HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1030 E Lancaster Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
600-1,125 sqft
1030 E Lancaster Ave stands tall in Bryn Mawr, at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. This high-rise building offers a neighborhood view and is close to the Schuylkill River. Main roads give access to nearby shopping and dining options, making travel simple for residents. Constructed in 1952, the building contains 11 stories and 33 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 600 to 1,125 square feet. The floor plans include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices for units vary from $270,000 to $325,000, making it an attractive option in the area. The building features many amenities for daily living. Residents can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, a children's playground, and jogging paths. Indoor facilities include a pool, a library, and a community center. Reserved parking and concierge services enhance comfort and accessibility for all. Extra storage spaces help meet residents' storage needs. A party room and picnic area provide spots for gatherings. Fitness enthusiasts can use the exercise room, promoting an active lifestyle. The building accommodates varied activities for all age groups. Nearby public schools, such as Johnson Lisa, Baldwin Sarah, and Ernest Alexander, serve families in the area. This community aspect makes the building appealing for families and individuals alike. Overall, 1030 E Lancaster Ave combines high-rise living with numerous conveniences.
1030 E Lancaster Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
1030 E Lancaster Ave stands tall in Bryn Mawr, at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. This high-rise building offers a neighborhood view and is close to the Schuylkill River. Main roads give access to nearby shopping and dining options, making travel simple for residents. Constructed in 1952, the building contains 11 stories and 33 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 600 to 1,125 square feet. The floor plans include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices for units vary from $270,000 to $325,000, making it an attractive option in the area. The building features many amenities for daily living. Residents can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, a children's playground, and jogging paths. Indoor facilities include a pool, a library, and a community center. Reserved parking and concierge services enhance comfort and accessibility for all. Extra storage spaces help meet residents' storage needs. A party room and picnic area provide spots for gatherings. Fitness enthusiasts can use the exercise room, promoting an active lifestyle. The building accommodates varied activities for all age groups. Nearby public schools, such as Johnson Lisa, Baldwin Sarah, and Ernest Alexander, serve families in the area. This community aspect makes the building appealing for families and individuals alike. Overall, 1030 E Lancaster Ave combines high-rise living with numerous conveniences.
1030 E Lancaster Ave stands tall in Bryn Mawr, at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. This high-rise building offers a neighborhood view and is close to the Schuylkill River. Main roads give access to nearby shopping and dining options, making travel simple for residents. Constructed in 1952, the building contains 11 stories and 33 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 600 to 1,125 square feet. The floor plans include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices for units vary from $270,000 to $325,000, making it an attractive option in the area. The building features many amenities for daily living. Residents can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, a children's playground, and jogging paths. Indoor facilities include a pool, a library, and a community center. Reserved parking and concierge services enhance comfort and accessibility for all. Extra storage spaces help meet residents' storage needs. A party room and picnic area provide spots for gatherings. Fitness enthusiasts can use the exercise room, promoting an active lifestyle. The building accommodates varied activities for all age groups. Nearby public schools, such as Johnson Lisa, Baldwin Sarah, and Ernest Alexander, serve families in the area. This community aspect makes the building appealing for families and individuals alike. Overall, 1030 E Lancaster Ave combines high-rise living with numerous conveniences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 402 | 830 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2026-10-02 MLS#: PADE2123196 | Closed | $209,000 | |
| 105 | 825 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: PADE2120932 | Closed | $215,000 | |
| 614 | 825 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PADE2119142 | Closed | $187,000 | |
| 717 | 750 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2026-08-24 MLS#: PADE2121422 | Closed | $165,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $215,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
830 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Closed | $209,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $187,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
750 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Closed | $165,000 |
Welcome to a community that offers plenty of exciting amenities. Start your day with a refreshing swim in the indoor or outdoor pool. If you prefer a low-key option, relax in the picnic area. For families, the tot lots and playground provide fun for the little ones. Stay active by jogging or walking along the scenic paths nearby. Need a place to socialize? The community center and party room are perfect for gatherings. Enjoy reading? The library welcomes you to unwind with a good book. For fitness enthusiasts, the exercise room adds a great way to keep fit. Plus, the concierge service and transportation service make life even easier. You can also find reserved parking and extra storage here to keep your space organized.
Welcome to a community that offers plenty of exciting amenities. Start your day with a refreshing swim in the indoor or outdoor pool. If you prefer a low-key option, relax in the picnic area. For families, the tot lots and playground provide fun for the little ones. Stay active by jogging or walking along the scenic paths nearby. Need a place to socialize? The community center and party room are perfect for gatherings. Enjoy reading? The library welcomes you to unwind with a good book. For fitness enthusiasts, the exercise room adds a great way to keep fit. Plus, the concierge service and transportation service make life even easier. You can also find reserved parking and extra storage here to keep your space organized.
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
Living here comes with friendly and clear building policies. The community allows cats and dogs, so your furry friends can feel at home too. There are size limits for pets, so be sure to check the specifics. The building also has restrictions and a number limit for occupants. This helps ensure a pleasant living environment for everyone. Residents appreciate the thoughtful rules that keep the community safe and enjoyable. Feel confident knowing that living here allows for a balanced blend of freedom and responsibility.
Living here comes with friendly and clear building policies. The community allows cats and dogs, so your furry friends can feel at home too. There are size limits for pets, so be sure to check the specifics. The building also has restrictions and a number limit for occupants. This helps ensure a pleasant living environment for everyone. Residents appreciate the thoughtful rules that keep the community safe and enjoyable. Feel confident knowing that living here allows for a balanced blend of freedom and responsibility.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $247/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.58% are children aged 0–14, 55.13% are young adults between 15–29, 10.14% are adults aged 30–44, 11.96% are in the 45–59 range and 13.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.56%, walking around 14.78%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.52% of units are rented and 48.48% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.71% are single family homes and 5.52% are multi family units. Around 31.9% are single-person households, while 68.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.23% have high school or college education. Another 4.31% hold diplomas while 37.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.91% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.58% are children aged 0–14, 55.13% are young adults between 15–29, 10.14% are adults aged 30–44, 11.96% are in the 45–59 range and 13.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.56%, walking around 14.78%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.52% of units are rented and 48.48% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.71% are single family homes and 5.52% are multi family units. Around 31.9% are single-person households, while 68.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.23% have high school or college education. Another 4.31% hold diplomas while 37.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.91% with other types of qualifications.
9.58% (0 - 14 years old)
55.13% (15 - 29 years old)
10.14% (30 - 44 years old)
11.96% (45 - 59 years old)
13.19% (60+ years old)
8.56%
Transit
14.78%
Walk
56.73%
Drive
0.25%
Bike
48.48%
Owner Occupied
51.52%
Rental Units
30.71%
Single Family
5.52%
Multi Family
31.9%
Single Person
68.1%
Multi Person