HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
601 Montgomery Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
936-2,360 sqft
601 Montgomery Ave, located in Bryn Mawr, stands close to the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. The low-rise building features a straightforward design and sits on a street view lot. The Schuylkill River adds a nearby natural element, although it lies out of sight. This building consists of 8 units, with sizes ranging from 936 to 2,360 square feet. The structure was completed in 1969, providing a mix of unit styles. Buyers can find one, two, or even four-bedroom options. The price range for available units runs from $424,000 to $590,000. The most affordable sold price in the last year was around $375,000, while the average closed price sits at $399,500. Units here usually move for an average price of $355 per square foot. The building remains active in the market and shows strong interest from prospective buyers. Its prices reflect the area and the quality of living available. Amenities include common grounds for relaxation, an elevator for easy access, and extra storage for personal items. These features help support daily needs and enhance living conditions. Nearby, local highlights include Sun Valley Pizza and Bryn Mawr Beef and Ale for dining. Cambridge Corporate Offices lie within a short distance, making the area vibrant and busy. This blend of residential and business offers a dynamic local atmosphere. The location remains accessible while retaining a neighborhood feel. The overall mix of amenities, unit sizes, and nearby points of interest creates a welcoming environment. Residents can enjoy both the comforts of their home and the life of the surrounding community.
601 Montgomery Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
601 Montgomery Ave, located in Bryn Mawr, stands close to the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. The low-rise building features a straightforward design and sits on a street view lot. The Schuylkill River adds a nearby natural element, although it lies out of sight. This building consists of 8 units, with sizes ranging from 936 to 2,360 square feet. The structure was completed in 1969, providing a mix of unit styles. Buyers can find one, two, or even four-bedroom options. The price range for available units runs from $424,000 to $590,000. The most affordable sold price in the last year was around $375,000, while the average closed price sits at $399,500. Units here usually move for an average price of $355 per square foot. The building remains active in the market and shows strong interest from prospective buyers. Its prices reflect the area and the quality of living available. Amenities include common grounds for relaxation, an elevator for easy access, and extra storage for personal items. These features help support daily needs and enhance living conditions. Nearby, local highlights include Sun Valley Pizza and Bryn Mawr Beef and Ale for dining. Cambridge Corporate Offices lie within a short distance, making the area vibrant and busy. This blend of residential and business offers a dynamic local atmosphere. The location remains accessible while retaining a neighborhood feel. The overall mix of amenities, unit sizes, and nearby points of interest creates a welcoming environment. Residents can enjoy both the comforts of their home and the life of the surrounding community.
601 Montgomery Ave, located in Bryn Mawr, stands close to the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. The low-rise building features a straightforward design and sits on a street view lot. The Schuylkill River adds a nearby natural element, although it lies out of sight. This building consists of 8 units, with sizes ranging from 936 to 2,360 square feet. The structure was completed in 1969, providing a mix of unit styles. Buyers can find one, two, or even four-bedroom options. The price range for available units runs from $424,000 to $590,000. The most affordable sold price in the last year was around $375,000, while the average closed price sits at $399,500. Units here usually move for an average price of $355 per square foot. The building remains active in the market and shows strong interest from prospective buyers. Its prices reflect the area and the quality of living available. Amenities include common grounds for relaxation, an elevator for easy access, and extra storage for personal items. These features help support daily needs and enhance living conditions. Nearby, local highlights include Sun Valley Pizza and Bryn Mawr Beef and Ale for dining. Cambridge Corporate Offices lie within a short distance, making the area vibrant and busy. This blend of residential and business offers a dynamic local atmosphere. The location remains accessible while retaining a neighborhood feel. The overall mix of amenities, unit sizes, and nearby points of interest creates a welcoming environment. Residents can enjoy both the comforts of their home and the life of the surrounding community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 | 1056 | 2 | 2 | 96 | 2026-07-10 MLS#: PAMC2171284 | Closed | $365,000 | |
| 204 | 1056 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2026-01-14 MLS#: PAMC2160352 | Closed | $424,000 | |
| 2 | 1072 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 2022-09-06 MLS#: PAMC2038652 | Closed | $345,000 | |
| 401 | 2360 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2022-01-27 MLS#: PAMC2016156 | Closed | $590,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1072 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-06 | Closed | $345,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1056 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-14 | Closed | $424,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1056 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | Closed | $365,000 |

4 Beds
3 Baths
2360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-27 | Closed | $590,000 |
Welcome to your future home, where comfort meets convenience. This condo building offers lovely common grounds for residents to enjoy downtime outdoors. An elevator eases access to all floors, making your day-to-day routines smoother. You can also find extra storage to help keep your living space organized. It is always nice to have these amenities at your fingertips.
Welcome to your future home, where comfort meets convenience. This condo building offers lovely common grounds for residents to enjoy downtime outdoors. An elevator eases access to all floors, making your day-to-day routines smoother. You can also find extra storage to help keep your living space organized. It is always nice to have these amenities at your fingertips.
Smoke Detector(s)
This building focuses on providing a welcoming environment for everyone. There are no strict policies that might interfere with your lifestyle. You can feel at ease knowing that the guidelines here promote neighborly harmony without being too rigid. Whether you are a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, the relaxed nature of this community enhances your living experience. You can enjoy your home without the worry of unnecessary constraints. The friendly atmosphere here makes it an excellent choice for various lifestyles. Embrace the joys of condo living, where comfort and ease are part of every day.
This building focuses on providing a welcoming environment for everyone. There are no strict policies that might interfere with your lifestyle. You can feel at ease knowing that the guidelines here promote neighborly harmony without being too rigid. Whether you are a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, the relaxed nature of this community enhances your living experience. You can enjoy your home without the worry of unnecessary constraints. The friendly atmosphere here makes it an excellent choice for various lifestyles. Embrace the joys of condo living, where comfort and ease are part of every day.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 601 Montgomery Ave | $355/sqft. | - |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.39% are children aged 0–14, 31.87% are young adults between 15–29, 16.71% are adults aged 30–44, 16.09% are in the 45–59 range and 23.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.39%, walking around 13.26%, biking around 2.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.65% of units owner occupied and 48.35% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.68% are single family homes and 7.39% are multi family units. Around 37.77% are single-person households, while 62.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.28% have high school or college education. Another 3.63% hold diplomas while 38.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.38% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.39% are children aged 0–14, 31.87% are young adults between 15–29, 16.71% are adults aged 30–44, 16.09% are in the 45–59 range and 23.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.39%, walking around 13.26%, biking around 2.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.65% of units owner occupied and 48.35% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.68% are single family homes and 7.39% are multi family units. Around 37.77% are single-person households, while 62.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.28% have high school or college education. Another 3.63% hold diplomas while 38.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.38% with other types of qualifications.
11.39% (0 - 14 years old)
31.87% (15 - 29 years old)
16.71% (30 - 44 years old)
16.09% (45 - 59 years old)
23.94% (60+ years old)
6.39%
Transit
13.26%
Walk
58.84%
Drive
2.37%
Bike
51.65%
Owner Occupied
48.35%
Rental Units
22.68%
Single Family
7.39%
Multi Family
37.77%
Single Person
62.23%
Multi Person