HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
930 Montgomery Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,348-1,660 sqft
930 Montgomery Ave sits in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of S Roberts Rd and E Lancaster Ave. This location offers a community feel with easy access to local shops and dining options, such as Brgr Management and Ekta Indian Cuisine. The nearby Schuylkill River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building was built in 1976 and stands as a condominium structure. It contains 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,348 to 1,660 square feet. Most units have either 2 or 3 bedrooms. Recent sales show unit prices between $450,000 and $485,000. The average closed price over the past year reached about $367,667. Units have an average price per square foot of $253. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $320,000. On average, units spend 26 days on the market before selling, indicating likely interest from buyers in this area. The building includes a range of amenities. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, game room, and party room. Other offerings include a library and concierge services. This variety supports an active lifestyle and community gatherings. Elevators make accessing different floors simple while storage bins and extra storage provide practical options for belongings. Each area in the building contributes to a welcoming atmosphere for residents and their guests. Overall, this structure presents a balance of comfort and practicality in a desirable location. Its design and amenities cater to a range of lifestyles, making it a noteworthy choice for potential buyers.
930 Montgomery Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
930 Montgomery Ave sits in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of S Roberts Rd and E Lancaster Ave. This location offers a community feel with easy access to local shops and dining options, such as Brgr Management and Ekta Indian Cuisine. The nearby Schuylkill River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building was built in 1976 and stands as a condominium structure. It contains 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,348 to 1,660 square feet. Most units have either 2 or 3 bedrooms. Recent sales show unit prices between $450,000 and $485,000. The average closed price over the past year reached about $367,667. Units have an average price per square foot of $253. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $320,000. On average, units spend 26 days on the market before selling, indicating likely interest from buyers in this area. The building includes a range of amenities. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, game room, and party room. Other offerings include a library and concierge services. This variety supports an active lifestyle and community gatherings. Elevators make accessing different floors simple while storage bins and extra storage provide practical options for belongings. Each area in the building contributes to a welcoming atmosphere for residents and their guests. Overall, this structure presents a balance of comfort and practicality in a desirable location. Its design and amenities cater to a range of lifestyles, making it a noteworthy choice for potential buyers.
930 Montgomery Ave sits in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of S Roberts Rd and E Lancaster Ave. This location offers a community feel with easy access to local shops and dining options, such as Brgr Management and Ekta Indian Cuisine. The nearby Schuylkill River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building was built in 1976 and stands as a condominium structure. It contains 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,348 to 1,660 square feet. Most units have either 2 or 3 bedrooms. Recent sales show unit prices between $450,000 and $485,000. The average closed price over the past year reached about $367,667. Units have an average price per square foot of $253. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $320,000. On average, units spend 26 days on the market before selling, indicating likely interest from buyers in this area. The building includes a range of amenities. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, game room, and party room. Other offerings include a library and concierge services. This variety supports an active lifestyle and community gatherings. Elevators make accessing different floors simple while storage bins and extra storage provide practical options for belongings. Each area in the building contributes to a welcoming atmosphere for residents and their guests. Overall, this structure presents a balance of comfort and practicality in a desirable location. Its design and amenities cater to a range of lifestyles, making it a noteworthy choice for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304 | 1660 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2026-09-15 MLS#: PAMC2185832 | Closed | $475,000 | |
| 403 | 1758 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-27 MLS#: PAMC2189270 | Closed | $462,500 | |
| 102 | - | 3 | 2 | 15 | 2019-04-11 MLS#: PAMC550050 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 108 | 1660 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 2012-11-01 MLS#: 1004001720 | Closed | $220,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-11 | Closed | $270,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1660 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-11-01 | Closed | $220,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1660 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Closed | $475,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1758 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | Closed | $462,500 |
Life at 930 Montgomery Ave is more than just having a place to stay; it’s about the lifestyle you’ll lead. The building is packed with amenities that make everyday living a little bit sweeter. Picture yourself working out in the fully-equipped exercise room, curling up with a book in the cozy library, or playing a game with friends in the game room. For those special gatherings, the party room creates the perfect backdrop for celebrating life’s moments. An elevator, extra storage options, and a concierge ensure that your daily tasks are met with convenience and service.
Life at 930 Montgomery Ave is more than just having a place to stay; it’s about the lifestyle you’ll lead. The building is packed with amenities that make everyday living a little bit sweeter. Picture yourself working out in the fully-equipped exercise room, curling up with a book in the cozy library, or playing a game with friends in the game room. For those special gatherings, the party room creates the perfect backdrop for celebrating life’s moments. An elevator, extra storage options, and a concierge ensure that your daily tasks are met with convenience and service.
Exercise Room
Security System
Party Room
Library
930 Montgomery Ave has straightforward and resident-friendly building policies, making your transition to condo living smooth and uncomplicated. You can focus on what really matters—settling in and personalizing your space!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 930 Montgomery Ave | $253/sqft. | - |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.52% are children aged 0–14, 45.64% are young adults between 15–29, 12.77% are adults aged 30–44, 13.91% are in the 45–59 range and 17.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.1%, walking around 13.22%, biking around 1.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.71% of units are rented and 47.29% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.74% are single family homes and 5.39% are multi family units. Around 33.06% are single-person households, while 66.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.45% have high school or college education. Another 4.42% hold diplomas while 36.97% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.66% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.52% are children aged 0–14, 45.64% are young adults between 15–29, 12.77% are adults aged 30–44, 13.91% are in the 45–59 range and 17.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.1%, walking around 13.22%, biking around 1.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.71% of units are rented and 47.29% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.74% are single family homes and 5.39% are multi family units. Around 33.06% are single-person households, while 66.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.45% have high school or college education. Another 4.42% hold diplomas while 36.97% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.66% with other types of qualifications.
10.52% (0 - 14 years old)
45.64% (15 - 29 years old)
12.77% (30 - 44 years old)
13.91% (45 - 59 years old)
17.15% (60+ years old)
8.1%
Transit
13.22%
Walk
57.56%
Drive
1.18%
Bike
47.29%
Owner Occupied
52.71%
Rental Units
27.74%
Single Family
5.39%
Multi Family
33.06%
Single Person
66.94%
Multi Person