HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
919 W Montgomery Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
930-1,178 sqft
919 W Montgomery Ave sits in Bryn Mawr, at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. This location offers easy access to local main roads, which helps with navigation around the area. Nearby, the Schuylkill River adds to the charm of the setting, providing potential for outdoor enjoyment. The building is a condominium complex with 6 units. Constructed in 1972, it features units ranging from 930 to 1,178 square feet. There are both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom layouts available. Each unit provides good space for living and is designed for comfort. Prices for these condos vary between $387,000 and $400,000. Over the previous year, the lowest sold price was around $312,500. The average price across the building has settled at $366,500, bringing the average price per square foot to $372. These prices reflect the area’s current market trends. Amenities include reserved parking, which ensures a space for each resident. A community center and meeting room encourage social interaction among neighbors. Extra storage and storage bins are also available, adding convenience for residents. Nearby attractions include Bryn Mawr College and University City Housing Co. For dining, Bryn and Danes Bryn Mawr LLC is a popular option offering various dishes. The building integrates several aspects of community living while still providing a quiet space for its residents. Overall, 919 W Montgomery Ave combines practical amenities with a desirable location. The condominium style allows for shared community experiences while maintaining personal space in each unit. This combination makes it an appealing choice for those looking in Bryn Mawr.
919 W Montgomery Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
919 W Montgomery Ave sits in Bryn Mawr, at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. This location offers easy access to local main roads, which helps with navigation around the area. Nearby, the Schuylkill River adds to the charm of the setting, providing potential for outdoor enjoyment. The building is a condominium complex with 6 units. Constructed in 1972, it features units ranging from 930 to 1,178 square feet. There are both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom layouts available. Each unit provides good space for living and is designed for comfort. Prices for these condos vary between $387,000 and $400,000. Over the previous year, the lowest sold price was around $312,500. The average price across the building has settled at $366,500, bringing the average price per square foot to $372. These prices reflect the area’s current market trends. Amenities include reserved parking, which ensures a space for each resident. A community center and meeting room encourage social interaction among neighbors. Extra storage and storage bins are also available, adding convenience for residents. Nearby attractions include Bryn Mawr College and University City Housing Co. For dining, Bryn and Danes Bryn Mawr LLC is a popular option offering various dishes. The building integrates several aspects of community living while still providing a quiet space for its residents. Overall, 919 W Montgomery Ave combines practical amenities with a desirable location. The condominium style allows for shared community experiences while maintaining personal space in each unit. This combination makes it an appealing choice for those looking in Bryn Mawr.
919 W Montgomery Ave sits in Bryn Mawr, at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. This location offers easy access to local main roads, which helps with navigation around the area. Nearby, the Schuylkill River adds to the charm of the setting, providing potential for outdoor enjoyment. The building is a condominium complex with 6 units. Constructed in 1972, it features units ranging from 930 to 1,178 square feet. There are both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom layouts available. Each unit provides good space for living and is designed for comfort. Prices for these condos vary between $387,000 and $400,000. Over the previous year, the lowest sold price was around $312,500. The average price across the building has settled at $366,500, bringing the average price per square foot to $372. These prices reflect the area’s current market trends. Amenities include reserved parking, which ensures a space for each resident. A community center and meeting room encourage social interaction among neighbors. Extra storage and storage bins are also available, adding convenience for residents. Nearby attractions include Bryn Mawr College and University City Housing Co. For dining, Bryn and Danes Bryn Mawr LLC is a popular option offering various dishes. The building integrates several aspects of community living while still providing a quiet space for its residents. Overall, 919 W Montgomery Ave combines practical amenities with a desirable location. The condominium style allows for shared community experiences while maintaining personal space in each unit. This combination makes it an appealing choice for those looking in Bryn Mawr.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G-1 | 980 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-11 MLS#: PAMC2168964 | Closed | $320,000 | ||
| 2-5 | 990 | 2 | 2 | 2025-10-10 MLS#: PAMC2152684 | Closed | $387,000 | ||
| 1-5 | 990 | 2 | 2 | 2025-06-24 MLS#: PAMC2142232 | Closed | $400,000 | ||
| 1-1 | 980 | 2 | 2 | 2022-08-05 MLS#: PAMC2043092 | Closed | $265,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-05 | Closed | $265,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
990 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-24 | Closed | $400,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
990 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-10 | Closed | $387,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-11 | Closed | $320,000 |
This condo building offers some wonderful amenities for its residents. You will have the convenience of reserved and assigned parking, making it easier to come and go without worry. The community center is a great place to gather with neighbors and friends. You’ll find a meeting room, perfect for hosting events or getting work done. Need extra space? There’s extra storage along with individual storage bins available for your belongings. These features make life comfortable and organized.
This condo building offers some wonderful amenities for its residents. You will have the convenience of reserved and assigned parking, making it easier to come and go without worry. The community center is a great place to gather with neighbors and friends. You’ll find a meeting room, perfect for hosting events or getting work done. Need extra space? There’s extra storage along with individual storage bins available for your belongings. These features make life comfortable and organized.
The building creates a welcoming environment for everyone. Policies are designed to maintain a pleasant atmosphere. You can enjoy personal space in your condo while still being part of the community. The layout and access to shared spaces like the community center promote interaction among residents. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this building encourages a friendly lifestyle without unnecessary restrictions. Enjoy peace of mind as you settle into your new home.
The building creates a welcoming environment for everyone. Policies are designed to maintain a pleasant atmosphere. You can enjoy personal space in your condo while still being part of the community. The layout and access to shared spaces like the community center promote interaction among residents. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this building encourages a friendly lifestyle without unnecessary restrictions. Enjoy peace of mind as you settle into your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 W Elm St | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.93% are children aged 0–14, 41.92% are young adults between 15–29, 13.64% are adults aged 30–44, 14.7% are in the 45–59 range and 18.81% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.77% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.84%, walking around 13.07%, biking around 1.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.82% of units are rented and 47.18% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.97% are single family homes and 5.44% are multi family units. Around 33.69% are single-person households, while 66.31% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.13% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.63% have high school or college education. Another 4.43% hold diplomas while 37.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.58% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.93% are children aged 0–14, 41.92% are young adults between 15–29, 13.64% are adults aged 30–44, 14.7% are in the 45–59 range and 18.81% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.77% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.84%, walking around 13.07%, biking around 1.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.82% of units are rented and 47.18% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.97% are single family homes and 5.44% are multi family units. Around 33.69% are single-person households, while 66.31% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.13% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.63% have high school or college education. Another 4.43% hold diplomas while 37.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.58% with other types of qualifications.
10.93% (0 - 14 years old)
41.92% (15 - 29 years old)
13.64% (30 - 44 years old)
14.7% (45 - 59 years old)
18.81% (60+ years old)
7.84%
Transit
13.07%
Walk
57.77%
Drive
1.3%
Bike
47.18%
Owner Occupied
52.82%
Rental Units
26.97%
Single Family
5.44%
Multi Family
33.69%
Single Person
66.31%
Multi Person