HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1030 E Lancaster Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
600-1,125 sqft
1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 702 stands in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and North Wayne Avenue. This high-rise building sits prominently in the area. Constructed in 1952, it has 11 stories and contains 44 units. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, enhancing the neighborhood. Units vary in size from 600 to 1,125 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, or 3-bedroom options. Prices for these units range between $240,000 and $270,000. Such a price point offers a variety of choices depending on the buyer’s needs. The building features many amenities to enjoy. Residents have access to common grounds and an outdoor swimming pool. A well-equipped exercise room supports fitness goals. Peaceful walking paths and picnic areas invite relaxation. A playground and community center serve families well. Parking is available with reserved and assigned spots for convenience. Indoor and outdoor pools provide options for leisure. A concierge service and meeting room enhance daily living. Extra storage and elevators make life easier in this high-rise setting. Nearby, local public schools like Johnson Lisa and Baldwin Sarah serve families. Ernest Alexander elementary adds to educational opportunities. This area combines accessible amenities with community life, creating a well-rounded living environment.
1030 E Lancaster Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 702 stands in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and North Wayne Avenue. This high-rise building sits prominently in the area. Constructed in 1952, it has 11 stories and contains 44 units. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, enhancing the neighborhood. Units vary in size from 600 to 1,125 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, or 3-bedroom options. Prices for these units range between $240,000 and $270,000. Such a price point offers a variety of choices depending on the buyer’s needs. The building features many amenities to enjoy. Residents have access to common grounds and an outdoor swimming pool. A well-equipped exercise room supports fitness goals. Peaceful walking paths and picnic areas invite relaxation. A playground and community center serve families well. Parking is available with reserved and assigned spots for convenience. Indoor and outdoor pools provide options for leisure. A concierge service and meeting room enhance daily living. Extra storage and elevators make life easier in this high-rise setting. Nearby, local public schools like Johnson Lisa and Baldwin Sarah serve families. Ernest Alexander elementary adds to educational opportunities. This area combines accessible amenities with community life, creating a well-rounded living environment.
1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 702 stands in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and North Wayne Avenue. This high-rise building sits prominently in the area. Constructed in 1952, it has 11 stories and contains 44 units. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, enhancing the neighborhood. Units vary in size from 600 to 1,125 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, or 3-bedroom options. Prices for these units range between $240,000 and $270,000. Such a price point offers a variety of choices depending on the buyer’s needs. The building features many amenities to enjoy. Residents have access to common grounds and an outdoor swimming pool. A well-equipped exercise room supports fitness goals. Peaceful walking paths and picnic areas invite relaxation. A playground and community center serve families well. Parking is available with reserved and assigned spots for convenience. Indoor and outdoor pools provide options for leisure. A concierge service and meeting room enhance daily living. Extra storage and elevators make life easier in this high-rise setting. Nearby, local public schools like Johnson Lisa and Baldwin Sarah serve families. Ernest Alexander elementary adds to educational opportunities. This area combines accessible amenities with community life, creating a well-rounded living environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 402 | 830 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2026-10-02 MLS#: PADE2123196 | Closed | $209,000 | |
| 105 | 825 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: PADE2120932 | Closed | $215,000 | |
| 614 | 825 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PADE2119142 | Closed | $187,000 | |
| 717 | 750 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2026-08-24 MLS#: PADE2121422 | Closed | $165,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $215,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
830 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Closed | $209,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $187,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
750 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Closed | $165,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of appealing amenities. You can relax by the outdoor swimming pool or take a dip in the indoor pool. Keep active with access to the exercise room and jog or walk along the scenic path. Families will appreciate the tot lots and playground. Gather with friends in the community center or the party room for special events. The picnic area creates a perfect setting for enjoying meals outdoors. The building also features reserved parking, concierge services, and extra storage. With an elevator for easy access, you will find convenience at every turn.
This condo building offers a variety of appealing amenities. You can relax by the outdoor swimming pool or take a dip in the indoor pool. Keep active with access to the exercise room and jog or walk along the scenic path. Families will appreciate the tot lots and playground. Gather with friends in the community center or the party room for special events. The picnic area creates a perfect setting for enjoying meals outdoors. The building also features reserved parking, concierge services, and extra storage. With an elevator for easy access, you will find convenience at every turn.
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
The condo building has clear policies for a great living experience. There are limits on the number of occupants allowed in each unit. If you have pets, you will be glad to know that both cats and dogs are permitted. However, be aware that size limits may apply. This ensures that everyone enjoys a comfortable and friendly environment. When you make this condo your home, you will find a supportive community where everyone can thrive together.
The condo building has clear policies for a great living experience. There are limits on the number of occupants allowed in each unit. If you have pets, you will be glad to know that both cats and dogs are permitted. However, be aware that size limits may apply. This ensures that everyone enjoys a comfortable and friendly environment. When you make this condo your home, you will find a supportive community where everyone can thrive together.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.58% are children aged 0–14, 55.1% are young adults between 15–29, 10.15% are adults aged 30–44, 11.97% are in the 45–59 range and 13.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.56%, walking around 14.78%, biking around 0.26%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.54% of units are rented and 48.46% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.69% are single family homes and 5.52% are multi family units. Around 31.91% are single-person households, while 68.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.24% have high school or college education. Another 4.31% hold diplomas while 37.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.9% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.58% are children aged 0–14, 55.1% are young adults between 15–29, 10.15% are adults aged 30–44, 11.97% are in the 45–59 range and 13.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.56%, walking around 14.78%, biking around 0.26%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.54% of units are rented and 48.46% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.69% are single family homes and 5.52% are multi family units. Around 31.91% are single-person households, while 68.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.24% have high school or college education. Another 4.31% hold diplomas while 37.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.9% with other types of qualifications.
9.58% (0 - 14 years old)
55.1% (15 - 29 years old)
10.15% (30 - 44 years old)
11.97% (45 - 59 years old)
13.21% (60+ years old)
8.56%
Transit
14.78%
Walk
56.73%
Drive
0.26%
Bike
48.46%
Owner Occupied
51.54%
Rental Units
30.69%
Single Family
5.52%
Multi Family
31.91%
Single Person
68.09%
Multi Person