HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
6655 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA, 19119
UNIT SIZE RANGE
785-1,315 sqft
6655 McCallum St sits in Philadelphia. This low-rise building has a simple design and holds 6 condominium units. Construction dates back to 1900. The nearby intersection of City Avenue and North 54th Street facilitates easy travel throughout the area. Unit sizes range from 785 to 1,315 square feet. The building includes units with 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary. They range from $155,000 to $167,500, while the lowest sold price was around $120,000. The average closed price sits at $143,750, with a price per square foot averaging $141. Amenities enhance the living experience here. Residents can enjoy common grounds and a meeting room. An elevator provides access to higher floors, while extra storage space is available for convenience. Units typically spend about 17 days on the market. Local grocery shopping is accessible at places like Joa Mart. Families may appreciate nearby educational options, including The Adult Congenital Heart Association and Childrengarden Academy. This area offers a blend of residential comfort and community services. The building’s location is notable for its proximity to the Schuylkill River, adding to the neighborhood vibe. Overall, 6655 McCallum St offers a cozy living environment with essential amenities and good access to local spots.
6655 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA, 19119
6655 McCallum St sits in Philadelphia. This low-rise building has a simple design and holds 6 condominium units. Construction dates back to 1900. The nearby intersection of City Avenue and North 54th Street facilitates easy travel throughout the area. Unit sizes range from 785 to 1,315 square feet. The building includes units with 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary. They range from $155,000 to $167,500, while the lowest sold price was around $120,000. The average closed price sits at $143,750, with a price per square foot averaging $141. Amenities enhance the living experience here. Residents can enjoy common grounds and a meeting room. An elevator provides access to higher floors, while extra storage space is available for convenience. Units typically spend about 17 days on the market. Local grocery shopping is accessible at places like Joa Mart. Families may appreciate nearby educational options, including The Adult Congenital Heart Association and Childrengarden Academy. This area offers a blend of residential comfort and community services. The building’s location is notable for its proximity to the Schuylkill River, adding to the neighborhood vibe. Overall, 6655 McCallum St offers a cozy living environment with essential amenities and good access to local spots.
6655 McCallum St sits in Philadelphia. This low-rise building has a simple design and holds 6 condominium units. Construction dates back to 1900. The nearby intersection of City Avenue and North 54th Street facilitates easy travel throughout the area. Unit sizes range from 785 to 1,315 square feet. The building includes units with 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary. They range from $155,000 to $167,500, while the lowest sold price was around $120,000. The average closed price sits at $143,750, with a price per square foot averaging $141. Amenities enhance the living experience here. Residents can enjoy common grounds and a meeting room. An elevator provides access to higher floors, while extra storage space is available for convenience. Units typically spend about 17 days on the market. Local grocery shopping is accessible at places like Joa Mart. Families may appreciate nearby educational options, including The Adult Congenital Heart Association and Childrengarden Academy. This area offers a blend of residential comfort and community services. The building’s location is notable for its proximity to the Schuylkill River, adding to the neighborhood vibe. Overall, 6655 McCallum St offers a cozy living environment with essential amenities and good access to local spots.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 409 | 890 | 1 | 1 | 2026-06-12 MLS#: PAPH2616592 | Closed | $154,000 | ||
| 409 | 785 | 1 | 1 | 2026-03-20 MLS#: PAPH2566664 | Closed | $75,000 | ||
| 12 | 785 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2025-02-03 MLS#: PAPH2406310 | Closed | $120,000 | |
| 107 | 1315 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2025-01-31 MLS#: PAPH2428302 | Closed | $167,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1315 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-31 | Closed | $167,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
785 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-03 | Closed | $120,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
890 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-12 | Closed | $154,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
785 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Closed | $75,000 |
What really sets 6655 Mccallum St apart are its inviting amenities. Imagine spending your afternoons mingling on the common grounds or enjoying a productive meeting in the building’s meeting room. An elevator means you won’t have to lug groceries up a flight of stairs, and there’s extra storage available for your seasonal items or everything else life throws your way.
What really sets 6655 Mccallum St apart are its inviting amenities. Imagine spending your afternoons mingling on the common grounds or enjoying a productive meeting in the building’s meeting room. An elevator means you won’t have to lug groceries up a flight of stairs, and there’s extra storage available for your seasonal items or everything else life throws your way.
Security System
Not a fan of leaving your furry friends behind? Good news! This building is pet-friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs. Whether you’re a dog owner looking to take your pup for a stroll in the neighborhood or a cat lover wanting your feline friend to join you on your condo adventures, this place has you covered with policies that support your furry pals.
Not a fan of leaving your furry friends behind? Good news! This building is pet-friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs. Whether you’re a dog owner looking to take your pup for a stroll in the neighborhood or a cat lover wanting your feline friend to join you on your condo adventures, this place has you covered with policies that support your furry pals.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 6655 Mccallum St | $141/sqft. | - |
| 5720 Wissahickon Ave E | $2/sqft. | $104 /sqft. |
| 5400 Wissahickon Ave | $240/sqft. | $13 /sqft. |
| 443 Shurs Ln | $235/sqft. | $58 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7015 Ridge Ave | $176/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Mount Airy is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has tree-lined streets, small parks, quiet blocks, and gardens to explore. The district offers shops, coffee spots, small cafes, and a farmers market on some days. You can find small stores, a public library, local schools, banks, and a post office. Green space offers trails, play areas, and open lawns. Commuters use regional rail and several bus lines to reach downtown and other hubs. The area blends quiet homes with easy access to city services and local events.
Mount Airy is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has tree-lined streets, small parks, quiet blocks, and gardens to explore. The district offers shops, coffee spots, small cafes, and a farmers market on some days. You can find small stores, a public library, local schools, banks, and a post office. Green space offers trails, play areas, and open lawns. Commuters use regional rail and several bus lines to reach downtown and other hubs. The area blends quiet homes with easy access to city services and local events.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.11% are children aged 0–14, 17.9% are young adults between 15–29, 24.35% are adults aged 30–44, 17.38% are in the 45–59 range and 21.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.5%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.01% of units are rented and 46.99% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.38% are single family homes and 5.15% are multi family units. Around 43.11% are single-person households, while 56.89% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.77% have high school or college education. Another 7.66% hold diplomas while 23.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.03% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.11% are children aged 0–14, 17.9% are young adults between 15–29, 24.35% are adults aged 30–44, 17.38% are in the 45–59 range and 21.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.5%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.01% of units are rented and 46.99% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.38% are single family homes and 5.15% are multi family units. Around 43.11% are single-person households, while 56.89% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.77% have high school or college education. Another 7.66% hold diplomas while 23.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.03% with other types of qualifications.
19.11% (0 - 14 years old)
17.9% (15 - 29 years old)
24.35% (30 - 44 years old)
17.38% (45 - 59 years old)
21.26% (60+ years old)
22.5%
Transit
1.3%
Walk
59.21%
Drive
0.22%
Bike
46.99%
Owner Occupied
53.01%
Rental Units
23.38%
Single Family
5.15%
Multi Family
43.11%
Single Person
56.89%
Multi Person