HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
7601 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,155-1,566 sqft
7601 Crittenden St sits in Philadelphia at the corner of Crittenden Street and Ridge Avenue. This three-story building has a neighborhood feel and is near the Schuylkill River. Local restaurants like Philly's Platinum Grill, Mom's Bake at Home Pizza, and Cin Cin provide dining options. The building was constructed in 1970. It contains 7 townhome units that range in size from 1,156 to 1,566 square feet. Each unit offers 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living arrangements. This layout suits individuals and families alike. Prices for units range between $339,900 and $357,500. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $250,000. The average closed price was approximately $294,950. The average price per square foot sits at $189. The building offers scenic views of the surrounding neighborhood, blending residential charm with easy access to city amenities. On-site parking is available for residents, which adds to the comfort of living here. Common areas reflect a simple architectural style typical for townhomes built in the 1970s. Nearby roads and highways provide convenient routes for commuting. The location balances a peaceful atmosphere with access to urban experiences.
7601 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
7601 Crittenden St sits in Philadelphia at the corner of Crittenden Street and Ridge Avenue. This three-story building has a neighborhood feel and is near the Schuylkill River. Local restaurants like Philly's Platinum Grill, Mom's Bake at Home Pizza, and Cin Cin provide dining options. The building was constructed in 1970. It contains 7 townhome units that range in size from 1,156 to 1,566 square feet. Each unit offers 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living arrangements. This layout suits individuals and families alike. Prices for units range between $339,900 and $357,500. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $250,000. The average closed price was approximately $294,950. The average price per square foot sits at $189. The building offers scenic views of the surrounding neighborhood, blending residential charm with easy access to city amenities. On-site parking is available for residents, which adds to the comfort of living here. Common areas reflect a simple architectural style typical for townhomes built in the 1970s. Nearby roads and highways provide convenient routes for commuting. The location balances a peaceful atmosphere with access to urban experiences.
7601 Crittenden St sits in Philadelphia at the corner of Crittenden Street and Ridge Avenue. This three-story building has a neighborhood feel and is near the Schuylkill River. Local restaurants like Philly's Platinum Grill, Mom's Bake at Home Pizza, and Cin Cin provide dining options. The building was constructed in 1970. It contains 7 townhome units that range in size from 1,156 to 1,566 square feet. Each unit offers 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living arrangements. This layout suits individuals and families alike. Prices for units range between $339,900 and $357,500. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $250,000. The average closed price was approximately $294,950. The average price per square foot sits at $189. The building offers scenic views of the surrounding neighborhood, blending residential charm with easy access to city amenities. On-site parking is available for residents, which adds to the comfort of living here. Common areas reflect a simple architectural style typical for townhomes built in the 1970s. Nearby roads and highways provide convenient routes for commuting. The location balances a peaceful atmosphere with access to urban experiences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F8 | 1156 | 2 | 2 | 2026-10-06 MLS#: PAPH2607644 | Closed | $227,400 | ||
| F11 | 1156 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-25 MLS#: PAPH2631202 | Closed | $270,000 | ||
| A4 | 1566 | 3 | 3 | 2025-12-11 MLS#: PAPH2492240 | Closed | $332,500 | ||
| A3 | 1156 | 2 | 2 | 2021-10-29 MLS#: PAPH2015830 | Closed | $184,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1156 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-29 | Closed | $184,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1566 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-11 | Closed | $332,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1156 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 | Closed | $270,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1156 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | Closed | $227,400 |
While specific amenities haven't been detailed, living in a condo often bestows several perks. You'll likely enjoy communal spaces that foster social gatherings, reliable security for peace of mind, and perhaps even the luxury of landscaped areas for quiet moments. Picture yourself unwinding after a long workday in beautiful surroundings, or enjoying coffee with friendly neighbors.
While specific amenities haven't been detailed, living in a condo often bestows several perks. You'll likely enjoy communal spaces that foster social gatherings, reliable security for peace of mind, and perhaps even the luxury of landscaped areas for quiet moments. Picture yourself unwinding after a long workday in beautiful surroundings, or enjoying coffee with friendly neighbors.
When it comes to comfort for you and your furry friends, rejoice! 7601 Crittenden St is pet-friendly, allowing both cats and dogs. Whether you’re a proud pet parent or plan to become one, you'll have the freedom to love and live with your treasured companions right by your side. The community seems to be focused on creating a friendly and inclusive environment that makes everyone feel at home.
When it comes to comfort for you and your furry friends, rejoice! 7601 Crittenden St is pet-friendly, allowing both cats and dogs. Whether you’re a proud pet parent or plan to become one, you'll have the freedom to love and live with your treasured companions right by your side. The community seems to be focused on creating a friendly and inclusive environment that makes everyone feel at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 30 W Highland Ave | $710/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 8708 Prospect Ave | $348/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 9001 Ridge Ave | $235/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8816 Ridge Ave | $227/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.99% are children aged 0–14, 16.46% are young adults between 15–29, 19.88% are adults aged 30–44, 21.15% are in the 45–59 range and 27.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.18% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.2%, walking around 1.86%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.15% of units owner occupied and 38.85% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.78% are single family homes and 4.8% are multi family units. Around 41.06% are single-person households, while 58.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.87% have high school or college education. Another 7.17% hold diplomas while 26.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.08% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.99% are children aged 0–14, 16.46% are young adults between 15–29, 19.88% are adults aged 30–44, 21.15% are in the 45–59 range and 27.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.18% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.2%, walking around 1.86%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.15% of units owner occupied and 38.85% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.78% are single family homes and 4.8% are multi family units. Around 41.06% are single-person households, while 58.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.87% have high school or college education. Another 7.17% hold diplomas while 26.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.08% with other types of qualifications.
14.99% (0 - 14 years old)
16.46% (15 - 29 years old)
19.88% (30 - 44 years old)
21.15% (45 - 59 years old)
27.52% (60+ years old)
20.2%
Transit
1.86%
Walk
62.18%
Drive
0.29%
Bike
61.15%
Owner Occupied
38.85%
Rental Units
21.78%
Single Family
4.8%
Multi Family
41.06%
Single Person
58.94%
Multi Person