HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
138 Montrose Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,056-3,026 sqft
138 Montrose Ave is a townhome-style building located in Bryn Mawr. The site sits near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and County Line Road. The view offers glimpses of trees and streets, adding a pleasant feel to the neighborhood. The building has quick access to major roads, making travel simple. Construction finished in 1986, and the building includes 11 units. Sizes vary from 2,056 to 3,026 square feet, providing plenty of living space. Each unit features 3 or 4 bedrooms, which work well for families or those needing extra room. The building’s layout suits a range of lifestyles. Recent prices show a wide range. Units can sell between $775,100 and $810,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $595,000. The average closed price stands at $707,535. The average price per square foot is $235. Units usually spend about 59 days on the market, indicating a fairly steady demand. Residents enjoy several amenities on the property. There are common grounds for social gatherings, and an outdoor swimming pool adds recreational options. These features support a lively community atmosphere. Nearby, dining options include Antosh Lucinda, which provides local cuisine. Families have access to schools like Vega Career Consulting and Johnson Lisa. This building offers a blend of quiet living and access to essential services in the area. The setting encourages a balanced lifestyle in a welcoming environment.
138 Montrose Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
138 Montrose Ave is a townhome-style building located in Bryn Mawr. The site sits near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and County Line Road. The view offers glimpses of trees and streets, adding a pleasant feel to the neighborhood. The building has quick access to major roads, making travel simple. Construction finished in 1986, and the building includes 11 units. Sizes vary from 2,056 to 3,026 square feet, providing plenty of living space. Each unit features 3 or 4 bedrooms, which work well for families or those needing extra room. The building’s layout suits a range of lifestyles. Recent prices show a wide range. Units can sell between $775,100 and $810,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $595,000. The average closed price stands at $707,535. The average price per square foot is $235. Units usually spend about 59 days on the market, indicating a fairly steady demand. Residents enjoy several amenities on the property. There are common grounds for social gatherings, and an outdoor swimming pool adds recreational options. These features support a lively community atmosphere. Nearby, dining options include Antosh Lucinda, which provides local cuisine. Families have access to schools like Vega Career Consulting and Johnson Lisa. This building offers a blend of quiet living and access to essential services in the area. The setting encourages a balanced lifestyle in a welcoming environment.
138 Montrose Ave is a townhome-style building located in Bryn Mawr. The site sits near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and County Line Road. The view offers glimpses of trees and streets, adding a pleasant feel to the neighborhood. The building has quick access to major roads, making travel simple. Construction finished in 1986, and the building includes 11 units. Sizes vary from 2,056 to 3,026 square feet, providing plenty of living space. Each unit features 3 or 4 bedrooms, which work well for families or those needing extra room. The building’s layout suits a range of lifestyles. Recent prices show a wide range. Units can sell between $775,100 and $810,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $595,000. The average closed price stands at $707,535. The average price per square foot is $235. Units usually spend about 59 days on the market, indicating a fairly steady demand. Residents enjoy several amenities on the property. There are common grounds for social gatherings, and an outdoor swimming pool adds recreational options. These features support a lively community atmosphere. Nearby, dining options include Antosh Lucinda, which provides local cuisine. Families have access to schools like Vega Career Consulting and Johnson Lisa. This building offers a blend of quiet living and access to essential services in the area. The setting encourages a balanced lifestyle in a welcoming environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3026 | 3 | 3 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: PADE2101836 | Closed | $695,000 | ||
| 35 | 3022 | 4 | 4 | 2025-06-13 MLS#: PADE2088460 | Closed | $810,000 | ||
| #41 | 3026 | 4 | 4 | 54 | 2025-05-16 MLS#: PADE2078634 | Closed | $699,000 | |
| 17 | 3026 | 3 | 3 | 63 | 2025-01-30 MLS#: PADE2079672 | Closed | $726,138 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
3026 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-16 | Closed | $699,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
3026 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-30 | Closed | $726,138 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
3022 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-13 | Closed | $810,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
3026 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $695,000 |
Life at 138 Montrose Ave comes with some fantastic amenities designed to make daily living feel a bit more luxurious. You’ll love the common grounds, which provide a lovely space to unwind or socialize with your neighbors. Picture summer days lounging by the outdoor swimming pool or hosting gatherings with friends and family amidst scenic surroundings. These amenities add a delightful touch to your living experience, making it easy to relax and rejuvenate right at home.
Life at 138 Montrose Ave comes with some fantastic amenities designed to make daily living feel a bit more luxurious. You’ll love the common grounds, which provide a lovely space to unwind or socialize with your neighbors. Picture summer days lounging by the outdoor swimming pool or hosting gatherings with friends and family amidst scenic surroundings. These amenities add a delightful touch to your living experience, making it easy to relax and rejuvenate right at home.
Barbecue
Security System
Understanding building policies is crucial for a smooth living experience. At 138 Montrose Ave, both cats and dogs are welcome, allowing you to share your space with furry friends. However, there are some limits in place regarding the number and size of pets, providing peace of mind for residents. It’s a balanced approach that welcomes pet lovers while ensuring the space remains comfortable and manageable for everyone.
Understanding building policies is crucial for a smooth living experience. At 138 Montrose Ave, both cats and dogs are welcome, allowing you to share your space with furry friends. However, there are some limits in place regarding the number and size of pets, providing peace of mind for residents. It’s a balanced approach that welcomes pet lovers while ensuring the space remains comfortable and manageable for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 138 Montrose Ave | $233/sqft. | - |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.66% are children aged 0–14, 52.93% are young adults between 15–29, 11.03% are adults aged 30–44, 12.27% are in the 45–59 range and 14.11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.7%, walking around 13.85%, biking around 0.77%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.53% of units are rented and 47.47% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.34% are single family homes and 5.29% are multi family units. Around 32.08% are single-person households, while 67.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.95% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.93% have high school or college education. Another 4.35% hold diplomas while 36.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.83% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.66% are children aged 0–14, 52.93% are young adults between 15–29, 11.03% are adults aged 30–44, 12.27% are in the 45–59 range and 14.11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.7%, walking around 13.85%, biking around 0.77%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.53% of units are rented and 47.47% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.34% are single family homes and 5.29% are multi family units. Around 32.08% are single-person households, while 67.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.95% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.93% have high school or college education. Another 4.35% hold diplomas while 36.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.83% with other types of qualifications.
9.66% (0 - 14 years old)
52.93% (15 - 29 years old)
11.03% (30 - 44 years old)
12.27% (45 - 59 years old)
14.11% (60+ years old)
8.7%
Transit
13.85%
Walk
57.1%
Drive
0.77%
Bike
47.47%
Owner Occupied
52.53%
Rental Units
29.34%
Single Family
5.29%
Multi Family
32.08%
Single Person
67.92%
Multi Person