include Critz Lane and Lewisburg Pike. This location is also close to Historic Downtown Franklin, making it ideal for those seeking local activity. Construction of the building finished in 1972. It contains 41 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 800 to 1,470 square feet. It offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options. Unit prices vary from $245,000 to $350,000, with an average closed price around $284,272. The average price per square foot is about $276. The building provides amenities catering to various lifestyles. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. Sidewalks and playgrounds add great options for families and individuals alike. Walking trails and nearby parks promote outdoor activity, contributing to a strong sense of community. Units are light-filled and move-in ready, with some featuring hardwood floors and open-concept layouts. Some residences include balconies with pleasant views. Many of the appliances and flooring in the units have been recently renovated. This mix of charm and modern updates attracts diverse buyers. Average days on the market for these units is around 94. The local school district includes Franklin Special School District and Williamson County Schools. Bb's Barbeque serves as a nearby dining option for locals seeking a quick meal. This community balances comfort with a welcoming environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N7 | 950 | 2 | 2 | 109 | 2026-06-26 MLS#: 3148197 | Closed | $295,900 | |
| A2 | 1470 | 3 | 3 | 223 | 2026-05-13 MLS#: 3030811 | Closed | $342,000 | |
| M3 | 950 | 2 | 2 | 125 | 2026-03-31 MLS#: 3057928 | Closed | $190,000 | |
| K5 | 950 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2026-03-06 MLS#: 3145758 | Closed | $220,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1470 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Closed | $342,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
950 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | Closed | $220,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
950 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Closed | $190,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
950 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-26 | Closed | $295,900 |
One of the highlights of living at 601 Boyd Mill Ave is the array of amenities designed for your enjoyment and comfort. Picture yourself taking leisurely strolls along the sidewalks or having fun with friends at the tennis courts. If you have kids or pets, the playground and nearby parks will be a hit. The pool is perfect for those warm Tennessee days, and there’s a clubhouse for social gatherings or events. You’ll not only be investing in a home but also in a lifestyle where leisure and community are a priority.
One of the highlights of living at 601 Boyd Mill Ave is the array of amenities designed for your enjoyment and comfort. Picture yourself taking leisurely strolls along the sidewalks or having fun with friends at the tennis courts. If you have kids or pets, the playground and nearby parks will be a hit. The pool is perfect for those warm Tennessee days, and there’s a clubhouse for social gatherings or events. You’ll not only be investing in a home but also in a lifestyle where leisure and community are a priority.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in a condo comes with its own set of guidelines, and at 601 Boyd Mill Ave, policies are in place to ensure a pleasant experience for everyone. These policies cater to community respect and harmony, making it an ideal home for first-time buyers who want a peaceful environment.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $266/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.94% are children aged 0–14, 23.03% are young adults between 15–29, 18.17% are adults aged 30–44, 16.9% are in the 45–59 range and 22.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 0.61%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.66% of units owner occupied and 35.34% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.46% are single family homes and 9.17% are multi family units. Around 32.03% are single-person households, while 67.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.76% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.09% have high school or college education. Another 8.14% hold diplomas while 12.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.94% are children aged 0–14, 23.03% are young adults between 15–29, 18.17% are adults aged 30–44, 16.9% are in the 45–59 range and 22.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 0.61%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.66% of units owner occupied and 35.34% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.46% are single family homes and 9.17% are multi family units. Around 32.03% are single-person households, while 67.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.76% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.09% have high school or college education. Another 8.14% hold diplomas while 12.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.24% with other types of qualifications.
18.94% (0 - 14 years old)
23.03% (15 - 29 years old)
18.17% (30 - 44 years old)
16.9% (45 - 59 years old)
22.96% (60+ years old)
0.67%
Transit
0.61%
Walk
79.73%
Drive
0%
Bike
64.66%
Owner Occupied
35.34%
Rental Units
18.46%
Single Family
9.17%
Multi Family
32.03%
Single Person
67.97%
Multi Person