HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
922 Montgomery Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
531-1,800 sqft
922 Montgomery Ave is located in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. The building sits close to some pleasant courtyard and garden views, adding a bit of greenery to the neighborhood. The Schuylkill River is nearby and offers a nice backdrop for local activities and leisure. This condominium building contains 8 units, with sizes ranging from 531 to 800 square feet. It was constructed in 1952 and has a mix of 1, 2, and 4-bedroom layouts. The design maintains a comfortable living space tailored for various lifestyles. Prices for units range from $301,000 to $531,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $137,000. The average closing price is around $310,800, with an average price per square foot at $347. Units typically spend about 10 days on the market, indicating a strong demand. Residents enjoy common grounds and landscape features that enhance outdoor enjoyment. Reserved or assigned parking spaces provide convenience for daily life. Extra storage options are also available, enabling organization of personal items. Nearby dining options include Bryn and Danes Bryn Mawr LLC, Ekta Indian Cuisine, and Xolo Tacos. These restaurants offer a variety of cuisines, making them great spots for meals or takeout. The active local scene provides plenty of opportunities to enjoy community life. This building delivers straightforward living with essential amenities and a welcoming environment. The vintage charm of the structure contributes to its character, while its location keeps it connected to the lively Bryn Mawr area.
922 Montgomery Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
922 Montgomery Ave is located in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. The building sits close to some pleasant courtyard and garden views, adding a bit of greenery to the neighborhood. The Schuylkill River is nearby and offers a nice backdrop for local activities and leisure. This condominium building contains 8 units, with sizes ranging from 531 to 800 square feet. It was constructed in 1952 and has a mix of 1, 2, and 4-bedroom layouts. The design maintains a comfortable living space tailored for various lifestyles. Prices for units range from $301,000 to $531,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $137,000. The average closing price is around $310,800, with an average price per square foot at $347. Units typically spend about 10 days on the market, indicating a strong demand. Residents enjoy common grounds and landscape features that enhance outdoor enjoyment. Reserved or assigned parking spaces provide convenience for daily life. Extra storage options are also available, enabling organization of personal items. Nearby dining options include Bryn and Danes Bryn Mawr LLC, Ekta Indian Cuisine, and Xolo Tacos. These restaurants offer a variety of cuisines, making them great spots for meals or takeout. The active local scene provides plenty of opportunities to enjoy community life. This building delivers straightforward living with essential amenities and a welcoming environment. The vintage charm of the structure contributes to its character, while its location keeps it connected to the lively Bryn Mawr area.
922 Montgomery Ave is located in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. The building sits close to some pleasant courtyard and garden views, adding a bit of greenery to the neighborhood. The Schuylkill River is nearby and offers a nice backdrop for local activities and leisure. This condominium building contains 8 units, with sizes ranging from 531 to 800 square feet. It was constructed in 1952 and has a mix of 1, 2, and 4-bedroom layouts. The design maintains a comfortable living space tailored for various lifestyles. Prices for units range from $301,000 to $531,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $137,000. The average closing price is around $310,800, with an average price per square foot at $347. Units typically spend about 10 days on the market, indicating a strong demand. Residents enjoy common grounds and landscape features that enhance outdoor enjoyment. Reserved or assigned parking spaces provide convenience for daily life. Extra storage options are also available, enabling organization of personal items. Nearby dining options include Bryn and Danes Bryn Mawr LLC, Ekta Indian Cuisine, and Xolo Tacos. These restaurants offer a variety of cuisines, making them great spots for meals or takeout. The active local scene provides plenty of opportunities to enjoy community life. This building delivers straightforward living with essential amenities and a welcoming environment. The vintage charm of the structure contributes to its character, while its location keeps it connected to the lively Bryn Mawr area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I-3 | 800 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PAMC2188796 | Closed | $400,000 | |
| I-2 | 774 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2026-05-07 MLS#: PAMC2168582 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| K2 | 531 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2026-04-01 MLS#: PAMC2166066 | Closed | $301,000 | |
| H1 | 1800 | 4 | 2 | 123 | 2019-10-11 MLS#: PAMC606422 | Closed | $380,000 |

4 Beds
2 Baths
1800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-11 | Closed | $380,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
774 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-07 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $400,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
531 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-01 | Closed | $301,000 |
What makes life at 922 Montgomery Ave truly delightful are the amenities that come with it. Imagine enjoying sunny afternoons at the common grounds, where you can soak in the beauty of the outdoors. If you're a pet lover, you'll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome, which is always a bonus! For those who appreciate extra convenience, reserved or assigned parking and additional storage options are available, making this condo both practical and accommodating.
What makes life at 922 Montgomery Ave truly delightful are the amenities that come with it. Imagine enjoying sunny afternoons at the common grounds, where you can soak in the beauty of the outdoors. If you're a pet lover, you'll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome, which is always a bonus! For those who appreciate extra convenience, reserved or assigned parking and additional storage options are available, making this condo both practical and accommodating.
Smoke Detector(s)
Navigating building policies can sometimes be tricky for first-time buyers, but 922 Montgomery Ave has some straightforward rules. The unit size limits ensure that everyone finds the right fit, while the allowance of pets makes it an inviting space for animal lovers. Overall, the policies here prioritize both comfort and community, allowing for a welcoming environment for all residents.
Navigating building policies can sometimes be tricky for first-time buyers, but 922 Montgomery Ave has some straightforward rules. The unit size limits ensure that everyone finds the right fit, while the allowance of pets makes it an inviting space for animal lovers. Overall, the policies here prioritize both comfort and community, allowing for a welcoming environment for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.93% are children aged 0–14, 42.3% are young adults between 15–29, 13.62% are adults aged 30–44, 14.61% are in the 45–59 range and 18.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.01%, walking around 12.79%, biking around 1.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.75% of units are rented and 47.25% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.14% are single family homes and 5.43% are multi family units. Around 33.57% are single-person households, while 66.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.64% have high school or college education. Another 4.39% hold diplomas while 37.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.58% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.93% are children aged 0–14, 42.3% are young adults between 15–29, 13.62% are adults aged 30–44, 14.61% are in the 45–59 range and 18.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.01%, walking around 12.79%, biking around 1.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.75% of units are rented and 47.25% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.14% are single family homes and 5.43% are multi family units. Around 33.57% are single-person households, while 66.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.64% have high school or college education. Another 4.39% hold diplomas while 37.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.58% with other types of qualifications.
10.93% (0 - 14 years old)
42.3% (15 - 29 years old)
13.62% (30 - 44 years old)
14.61% (45 - 59 years old)
18.54% (60+ years old)
8.01%
Transit
12.79%
Walk
58.04%
Drive
1.3%
Bike
47.25%
Owner Occupied
52.75%
Rental Units
27.14%
Single Family
5.43%
Multi Family
33.57%
Single Person
66.43%
Multi Person