HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1030 E Lancaster Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
600-1,175 sqft
1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 216 sits in Bryn Mawr at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and North Wayne Avenue. The site features views of trees and gardens, providing a pleasant atmosphere. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, offering additional scenery and outdoor space. Built in 1952, the building consists of 38 units. Sizes range from 600 to 1,175 square feet. Unit layouts include options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Each residence has access to shared amenities like a picnic area, common grounds, an elevator, and extra storage. Prices for these units start around $301,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $150,000. The average closed price across the building is approximately $194,778. The average price per square foot stands at $243. Units spend about 26 days on the market on average. This timing reflects current trends in the area. The building has become a choice for those desiring a community with availability for families. Local schools include Johnson Lisa, Baldwin Sarah, and Ernest Alexander, enhancing the neighborhood's family-friendly feel. The combination of green space, nearby schools, and thoughtful amenities makes this location attractive. Overall, 1030 E Lancaster Ave offers comfortable living with good access to nature and community resources. It's a solid option for anyone looking to settle in Bryn Mawr.
1030 E Lancaster Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 216 sits in Bryn Mawr at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and North Wayne Avenue. The site features views of trees and gardens, providing a pleasant atmosphere. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, offering additional scenery and outdoor space. Built in 1952, the building consists of 38 units. Sizes range from 600 to 1,175 square feet. Unit layouts include options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Each residence has access to shared amenities like a picnic area, common grounds, an elevator, and extra storage. Prices for these units start around $301,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $150,000. The average closed price across the building is approximately $194,778. The average price per square foot stands at $243. Units spend about 26 days on the market on average. This timing reflects current trends in the area. The building has become a choice for those desiring a community with availability for families. Local schools include Johnson Lisa, Baldwin Sarah, and Ernest Alexander, enhancing the neighborhood's family-friendly feel. The combination of green space, nearby schools, and thoughtful amenities makes this location attractive. Overall, 1030 E Lancaster Ave offers comfortable living with good access to nature and community resources. It's a solid option for anyone looking to settle in Bryn Mawr.
1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 216 sits in Bryn Mawr at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and North Wayne Avenue. The site features views of trees and gardens, providing a pleasant atmosphere. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, offering additional scenery and outdoor space. Built in 1952, the building consists of 38 units. Sizes range from 600 to 1,175 square feet. Unit layouts include options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Each residence has access to shared amenities like a picnic area, common grounds, an elevator, and extra storage. Prices for these units start around $301,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $150,000. The average closed price across the building is approximately $194,778. The average price per square foot stands at $243. Units spend about 26 days on the market on average. This timing reflects current trends in the area. The building has become a choice for those desiring a community with availability for families. Local schools include Johnson Lisa, Baldwin Sarah, and Ernest Alexander, enhancing the neighborhood's family-friendly feel. The combination of green space, nearby schools, and thoughtful amenities makes this location attractive. Overall, 1030 E Lancaster Ave offers comfortable living with good access to nature and community resources. It's a solid option for anyone looking to settle in Bryn Mawr.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 402 | 830 | 2 | 1 | 2026-10-02 MLS#: PADE2123196 | Closed | $209,000 | ||
| 105 | 825 | 2 | 1 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: PADE2120932 | Closed | $215,000 | ||
| 614 | 825 | 2 | 1 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PADE2119142 | Closed | $187,000 | ||
| 717 | 750 | 1 | 1 | 2026-08-24 MLS#: PADE2121422 | Closed | $165,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $215,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
830 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Closed | $209,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $187,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
750 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Closed | $165,000 |
Picnic Area
For pet lovers, the good news is that both cats and dogs are welcome here! You can enjoy the company of your furry friends without the stress of strict restrictions, allowing for a more enriching living experience. It's a great way to make your new condo feel like home right from the start.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $243/sqft. | - |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.58% are children aged 0–14, 55.16% are young adults between 15–29, 10.12% are adults aged 30–44, 11.96% are in the 45–59 range and 13.18% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.56%, walking around 14.79%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.49% of units are rented and 48.51% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.75% are single family homes and 5.53% are multi family units. Around 31.9% are single-person households, while 68.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.22% have high school or college education. Another 4.3% hold diplomas while 37.69% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.91% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.58% are children aged 0–14, 55.16% are young adults between 15–29, 10.12% are adults aged 30–44, 11.96% are in the 45–59 range and 13.18% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.56%, walking around 14.79%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.49% of units are rented and 48.51% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.75% are single family homes and 5.53% are multi family units. Around 31.9% are single-person households, while 68.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.22% have high school or college education. Another 4.3% hold diplomas while 37.69% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.91% with other types of qualifications.
9.58% (0 - 14 years old)
55.16% (15 - 29 years old)
10.12% (30 - 44 years old)
11.96% (45 - 59 years old)
13.18% (60+ years old)
8.56%
Transit
14.79%
Walk
56.73%
Drive
0.24%
Bike
48.51%
Owner Occupied
51.49%
Rental Units
30.75%
Single Family
5.53%
Multi Family
31.9%
Single Person
68.1%
Multi Person