HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
101 Cheswold Ln, Haverford, PA, 19041
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,081-3,390 sqft
101 Cheswold Ln stands in Haverford, at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. The setting includes a lovely courtyard garden that enhances the view. This area connects quickly to main roads and is a short distance from the Schuylkill River. The building has 9 condominium units, offering a range of sizes between 2,081 and 3,390 square feet. Units feature 2 to 4 bedrooms, catering to diverse needs. Built in 1982, the structure brings a classic feel to the neighborhood. Pricing for these units runs from $900,000 to $1,600,000. The average closed price is $1,600,000, with the average price per square foot at $514. These details indicate a solid investment opportunity. Units spent around 82 days on the market last year. Residents enjoy reserved or assigned parking, an elevator for easy access, and a library for quiet reading. Close to the building, restaurants like Dujour Business Office provide local dining options, while Yogurt Yapple meets grocery needs. Haverford College adds an educational hub nearby. Overall, the building combines a well-maintained property with practical amenities. The courtyard garden adds a pleasant touch for relaxation. Each unit presents a comfortable living space and a good mix of community resources close by.
101 Cheswold Ln, Haverford, PA, 19041
101 Cheswold Ln stands in Haverford, at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. The setting includes a lovely courtyard garden that enhances the view. This area connects quickly to main roads and is a short distance from the Schuylkill River. The building has 9 condominium units, offering a range of sizes between 2,081 and 3,390 square feet. Units feature 2 to 4 bedrooms, catering to diverse needs. Built in 1982, the structure brings a classic feel to the neighborhood. Pricing for these units runs from $900,000 to $1,600,000. The average closed price is $1,600,000, with the average price per square foot at $514. These details indicate a solid investment opportunity. Units spent around 82 days on the market last year. Residents enjoy reserved or assigned parking, an elevator for easy access, and a library for quiet reading. Close to the building, restaurants like Dujour Business Office provide local dining options, while Yogurt Yapple meets grocery needs. Haverford College adds an educational hub nearby. Overall, the building combines a well-maintained property with practical amenities. The courtyard garden adds a pleasant touch for relaxation. Each unit presents a comfortable living space and a good mix of community resources close by.
101 Cheswold Ln stands in Haverford, at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. The setting includes a lovely courtyard garden that enhances the view. This area connects quickly to main roads and is a short distance from the Schuylkill River. The building has 9 condominium units, offering a range of sizes between 2,081 and 3,390 square feet. Units feature 2 to 4 bedrooms, catering to diverse needs. Built in 1982, the structure brings a classic feel to the neighborhood. Pricing for these units runs from $900,000 to $1,600,000. The average closed price is $1,600,000, with the average price per square foot at $514. These details indicate a solid investment opportunity. Units spent around 82 days on the market last year. Residents enjoy reserved or assigned parking, an elevator for easy access, and a library for quiet reading. Close to the building, restaurants like Dujour Business Office provide local dining options, while Yogurt Yapple meets grocery needs. Haverford College adds an educational hub nearby. Overall, the building combines a well-maintained property with practical amenities. The courtyard garden adds a pleasant touch for relaxation. Each unit presents a comfortable living space and a good mix of community resources close by.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3A | 3390 | 4 | 5 | 211 | 2026-03-31 MLS#: PAMC2142788 | Closed | $1,200,000 | |
| 2-F | 3117 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2026-02-03 MLS#: PAMC2160756 | Closed | $1,375,000 | |
| 5-E | 3113 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 2025-12-10 MLS#: PAMC2157862 | Closed | $1,600,000 | |
| 4D | 2637 | 2 | 3 | 249 | 2017-03-17 MLS#: 1003476289 | Closed | $635,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
3117 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-03 | Closed | $1,375,000 |

4 Beds
5 Baths
3390 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Closed | $1,200,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2637 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-17 | Closed | $635,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
3113 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-10 | Closed | $1,600,000 |
At 101 Cheswold Ln, convenience is key. Residents have access to essential amenities like reserved and assigned parking, making your day-to-day life a breeze. An elevator facilitates effortless movement between floors, while the library offers a cozy spot to unwind with your favorite book or dive into a new adventure. Enjoying the little comforts of home in a community setting is what makes condo living special!
At 101 Cheswold Ln, convenience is key. Residents have access to essential amenities like reserved and assigned parking, making your day-to-day life a breeze. An elevator facilitates effortless movement between floors, while the library offers a cozy spot to unwind with your favorite book or dive into a new adventure. Enjoying the little comforts of home in a community setting is what makes condo living special!
Security System
Library
Living here comes with a few building policies designed to foster a friendly atmosphere. There are limits on the number of residents per unit, so you're ensured a tranquil living environment. Moreover, there are certain size restrictions that help maintain the harmony of the community. It's all about creating a welcoming space for everyone.
Living here comes with a few building policies designed to foster a friendly atmosphere. There are limits on the number of residents per unit, so you're ensured a tranquil living environment. Moreover, there are certain size restrictions that help maintain the harmony of the community. It's all about creating a welcoming space for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 101 Cheswold Ln | $514/sqft. | - |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Haverford is a leafy suburb in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, recreation paths, playgrounds, and green spaces that host community events and sports. This district features small shops, cafes, farmers markets, local restaurants, a public library, and medical clinics. Transit options include regional trains, frequent buses, and easy highway links for commuting to Philadelphia and nearby towns. The area also offers schools, community centers, and quick access to shopping and essential services along main roads. Bike lanes and sidewalks make short trips safe.
Haverford is a leafy suburb in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, recreation paths, playgrounds, and green spaces that host community events and sports. This district features small shops, cafes, farmers markets, local restaurants, a public library, and medical clinics. Transit options include regional trains, frequent buses, and easy highway links for commuting to Philadelphia and nearby towns. The area also offers schools, community centers, and quick access to shopping and essential services along main roads. Bike lanes and sidewalks make short trips safe.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.4% are children aged 0–14, 20.48% are young adults between 15–29, 28.78% are adults aged 30–44, 14.4% are in the 45–59 range and 19.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.98%, walking around 7.53%, biking around 1.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.04% of units owner occupied and 42.96% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.39% are single family homes and 8.12% are multi family units. Around 37.27% are single-person households, while 62.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.41% have high school or college education. Another 3.03% hold diplomas while 36.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.87% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.4% are children aged 0–14, 20.48% are young adults between 15–29, 28.78% are adults aged 30–44, 14.4% are in the 45–59 range and 19.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.98%, walking around 7.53%, biking around 1.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.04% of units owner occupied and 42.96% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.39% are single family homes and 8.12% are multi family units. Around 37.27% are single-person households, while 62.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.41% have high school or college education. Another 3.03% hold diplomas while 36.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.87% with other types of qualifications.
16.4% (0 - 14 years old)
20.48% (15 - 29 years old)
28.78% (30 - 44 years old)
14.4% (45 - 59 years old)
19.95% (60+ years old)
7.98%
Transit
7.53%
Walk
64.05%
Drive
1.02%
Bike
57.04%
Owner Occupied
42.96%
Rental Units
21.39%
Single Family
8.12%
Multi Family
37.27%
Single Person
62.73%
Multi Person