HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
116 Montrose Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,283-2,210 sqft
116 Montrose Ave is located in Bryn Mawr, at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Sproul Road. The area is pleasant and offers views of well-kept gardens. Nearby, the Darby Creek adds a touch of nature to the surroundings. The location provides good access to roads and local attractions. The building, finished in 1986, has a total of 6 townhome units. Unit sizes range from 1,283 to 2,210 square feet. There are both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom options available. This variety caters to different household needs and preferences. Prices for the units range from $535,000 to $590,000. In the last year, the lowest sale price was around $500,000, while the average price closed at $500,000. The average price per square foot stands at $347. This pricing reflects a stable market in the area. Nearby dining options include Rosemon Vics Sushi Inc and Domino’s Pizza. Both provide a variety of meals for residents and visitors. The community includes public schools, such as Ernest Alexander, making it suitable for families. The building's design emphasizes comfort and simplicity. With access to gardens, it provides a relaxing atmosphere. The townhome structure offers residents both privacy and a sense of community. This environment balances residential living with convenient access to amenities.
116 Montrose Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
116 Montrose Ave is located in Bryn Mawr, at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Sproul Road. The area is pleasant and offers views of well-kept gardens. Nearby, the Darby Creek adds a touch of nature to the surroundings. The location provides good access to roads and local attractions. The building, finished in 1986, has a total of 6 townhome units. Unit sizes range from 1,283 to 2,210 square feet. There are both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom options available. This variety caters to different household needs and preferences. Prices for the units range from $535,000 to $590,000. In the last year, the lowest sale price was around $500,000, while the average price closed at $500,000. The average price per square foot stands at $347. This pricing reflects a stable market in the area. Nearby dining options include Rosemon Vics Sushi Inc and Domino’s Pizza. Both provide a variety of meals for residents and visitors. The community includes public schools, such as Ernest Alexander, making it suitable for families. The building's design emphasizes comfort and simplicity. With access to gardens, it provides a relaxing atmosphere. The townhome structure offers residents both privacy and a sense of community. This environment balances residential living with convenient access to amenities.
116 Montrose Ave is located in Bryn Mawr, at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Sproul Road. The area is pleasant and offers views of well-kept gardens. Nearby, the Darby Creek adds a touch of nature to the surroundings. The location provides good access to roads and local attractions. The building, finished in 1986, has a total of 6 townhome units. Unit sizes range from 1,283 to 2,210 square feet. There are both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom options available. This variety caters to different household needs and preferences. Prices for the units range from $535,000 to $590,000. In the last year, the lowest sale price was around $500,000, while the average price closed at $500,000. The average price per square foot stands at $347. This pricing reflects a stable market in the area. Nearby dining options include Rosemon Vics Sushi Inc and Domino’s Pizza. Both provide a variety of meals for residents and visitors. The community includes public schools, such as Ernest Alexander, making it suitable for families. The building's design emphasizes comfort and simplicity. With access to gardens, it provides a relaxing atmosphere. The townhome structure offers residents both privacy and a sense of community. This environment balances residential living with convenient access to amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O | 1770 | 3 | 3 | 2026-05-28 MLS#: PADE2112680 | Closed | $650,000 | ||
| A | 1445 | 2 | 3 | 2025-10-21 MLS#: PADE2098236 | Closed | $500,000 | ||
| B | 1283 | 2 | 3 | 2018-06-05 MLS#: 1000347474 | Closed | $318,000 | ||
| O | 2210 | 3 | 3 | 2017-05-11 MLS#: 1000082620 | Closed | $535,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1445 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-21 | Closed | $500,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1283 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-05 | Closed | $318,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1770 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-28 | Closed | $650,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2210 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-11 | Closed | $535,000 |
This condo building offers a warm and inviting atmosphere. Residents can easily enjoy the shared spaces designed for relaxation and entertainment. Spend sunny afternoons lounging by the pool or enjoying the sundeck with friends. If you prefer indoor activities, the party room is perfect for hosting gatherings or simply unwinding. The convenience of having leisure facilities nearby adds to the resident experience.
This condo building offers a warm and inviting atmosphere. Residents can easily enjoy the shared spaces designed for relaxation and entertainment. Spend sunny afternoons lounging by the pool or enjoying the sundeck with friends. If you prefer indoor activities, the party room is perfect for hosting gatherings or simply unwinding. The convenience of having leisure facilities nearby adds to the resident experience.
The building promotes a friendly and organized environment. There are a few guidelines in place to ensure everyone feels at home. Keep in mind that there are limits on the number of occupants per unit. If you plan to make this condo your home, a security deposit is required. Pet lovers will appreciate that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, there may be size restrictions for your furry companions. This thoughtful approach to building policies makes it easier for residents to settle comfortably.
The building promotes a friendly and organized environment. There are a few guidelines in place to ensure everyone feels at home. Keep in mind that there are limits on the number of occupants per unit. If you plan to make this condo your home, a security deposit is required. Pet lovers will appreciate that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, there may be size restrictions for your furry companions. This thoughtful approach to building policies makes it easier for residents to settle comfortably.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 W Elm St | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.63% are children aged 0–14, 53.06% are young adults between 15–29, 10.96% are adults aged 30–44, 12.25% are in the 45–59 range and 14.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.6%, walking around 14.03%, biking around 0.76%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.46% of units are rented and 47.54% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.36% are single family homes and 5.3% are multi family units. Around 32.07% are single-person households, while 67.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.91% have high school or college education. Another 4.36% hold diplomas while 36.91% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.81% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.63% are children aged 0–14, 53.06% are young adults between 15–29, 10.96% are adults aged 30–44, 12.25% are in the 45–59 range and 14.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.6%, walking around 14.03%, biking around 0.76%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.46% of units are rented and 47.54% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.36% are single family homes and 5.3% are multi family units. Around 32.07% are single-person households, while 67.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.91% have high school or college education. Another 4.36% hold diplomas while 36.91% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.81% with other types of qualifications.
9.63% (0 - 14 years old)
53.06% (15 - 29 years old)
10.96% (30 - 44 years old)
12.25% (45 - 59 years old)
14.09% (60+ years old)
8.6%
Transit
14.03%
Walk
56.96%
Drive
0.76%
Bike
47.54%
Owner Occupied
52.46%
Rental Units
29.36%
Single Family
5.3%
Multi Family
32.07%
Single Person
67.93%
Multi Person