HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
8610 Evergreen Pl, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,808-2,908 sqft
8610 Evergreen Pl is located in Philadelphia, at the corner of Mt Carmel Avenue and Thomas Road. This low-rise building has 3 stories and consists of 7 condominium units. The construction finished in 2025, offering a modern feel to all residents. It stands in a neighborhood that has access to local conveniences. The building’s units vary in size from 2,808 to 2,908 square feet. Each unit features options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices range from $775,000 to $2,262,500, with the average closed price around $1,304,167. The average price per square foot for recently sold listings is $792. Residents enjoy amenities like reserved parking, an elevator, and extra storage. These features enhance everyday life, making it easier to get around. The building offers a practical setup for a busy lifestyle. The combination of space and amenities benefits anyone looking for a comfortable home. Nearby dining options include MICA Restaurant, Tradewinds, and Primohoagies. These restaurants provide tasty meals within a short distance from the building. Local attractions and shops are a part of the neighborhood’s character, adding to the quality of life. Units typically spend about 182 days on the market before selling. This timeline reflects the interest in the building and its desirable location. The combination of new construction and available amenities makes this property appealing for potential buyers looking in the area.
8610 Evergreen Pl, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
8610 Evergreen Pl is located in Philadelphia, at the corner of Mt Carmel Avenue and Thomas Road. This low-rise building has 3 stories and consists of 7 condominium units. The construction finished in 2025, offering a modern feel to all residents. It stands in a neighborhood that has access to local conveniences. The building’s units vary in size from 2,808 to 2,908 square feet. Each unit features options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices range from $775,000 to $2,262,500, with the average closed price around $1,304,167. The average price per square foot for recently sold listings is $792. Residents enjoy amenities like reserved parking, an elevator, and extra storage. These features enhance everyday life, making it easier to get around. The building offers a practical setup for a busy lifestyle. The combination of space and amenities benefits anyone looking for a comfortable home. Nearby dining options include MICA Restaurant, Tradewinds, and Primohoagies. These restaurants provide tasty meals within a short distance from the building. Local attractions and shops are a part of the neighborhood’s character, adding to the quality of life. Units typically spend about 182 days on the market before selling. This timeline reflects the interest in the building and its desirable location. The combination of new construction and available amenities makes this property appealing for potential buyers looking in the area.
8610 Evergreen Pl is located in Philadelphia, at the corner of Mt Carmel Avenue and Thomas Road. This low-rise building has 3 stories and consists of 7 condominium units. The construction finished in 2025, offering a modern feel to all residents. It stands in a neighborhood that has access to local conveniences. The building’s units vary in size from 2,808 to 2,908 square feet. Each unit features options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices range from $775,000 to $2,262,500, with the average closed price around $1,304,167. The average price per square foot for recently sold listings is $792. Residents enjoy amenities like reserved parking, an elevator, and extra storage. These features enhance everyday life, making it easier to get around. The building offers a practical setup for a busy lifestyle. The combination of space and amenities benefits anyone looking for a comfortable home. Nearby dining options include MICA Restaurant, Tradewinds, and Primohoagies. These restaurants provide tasty meals within a short distance from the building. Local attractions and shops are a part of the neighborhood’s character, adding to the quality of life. Units typically spend about 182 days on the market before selling. This timeline reflects the interest in the building and its desirable location. The combination of new construction and available amenities makes this property appealing for potential buyers looking in the area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | - | 2 | 2 | 236 | 2025-08-14 MLS#: PAPH2423094 | Closed | $775,000 | |
| 300 | 2858 | 3 | 3 | 555 | 2025-06-26 MLS#: PAPH2235956 | Closed | $2,262,500 | |
| 200 | - | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2024-12-20 MLS#: PAPH2366736 | Closed | $875,000 | |
| 102 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2024-06-18 MLS#: PAPH2234188 | Closed | $700,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-18 | Closed | $700,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-20 | Closed | $875,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-14 | Closed | $775,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2858 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-26 | Closed | $2,262,500 |
Living at 8610 Evergreen Pl comes with perks galore! You can enjoy the luxury of reserved parking—no more circling the block searching for an open spot. The building is equipped with an elevator, making it super convenient for anyone carrying groceries or moving furniture. Plus, there’s extra storage space, allowing you to keep your home organized and clutter-free. Pets are welcomed here, so your furry friends can join in on the fun!
Living at 8610 Evergreen Pl comes with perks galore! You can enjoy the luxury of reserved parking—no more circling the block searching for an open spot. The building is equipped with an elevator, making it super convenient for anyone carrying groceries or moving furniture. Plus, there’s extra storage space, allowing you to keep your home organized and clutter-free. Pets are welcomed here, so your furry friends can join in on the fun!
Security System
Handicap Parking
This community is quite welcoming, with policies that make it easier for everyone to settle in comfortably. Both cats and dogs are allowed, so pet lovers can truly feel at home. With a focus on creating an inclusive environment, this condominium seems eager to foster a warm sense of community among residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 8610 Evergreen Pl | - | - |
| 30 W Highland Ave | $710/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8708 Prospect Ave | $348/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $321/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 9001 Ridge Ave | $235/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.62% are children aged 0–14, 17.5% are young adults between 15–29, 19.01% are adults aged 30–44, 22.08% are in the 45–59 range and 28.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 18.79%, walking around 4.13%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.41% of units are rented and 42.59% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.55% are single family homes and 3.46% are multi family units. Around 45.61% are single-person households, while 54.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.25% have high school or college education. Another 4.98% hold diplomas while 38.72% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.39% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.62% are children aged 0–14, 17.5% are young adults between 15–29, 19.01% are adults aged 30–44, 22.08% are in the 45–59 range and 28.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 18.79%, walking around 4.13%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.41% of units are rented and 42.59% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.55% are single family homes and 3.46% are multi family units. Around 45.61% are single-person households, while 54.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.25% have high school or college education. Another 4.98% hold diplomas while 38.72% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.39% with other types of qualifications.
12.62% (0 - 14 years old)
17.5% (15 - 29 years old)
19.01% (30 - 44 years old)
22.08% (45 - 59 years old)
28.79% (60+ years old)
18.79%
Transit
4.13%
Walk
56.79%
Drive
0.37%
Bike
42.59%
Owner Occupied
57.41%
Rental Units
17.55%
Single Family
3.46%
Multi Family
45.61%
Single Person
54.39%
Multi Person