HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1 W Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,251-3,449 sqft
1 W Hartwell Ln Unit 3c sits in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Old York Road and Township Line Road. The building offers a scenic city view. Nearby, Tookany Creek adds a touch of nature to the urban setting. The area provides quick access to major roads. The mid-rise building has 5 stories and contains 9 condominium units. Construction completed in 2017. Units range in size from 1,251 to 3,449 square feet. Floor plans consist of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms for various living needs. Recent unit prices fall between $2,075,000 and $2,225,000. City views enhance the appeal of these homes. This building has a modern design with a focus on comfort and functionality. Amenities include an elevator for easy access between floors, extra storage for belongings, and a storage bin for convenience. Residents enjoy both private and shared storage options. The on-site features support daily living needs. Grocery shopping is nearby at The Fresh Market. For dining, Chestnut Grill & Sidewalk Cafe and Caliente Mexicana offer local options. Community amenities help create an engaging living environment. The overall location blends urban life with nature's charm.
1 W Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
1 W Hartwell Ln Unit 3c sits in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Old York Road and Township Line Road. The building offers a scenic city view. Nearby, Tookany Creek adds a touch of nature to the urban setting. The area provides quick access to major roads. The mid-rise building has 5 stories and contains 9 condominium units. Construction completed in 2017. Units range in size from 1,251 to 3,449 square feet. Floor plans consist of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms for various living needs. Recent unit prices fall between $2,075,000 and $2,225,000. City views enhance the appeal of these homes. This building has a modern design with a focus on comfort and functionality. Amenities include an elevator for easy access between floors, extra storage for belongings, and a storage bin for convenience. Residents enjoy both private and shared storage options. The on-site features support daily living needs. Grocery shopping is nearby at The Fresh Market. For dining, Chestnut Grill & Sidewalk Cafe and Caliente Mexicana offer local options. Community amenities help create an engaging living environment. The overall location blends urban life with nature's charm.
1 W Hartwell Ln Unit 3c sits in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Old York Road and Township Line Road. The building offers a scenic city view. Nearby, Tookany Creek adds a touch of nature to the urban setting. The area provides quick access to major roads. The mid-rise building has 5 stories and contains 9 condominium units. Construction completed in 2017. Units range in size from 1,251 to 3,449 square feet. Floor plans consist of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms for various living needs. Recent unit prices fall between $2,075,000 and $2,225,000. City views enhance the appeal of these homes. This building has a modern design with a focus on comfort and functionality. Amenities include an elevator for easy access between floors, extra storage for belongings, and a storage bin for convenience. Residents enjoy both private and shared storage options. The on-site features support daily living needs. Grocery shopping is nearby at The Fresh Market. For dining, Chestnut Grill & Sidewalk Cafe and Caliente Mexicana offer local options. Community amenities help create an engaging living environment. The overall location blends urban life with nature's charm.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3E | 1968 | 2 | 3 | 2018-10-30 MLS#: 1001140354 | Closed | $1,095,000 | ||
| 5C | 2869 | 2 | 3 | 2018-09-14 MLS#: 1000426641 | Closed | $2,075,000 | ||
| 3C | 1251 | 1 | 2 | 2017-12-15 MLS#: 1000426625 | Closed | $875,000 | ||
| 5B | 3449 | 3 | 4 | 2017-12-15 MLS#: 1000426587 | Closed | $2,225,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1251 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-15 | Closed | $875,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-30 | Closed | $1,095,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
3449 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-15 | Closed | $2,225,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2869 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-14 | Closed | $2,075,000 |
This condo building offers great features to make your life easier. An elevator helps you move between floors without any hassle. For those who need extra space, there's ample extra storage available. You can also take advantage of a dedicated storage bin to keep your belongings organized and accessible. Whether you have seasonal items or just need a little extra room, these amenities provide practical solutions for everyday living.
This condo building offers great features to make your life easier. An elevator helps you move between floors without any hassle. For those who need extra space, there's ample extra storage available. You can also take advantage of a dedicated storage bin to keep your belongings organized and accessible. Whether you have seasonal items or just need a little extra room, these amenities provide practical solutions for everyday living.
Security System
Living here means enjoying a community with sensible rules. One important aspect is the number limit for occupants, which keeps our environment comfortable for everyone. You can expect that these policies will maintain a friendly and peaceful atmosphere in the building. This approach helps create a neighborly feel while ensuring safety. If you decide to make this condo your home, you'll readily adapt to the welcoming policies that promote both comfort and community spirit.
Living here means enjoying a community with sensible rules. One important aspect is the number limit for occupants, which keeps our environment comfortable for everyone. You can expect that these policies will maintain a friendly and peaceful atmosphere in the building. This approach helps create a neighborly feel while ensuring safety. If you decide to make this condo your home, you'll readily adapt to the welcoming policies that promote both comfort and community spirit.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 W Hartwell Ln | - | - |
| 30 W Highland Ave | $710/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8708 Prospect Ave | $348/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 9001 Ridge Ave | $235/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.11% are children aged 0–14, 16.94% are young adults between 15–29, 19% are adults aged 30–44, 22.25% are in the 45–59 range and 28.7% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.09%, walking around 3.31%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.89% of units are rented and 48.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.98% are single family homes and 3.92% are multi family units. Around 44.2% are single-person households, while 55.8% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.71% have high school or college education. Another 5.51% hold diplomas while 36.38% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.53% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.11% are children aged 0–14, 16.94% are young adults between 15–29, 19% are adults aged 30–44, 22.25% are in the 45–59 range and 28.7% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.09%, walking around 3.31%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.89% of units are rented and 48.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.98% are single family homes and 3.92% are multi family units. Around 44.2% are single-person households, while 55.8% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.71% have high school or college education. Another 5.51% hold diplomas while 36.38% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.53% with other types of qualifications.
13.11% (0 - 14 years old)
16.94% (15 - 29 years old)
19% (30 - 44 years old)
22.25% (45 - 59 years old)
28.7% (60+ years old)
19.09%
Transit
3.31%
Walk
58.11%
Drive
0.36%
Bike
48.11%
Owner Occupied
51.89%
Rental Units
18.98%
Single Family
3.92%
Multi Family
44.2%
Single Person
55.8%
Multi Person