HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1 W Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,251-3,449 sqft
1 W Hartwell Ln Unit PH1 sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Ridge Avenue and Hermit Street. The property is a mid-rise building constructed in 2015. It features a view of the Schuylkill River, providing a pleasant backdrop. The area connects well to local roads for easy travel in and out of the neighborhood. With 5 stories, the building contains 8 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 1,251 to 3,449 square feet. The layouts offer 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. This variety allows for flexible choices depending on personal preferences and lifestyle requirements. Prices for the units range from $2,075,000 to $2,225,000. Each unit provides ample living space and comfort. The average price reflects modern construction and desirable amenities in the area. The investment is significant, considering the features and size of the units. Residents enjoy several amenities like an elevator, extra storage, and dedicated storage bins. These additions make life easier for those living in the building. Common areas enhance day-to-day living and encourage community interaction among neighbors. Nearby options for shopping and dining include The Fresh Market and Chestnut Grill & Sidewalk Cafe. Other dining spots like Caliente Mexicana are close by for meals out. The location supports a vibrant lifestyle with access to local services and entertainment options.
1 W Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
1 W Hartwell Ln Unit PH1 sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Ridge Avenue and Hermit Street. The property is a mid-rise building constructed in 2015. It features a view of the Schuylkill River, providing a pleasant backdrop. The area connects well to local roads for easy travel in and out of the neighborhood. With 5 stories, the building contains 8 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 1,251 to 3,449 square feet. The layouts offer 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. This variety allows for flexible choices depending on personal preferences and lifestyle requirements. Prices for the units range from $2,075,000 to $2,225,000. Each unit provides ample living space and comfort. The average price reflects modern construction and desirable amenities in the area. The investment is significant, considering the features and size of the units. Residents enjoy several amenities like an elevator, extra storage, and dedicated storage bins. These additions make life easier for those living in the building. Common areas enhance day-to-day living and encourage community interaction among neighbors. Nearby options for shopping and dining include The Fresh Market and Chestnut Grill & Sidewalk Cafe. Other dining spots like Caliente Mexicana are close by for meals out. The location supports a vibrant lifestyle with access to local services and entertainment options.
1 W Hartwell Ln Unit PH1 sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Ridge Avenue and Hermit Street. The property is a mid-rise building constructed in 2015. It features a view of the Schuylkill River, providing a pleasant backdrop. The area connects well to local roads for easy travel in and out of the neighborhood. With 5 stories, the building contains 8 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 1,251 to 3,449 square feet. The layouts offer 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. This variety allows for flexible choices depending on personal preferences and lifestyle requirements. Prices for the units range from $2,075,000 to $2,225,000. Each unit provides ample living space and comfort. The average price reflects modern construction and desirable amenities in the area. The investment is significant, considering the features and size of the units. Residents enjoy several amenities like an elevator, extra storage, and dedicated storage bins. These additions make life easier for those living in the building. Common areas enhance day-to-day living and encourage community interaction among neighbors. Nearby options for shopping and dining include The Fresh Market and Chestnut Grill & Sidewalk Cafe. Other dining spots like Caliente Mexicana are close by for meals out. The location supports a vibrant lifestyle with access to local services and entertainment options.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3E | 1968 | 2 | 3 | 2018-10-30 MLS#: 1001140354 | Closed | $1,095,000 | ||
| 5C | 2869 | 2 | 3 | 2018-09-14 MLS#: 1000426641 | Closed | $2,075,000 | ||
| 3C | 1251 | 1 | 2 | 2017-12-15 MLS#: 1000426625 | Closed | $875,000 | ||
| 5B | 3449 | 3 | 4 | 2017-12-15 MLS#: 1000426587 | Closed | $2,225,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1251 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-15 | Closed | $875,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-30 | Closed | $1,095,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
3449 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-15 | Closed | $2,225,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2869 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-14 | Closed | $2,075,000 |
One of the highlights of living at 1 W Hartwell Ln is the convenience of modern amenities. The elevator is a fantastic bonus, especially if you’re moving in heavy furniture or groceries. Extra storage options mean you can stash away seasonal items and keep your living space clutter-free. It’s a subtle touch, but one that adds to the overall convenience and enjoyment of your new home.
One of the highlights of living at 1 W Hartwell Ln is the convenience of modern amenities. The elevator is a fantastic bonus, especially if you’re moving in heavy furniture or groceries. Extra storage options mean you can stash away seasonal items and keep your living space clutter-free. It’s a subtle touch, but one that adds to the overall convenience and enjoyment of your new home.
Security System
Navigating building policies is vital for first-time buyers. Here, you’ll find a friendly approach, with a number limit on various aspects ensuring that the community remains intimate and welcoming. The policies cater to living in harmony—ideal for anyone seeking a peaceful environment to settle into.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 W Hartwell Ln | - | - |
| 30 W Highland Ave | $710/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8708 Prospect Ave | $348/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 9001 Ridge Ave | $235/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.12% are children aged 0–14, 16.94% are young adults between 15–29, 19% are adults aged 30–44, 22.25% are in the 45–59 range and 28.7% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.12% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.09%, walking around 3.3%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.85% of units are rented and 48.15% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.99% are single family homes and 3.92% are multi family units. Around 44.19% are single-person households, while 55.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.72% have high school or college education. Another 5.51% hold diplomas while 36.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.53% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.12% are children aged 0–14, 16.94% are young adults between 15–29, 19% are adults aged 30–44, 22.25% are in the 45–59 range and 28.7% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.12% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.09%, walking around 3.3%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.85% of units are rented and 48.15% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.99% are single family homes and 3.92% are multi family units. Around 44.19% are single-person households, while 55.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.72% have high school or college education. Another 5.51% hold diplomas while 36.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.53% with other types of qualifications.
13.12% (0 - 14 years old)
16.94% (15 - 29 years old)
19% (30 - 44 years old)
22.25% (45 - 59 years old)
28.7% (60+ years old)
19.09%
Transit
3.3%
Walk
58.12%
Drive
0.36%
Bike
48.15%
Owner Occupied
51.85%
Rental Units
18.99%
Single Family
3.92%
Multi Family
44.19%
Single Person
55.81%
Multi Person