HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1030 Lancaster, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
600-1,125 sqft
1030 E Lancaster Ave stands in Bryn Mawr at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Spring Mill Road. This well-situated building provides scenic views of trees, gardens, and courtyards for a pleasant atmosphere. The nearby Schuylkill River adds to the area's appeal, enriching the landscape. The structure was built in 1952 and contains 47 condominium units. Sizes range from 600 to 1,125 square feet, offering various options for different needs. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, accommodating various lifestyles. Prices vary, with listings from $270,000 to $325,000. The average closed price sits at $165,750, while the average price per square foot is $234. The building offers a range of amenities to enjoy. Residents have access to outdoor and indoor swimming pools, community centers, and playgrounds for children. Jogging paths and picnic areas enhance outdoor living. An elevator provides easy access throughout, and extra storage spaces are available as well. The concierge service adds a level of convenience. Local schools include Johnson Lisa, Baldwin Sarah, and Ernest Alexander, providing educational opportunities close to home. Community spirit shines through the shared spaces, like party rooms and meeting areas, contributing to a friendly environment. On average, units spend about 32 days on the market, reflecting the allure of this peaceful community. The combination of amenities, attractive views, and access to nature makes the building an inviting place to live.
1030 Lancaster, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
1030 E Lancaster Ave stands in Bryn Mawr at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Spring Mill Road. This well-situated building provides scenic views of trees, gardens, and courtyards for a pleasant atmosphere. The nearby Schuylkill River adds to the area's appeal, enriching the landscape. The structure was built in 1952 and contains 47 condominium units. Sizes range from 600 to 1,125 square feet, offering various options for different needs. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, accommodating various lifestyles. Prices vary, with listings from $270,000 to $325,000. The average closed price sits at $165,750, while the average price per square foot is $234. The building offers a range of amenities to enjoy. Residents have access to outdoor and indoor swimming pools, community centers, and playgrounds for children. Jogging paths and picnic areas enhance outdoor living. An elevator provides easy access throughout, and extra storage spaces are available as well. The concierge service adds a level of convenience. Local schools include Johnson Lisa, Baldwin Sarah, and Ernest Alexander, providing educational opportunities close to home. Community spirit shines through the shared spaces, like party rooms and meeting areas, contributing to a friendly environment. On average, units spend about 32 days on the market, reflecting the allure of this peaceful community. The combination of amenities, attractive views, and access to nature makes the building an inviting place to live.
1030 E Lancaster Ave stands in Bryn Mawr at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Spring Mill Road. This well-situated building provides scenic views of trees, gardens, and courtyards for a pleasant atmosphere. The nearby Schuylkill River adds to the area's appeal, enriching the landscape. The structure was built in 1952 and contains 47 condominium units. Sizes range from 600 to 1,125 square feet, offering various options for different needs. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, accommodating various lifestyles. Prices vary, with listings from $270,000 to $325,000. The average closed price sits at $165,750, while the average price per square foot is $234. The building offers a range of amenities to enjoy. Residents have access to outdoor and indoor swimming pools, community centers, and playgrounds for children. Jogging paths and picnic areas enhance outdoor living. An elevator provides easy access throughout, and extra storage spaces are available as well. The concierge service adds a level of convenience. Local schools include Johnson Lisa, Baldwin Sarah, and Ernest Alexander, providing educational opportunities close to home. Community spirit shines through the shared spaces, like party rooms and meeting areas, contributing to a friendly environment. On average, units spend about 32 days on the market, reflecting the allure of this peaceful community. The combination of amenities, attractive views, and access to nature makes the building an inviting place to live.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 402 | 830 | 2 | 1 | 2026-10-02 MLS#: PADE2123196 | Closed | $209,000 | ||
| 105 | 825 | 2 | 1 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: PADE2120932 | Closed | $215,000 | ||
| 614 | 825 | 2 | 1 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PADE2119142 | Closed | $187,000 | ||
| 717 | 750 | 1 | 1 | 2026-08-24 MLS#: PADE2121422 | Closed | $165,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $215,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
830 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Closed | $209,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $187,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
750 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Closed | $165,000 |
Enjoy a wonderful lifestyle with amazing amenities. You can relax by the outdoor swimming pool on warm days. Take a stroll or jog along the scenic paths available in the community. The kids will love the tot lots and playground designed just for them. If you are hosting an event, you can make use of the spacious party room. There is also a well-equipped meeting room for gatherings. Need some pampering? A beauty salon is on-site for your convenience. When you want to enjoy a picnic, the picnic area is perfect. For those who love swimming, both indoor and outdoor pools are waiting for you. Meeting new friends will be easy at the community center. Convenient elevators make moving around the building hassle-free. Plus, extra storage space is available to help keep your home organized.
Enjoy a wonderful lifestyle with amazing amenities. You can relax by the outdoor swimming pool on warm days. Take a stroll or jog along the scenic paths available in the community. The kids will love the tot lots and playground designed just for them. If you are hosting an event, you can make use of the spacious party room. There is also a well-equipped meeting room for gatherings. Need some pampering? A beauty salon is on-site for your convenience. When you want to enjoy a picnic, the picnic area is perfect. For those who love swimming, both indoor and outdoor pools are waiting for you. Meeting new friends will be easy at the community center. Convenient elevators make moving around the building hassle-free. Plus, extra storage space is available to help keep your home organized.
Barbecue
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
This building is pet-friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs. However, size limits for pets do apply. It’s essential to remember that there are rules about the number of occupants allowed in each condo. This ensures comfort and peace for everyone in the community. If you are considering making this building your home, keep these policies in mind. They help create a friendly atmosphere for residents while maintaining order within the community. Overall, living here means enjoying life and feeling right at home.
This building is pet-friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs. However, size limits for pets do apply. It’s essential to remember that there are rules about the number of occupants allowed in each condo. This ensures comfort and peace for everyone in the community. If you are considering making this building your home, keep these policies in mind. They help create a friendly atmosphere for residents while maintaining order within the community. Overall, living here means enjoying life and feeling right at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 W Elm St | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.58% are children aged 0–14, 55.07% are young adults between 15–29, 10.16% are adults aged 30–44, 11.97% are in the 45–59 range and 13.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.56%, walking around 14.77%, biking around 0.26%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.55% of units are rented and 48.45% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.66% are single family homes and 5.51% are multi family units. Around 31.91% are single-person households, while 68.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.25% have high school or college education. Another 4.31% hold diplomas while 37.66% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.9% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.58% are children aged 0–14, 55.07% are young adults between 15–29, 10.16% are adults aged 30–44, 11.97% are in the 45–59 range and 13.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.56%, walking around 14.77%, biking around 0.26%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.55% of units are rented and 48.45% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.66% are single family homes and 5.51% are multi family units. Around 31.91% are single-person households, while 68.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.25% have high school or college education. Another 4.31% hold diplomas while 37.66% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.9% with other types of qualifications.
9.58% (0 - 14 years old)
55.07% (15 - 29 years old)
10.16% (30 - 44 years old)
11.97% (45 - 59 years old)
13.22% (60+ years old)
8.56%
Transit
14.77%
Walk
56.73%
Drive
0.26%
Bike
48.45%
Owner Occupied
51.55%
Rental Units
30.66%
Single Family
5.51%
Multi Family
31.91%
Single Person
68.09%
Multi Person