HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
5400 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19144
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,400-2,140 sqft


5400 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19144
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 5400 Wissahickon Ave | $240/sqft. | $13 /sqft. |
| 5720 Wissahickon Ave E | $2/sqft. | $104 /sqft. |
| 4000 Gypsy Ln | $222/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 3205 N 35th St | $182/sqft. | $32 /sqft. |
| 443 Shurs Ln | $235/sqft. | $58 /sqft. |
| 3600 Conshohocken Ave | $152/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
East Falls is a riverside neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area sits on the Schuylkill River and offers green spaces and river paths. Local shops, cafes, and small restaurants line the main streets. Schools, a library, and community centers serve families. Parks and trails offer room for walking, running, biking, and casual play. The district has a mix of older homes and newer apartments. Public transit links, a regional rail station, and bus lines connect the area to Center City and nearby neighborhoods. Drivers use nearby highways for quick travel.
East Falls is a riverside neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area sits on the Schuylkill River and offers green spaces and river paths. Local shops, cafes, and small restaurants line the main streets. Schools, a library, and community centers serve families. Parks and trails offer room for walking, running, biking, and casual play. The district has a mix of older homes and newer apartments. Public transit links, a regional rail station, and bus lines connect the area to Center City and nearby neighborhoods. Drivers use nearby highways for quick travel.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.45% are children aged 0–14, 22.75% are young adults between 15–29, 22.08% are adults aged 30–44, 16.09% are in the 45–59 range and 20.63% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 54.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 26.14%, walking around 2.88%, biking around 0.9%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.95% of units are rented and 36.05% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.42% are single family homes and 4.76% are multi family units. Around 48.16% are single-person households, while 51.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.22% have high school or college education. Another 7.6% hold diplomas while 19.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.47% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.45% are children aged 0–14, 22.75% are young adults between 15–29, 22.08% are adults aged 30–44, 16.09% are in the 45–59 range and 20.63% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 54.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 26.14%, walking around 2.88%, biking around 0.9%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.95% of units are rented and 36.05% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.42% are single family homes and 4.76% are multi family units. Around 48.16% are single-person households, while 51.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.22% have high school or college education. Another 7.6% hold diplomas while 19.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.47% with other types of qualifications.
18.45% (0 - 14 years old)
22.75% (15 - 29 years old)
22.08% (30 - 44 years old)
16.09% (45 - 59 years old)
20.63% (60+ years old)
26.14%
Transit
2.88%
Walk
54.99%
Drive
0.9%
Bike
36.05%
Owner Occupied
63.95%
Rental Units
22.42%
Single Family
4.76%
Multi Family
48.16%
Single Person
51.84%
Multi Person