HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
410 Shurs Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19128
UNIT SIZE RANGE
940-1,619 sqft


410 Shurs Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19128
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Security
Picnic Area
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 410 Shurs Ln | $237/sqft. | - |
| 443 Shurs Ln | $235/sqft. | $58 /sqft. |
| 3750 Main St | $298/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4000 Gypsy Ln | $222/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 191 Presidential Blvd | $201/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 100 Parker Ave | $223/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
Manayunk is a hilly area along the Schuylkill River. The area has a lively Main Street with cafes, bars, and small boutiques that sit in old mill buildings. It offers parks, riverfront trails, and places for biking and kayaking, and this district hosts art galleries, live music, and street fairs. You can find grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and clinics close by. Regional rail runs to Center City, buses serve local routes, and drivers use I-76 for direct highway access. The area blends a small-town feel with easy city links.
Manayunk is a hilly area along the Schuylkill River. The area has a lively Main Street with cafes, bars, and small boutiques that sit in old mill buildings. It offers parks, riverfront trails, and places for biking and kayaking, and this district hosts art galleries, live music, and street fairs. You can find grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and clinics close by. Regional rail runs to Center City, buses serve local routes, and drivers use I-76 for direct highway access. The area blends a small-town feel with easy city links.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.98% are children aged 0–14, 31.03% are young adults between 15–29, 30.42% are adults aged 30–44, 12.17% are in the 45–59 range and 17.4% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 11.78%, walking around 4.29%, biking around 0.98%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.55% of units owner occupied and 47.45% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.2% are single family homes and 2.19% are multi family units. Around 34.73% are single-person households, while 65.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.47% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.68% have high school or college education. Another 4.39% hold diplomas while 23.21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.25% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.98% are children aged 0–14, 31.03% are young adults between 15–29, 30.42% are adults aged 30–44, 12.17% are in the 45–59 range and 17.4% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 11.78%, walking around 4.29%, biking around 0.98%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.55% of units owner occupied and 47.45% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.2% are single family homes and 2.19% are multi family units. Around 34.73% are single-person households, while 65.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.47% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.68% have high school or college education. Another 4.39% hold diplomas while 23.21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.25% with other types of qualifications.
8.98% (0 - 14 years old)
31.03% (15 - 29 years old)
30.42% (30 - 44 years old)
12.17% (45 - 59 years old)
17.4% (60+ years old)
11.78%
Transit
4.29%
Walk
65.79%
Drive
0.98%
Bike
52.55%
Owner Occupied
47.45%
Rental Units
20.2%
Single Family
2.19%
Multi Family
34.73%
Single Person
65.27%
Multi Person