HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
414 Old Lancaster Rd, Haverford, PA, 19041
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,537-2,426 sqft
414 Old Lancaster Rd, Haverford, PA, 19041
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | 1943 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 2026-09-21 MLS#: PAMC2189496 | Closed | $1,135,000 | |
| 102 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 2018-05-22 MLS#: 1000225038 | Closed | $505,000 | |
| 402 | 2426 | 3 | 4 | 85 | 2013-05-24 MLS#: 1003446445 | Closed | $625,000 | |
| 201 | 1827 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2012-10-19 MLS#: 1003443399 | Closed | $443,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
2022 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-22 | Closed | $505,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1827 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-10-19 | Closed | $443,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1943 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | Closed | $1,135,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2426 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-05-24 | Closed | $625,000 |
Security System
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 414 Old Lancaster Rd | - | - |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Haverford is a leafy suburb in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, recreation paths, playgrounds, and green spaces that host community events and sports. This district features small shops, cafes, farmers markets, local restaurants, a public library, and medical clinics. Transit options include regional trains, frequent buses, and easy highway links for commuting to Philadelphia and nearby towns. The area also offers schools, community centers, and quick access to shopping and essential services along main roads. Bike lanes and sidewalks make short trips safe.
Haverford is a leafy suburb in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, recreation paths, playgrounds, and green spaces that host community events and sports. This district features small shops, cafes, farmers markets, local restaurants, a public library, and medical clinics. Transit options include regional trains, frequent buses, and easy highway links for commuting to Philadelphia and nearby towns. The area also offers schools, community centers, and quick access to shopping and essential services along main roads. Bike lanes and sidewalks make short trips safe.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.17% are children aged 0–14, 23.46% are young adults between 15–29, 27.39% are adults aged 30–44, 14.21% are in the 45–59 range and 19.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.77%, walking around 8.63%, biking around 1.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.06% of units owner occupied and 43.94% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.39% are single family homes and 8.29% are multi family units. Around 36.67% are single-person households, while 63.33% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.67% have high school or college education. Another 3.11% hold diplomas while 36.55% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.96% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.17% are children aged 0–14, 23.46% are young adults between 15–29, 27.39% are adults aged 30–44, 14.21% are in the 45–59 range and 19.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.77%, walking around 8.63%, biking around 1.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.06% of units owner occupied and 43.94% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.39% are single family homes and 8.29% are multi family units. Around 36.67% are single-person households, while 63.33% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.67% have high school or college education. Another 3.11% hold diplomas while 36.55% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.96% with other types of qualifications.
15.17% (0 - 14 years old)
23.46% (15 - 29 years old)
27.39% (30 - 44 years old)
14.21% (45 - 59 years old)
19.77% (60+ years old)
7.77%
Transit
8.63%
Walk
62.96%
Drive
1.41%
Bike
56.06%
Owner Occupied
43.94%
Rental Units
21.39%
Single Family
8.29%
Multi Family
36.67%
Single Person
63.33%
Multi Person