HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
6655 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA, 19119
UNIT SIZE RANGE
750-1,315 sqft
6655 McCallum St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Roberts Avenue and Henry Avenue. The building is close to the Schuylkill River, adding a natural touch to the area. This property brings together urban life and residential comfort in one location. The building contains 6 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes range from 785 to 1,315 square feet. Each unit includes options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. A common feature in the building is the elevator, which enhances accessibility. Prices for the units range between $155,000 and $167,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $120,000. The average closed price stands at $143,750, with an average price per square foot of $141. Units generally spend about 17 days on the market before selling. Residents have access to common grounds and extra storage, making everyday life more manageable. Grocery shopping can be done nearby at Joa Mart. For families, options for education include The Adult Congenital Heart Association and Children Garden Academy. This building presents a blend of historic charm and modern-day living. The strong structure and thoughtful design make it a solid choice for potential buyers. Access to local amenities rounds out the living experience.
6655 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA, 19119
6655 McCallum St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Roberts Avenue and Henry Avenue. The building is close to the Schuylkill River, adding a natural touch to the area. This property brings together urban life and residential comfort in one location. The building contains 6 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes range from 785 to 1,315 square feet. Each unit includes options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. A common feature in the building is the elevator, which enhances accessibility. Prices for the units range between $155,000 and $167,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $120,000. The average closed price stands at $143,750, with an average price per square foot of $141. Units generally spend about 17 days on the market before selling. Residents have access to common grounds and extra storage, making everyday life more manageable. Grocery shopping can be done nearby at Joa Mart. For families, options for education include The Adult Congenital Heart Association and Children Garden Academy. This building presents a blend of historic charm and modern-day living. The strong structure and thoughtful design make it a solid choice for potential buyers. Access to local amenities rounds out the living experience.
6655 McCallum St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Roberts Avenue and Henry Avenue. The building is close to the Schuylkill River, adding a natural touch to the area. This property brings together urban life and residential comfort in one location. The building contains 6 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes range from 785 to 1,315 square feet. Each unit includes options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. A common feature in the building is the elevator, which enhances accessibility. Prices for the units range between $155,000 and $167,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $120,000. The average closed price stands at $143,750, with an average price per square foot of $141. Units generally spend about 17 days on the market before selling. Residents have access to common grounds and extra storage, making everyday life more manageable. Grocery shopping can be done nearby at Joa Mart. For families, options for education include The Adult Congenital Heart Association and Children Garden Academy. This building presents a blend of historic charm and modern-day living. The strong structure and thoughtful design make it a solid choice for potential buyers. Access to local amenities rounds out the living experience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 409 | 890 | 1 | 1 | 2026-06-12 MLS#: PAPH2616592 | Closed | $154,000 | ||
| 409 | 785 | 1 | 1 | 2026-03-20 MLS#: PAPH2566664 | Closed | $75,000 | ||
| 12 | 785 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2025-02-03 MLS#: PAPH2406310 | Closed | $120,000 | |
| 107 | 1315 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2025-01-31 MLS#: PAPH2428302 | Closed | $167,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1315 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-31 | Closed | $167,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
785 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-03 | Closed | $120,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
890 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-12 | Closed | $154,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
785 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Closed | $75,000 |
As a resident, you’ll enjoy several fantastic amenities that enhance your comfort and convenience. The building features common grounds—perfect for relaxing outdoor gatherings or socializing with neighbors. An elevator provides easy access to upper floors, and extra storage space adds a practical touch, making it easier to keep your new home neat and organized. These features ensure that you have both the amenities to live comfortably and the community spirit that makes condo living so appealing.
As a resident, you’ll enjoy several fantastic amenities that enhance your comfort and convenience. The building features common grounds—perfect for relaxing outdoor gatherings or socializing with neighbors. An elevator provides easy access to upper floors, and extra storage space adds a practical touch, making it easier to keep your new home neat and organized. These features ensure that you have both the amenities to live comfortably and the community spirit that makes condo living so appealing.
Security System
For pet lovers, you’ll be happy to know that cats and dogs are welcome at 6655 Mccallum St! This is a great bonus for those with furry friends, as having a pet-friendly environment can greatly enhance your quality of life in a condominium setting.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 6655 Mccallum St | $135/sqft. | - |
| 5720 Wissahickon Ave E | $2/sqft. | $104 /sqft. |
| 5400 Wissahickon Ave | $240/sqft. | $13 /sqft. |
| 443 Shurs Ln | $235/sqft. | $58 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7015 Ridge Ave | $176/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Mount Airy is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has tree-lined streets, small parks, quiet blocks, and gardens to explore. The district offers shops, coffee spots, small cafes, and a farmers market on some days. You can find small stores, a public library, local schools, banks, and a post office. Green space offers trails, play areas, and open lawns. Commuters use regional rail and several bus lines to reach downtown and other hubs. The area blends quiet homes with easy access to city services and local events.
Mount Airy is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has tree-lined streets, small parks, quiet blocks, and gardens to explore. The district offers shops, coffee spots, small cafes, and a farmers market on some days. You can find small stores, a public library, local schools, banks, and a post office. Green space offers trails, play areas, and open lawns. Commuters use regional rail and several bus lines to reach downtown and other hubs. The area blends quiet homes with easy access to city services and local events.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.11% are children aged 0–14, 17.9% are young adults between 15–29, 24.35% are adults aged 30–44, 17.38% are in the 45–59 range and 21.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.5%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.99% of units are rented and 47.01% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.39% are single family homes and 5.15% are multi family units. Around 43.09% are single-person households, while 56.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.77% have high school or college education. Another 7.66% hold diplomas while 23.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.03% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.11% are children aged 0–14, 17.9% are young adults between 15–29, 24.35% are adults aged 30–44, 17.38% are in the 45–59 range and 21.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.5%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.99% of units are rented and 47.01% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.39% are single family homes and 5.15% are multi family units. Around 43.09% are single-person households, while 56.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.77% have high school or college education. Another 7.66% hold diplomas while 23.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.03% with other types of qualifications.
19.11% (0 - 14 years old)
17.9% (15 - 29 years old)
24.35% (30 - 44 years old)
17.38% (45 - 59 years old)
21.26% (60+ years old)
22.5%
Transit
1.3%
Walk
59.21%
Drive
0.22%
Bike
47.01%
Owner Occupied
52.99%
Rental Units
23.39%
Single Family
5.15%
Multi Family
43.09%
Single Person
56.91%
Multi Person