HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1 W Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,251-3,449 sqft
1 W Hartwell Ln sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Ridge Avenue and Domino Lane. This condominium building was completed in 2015 and contains 8 units. Each unit offers a scenic city view that enhances the living experience. Unit sizes range from 1,251 to 3,449 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices range from $2,075,000 to $2,225,000. The average closed price for units in this building is $1,695,000, with a price per square foot at $829. The building includes several amenities for residents. An elevator makes accessing different floors easy. There is also extra storage and a concierge service for convenience. This support enhances daily living for everyone in the building. Grocery needs can be covered nearby at The Fresh Market. For dining out, Chestnut Grill & Sidewalk Cafe and Caliente Mexicana are local favorites. These options are within a short drive, making everyday errands simple. Units in this building spend an average of 28 days on the market. The overall layout and design make the building appealing for city living. With its modern structure and nearby amenities, it suits a variety of preferences.
1 W Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
1 W Hartwell Ln sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Ridge Avenue and Domino Lane. This condominium building was completed in 2015 and contains 8 units. Each unit offers a scenic city view that enhances the living experience. Unit sizes range from 1,251 to 3,449 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices range from $2,075,000 to $2,225,000. The average closed price for units in this building is $1,695,000, with a price per square foot at $829. The building includes several amenities for residents. An elevator makes accessing different floors easy. There is also extra storage and a concierge service for convenience. This support enhances daily living for everyone in the building. Grocery needs can be covered nearby at The Fresh Market. For dining out, Chestnut Grill & Sidewalk Cafe and Caliente Mexicana are local favorites. These options are within a short drive, making everyday errands simple. Units in this building spend an average of 28 days on the market. The overall layout and design make the building appealing for city living. With its modern structure and nearby amenities, it suits a variety of preferences.
1 W Hartwell Ln sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Ridge Avenue and Domino Lane. This condominium building was completed in 2015 and contains 8 units. Each unit offers a scenic city view that enhances the living experience. Unit sizes range from 1,251 to 3,449 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices range from $2,075,000 to $2,225,000. The average closed price for units in this building is $1,695,000, with a price per square foot at $829. The building includes several amenities for residents. An elevator makes accessing different floors easy. There is also extra storage and a concierge service for convenience. This support enhances daily living for everyone in the building. Grocery needs can be covered nearby at The Fresh Market. For dining out, Chestnut Grill & Sidewalk Cafe and Caliente Mexicana are local favorites. These options are within a short drive, making everyday errands simple. Units in this building spend an average of 28 days on the market. The overall layout and design make the building appealing for city living. With its modern structure and nearby amenities, it suits a variety of preferences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3E | 1968 | 2 | 3 | 2018-10-30 MLS#: 1001140354 | Closed | $1,095,000 | ||
| 5C | 2869 | 2 | 3 | 2018-09-14 MLS#: 1000426641 | Closed | $2,075,000 | ||
| 3C | 1251 | 1 | 2 | 2017-12-15 MLS#: 1000426625 | Closed | $875,000 | ||
| 5B | 3449 | 3 | 4 | 2017-12-15 MLS#: 1000426587 | Closed | $2,225,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1251 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-15 | Closed | $875,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-30 | Closed | $1,095,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
3449 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-15 | Closed | $2,225,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2869 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-14 | Closed | $2,075,000 |
Living at 1 W Hartwell Ln means more than just having a stunning condo. The array of amenities just enhances your experience. With a concierge available, you’ll have assistance with everything from package deliveries to restaurant recommendations, making your day-to-day life that much easier. The extra storage options are perfect for new buyers who may still be transitioning from temporary rentals and need that little bit of extra space. Plus, the convenience of an elevator is a game-changer, especially during busy days.
Living at 1 W Hartwell Ln means more than just having a stunning condo. The array of amenities just enhances your experience. With a concierge available, you’ll have assistance with everything from package deliveries to restaurant recommendations, making your day-to-day life that much easier. The extra storage options are perfect for new buyers who may still be transitioning from temporary rentals and need that little bit of extra space. Plus, the convenience of an elevator is a game-changer, especially during busy days.
Security System
To ensure a peaceful living environment, the building policies maintain certain guidelines around occupancy—ideal for those valuing a quiet, community-focused lifestyle. This information is particularly important when considering your living situation, especially if you're looking to buy but want to maintain a relaxing atmosphere.
To ensure a peaceful living environment, the building policies maintain certain guidelines around occupancy—ideal for those valuing a quiet, community-focused lifestyle. This information is particularly important when considering your living situation, especially if you're looking to buy but want to maintain a relaxing atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 W Hartwell Ln | $829/sqft. | - |
| 30 W Highland Ave | $710/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8708 Prospect Ave | $348/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 9001 Ridge Ave | $235/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.12% are children aged 0–14, 16.94% are young adults between 15–29, 18.99% are adults aged 30–44, 22.24% are in the 45–59 range and 28.7% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.09%, walking around 3.3%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.82% of units are rented and 48.18% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19% are single family homes and 3.93% are multi family units. Around 44.18% are single-person households, while 55.82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.73% have high school or college education. Another 5.52% hold diplomas while 36.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.53% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.12% are children aged 0–14, 16.94% are young adults between 15–29, 18.99% are adults aged 30–44, 22.24% are in the 45–59 range and 28.7% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.09%, walking around 3.3%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.82% of units are rented and 48.18% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19% are single family homes and 3.93% are multi family units. Around 44.18% are single-person households, while 55.82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.73% have high school or college education. Another 5.52% hold diplomas while 36.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.53% with other types of qualifications.
13.12% (0 - 14 years old)
16.94% (15 - 29 years old)
18.99% (30 - 44 years old)
22.24% (45 - 59 years old)
28.7% (60+ years old)
19.09%
Transit
3.3%
Walk
58.13%
Drive
0.36%
Bike
48.18%
Owner Occupied
51.82%
Rental Units
19%
Single Family
3.93%
Multi Family
44.18%
Single Person
55.82%
Multi Person