HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
991 Westhaven Blvd, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,459-1,526 sqft
991 Westhaven Blvd is located in Franklin, Tennessee, within the Westhaven community. This low-rise building houses 7 condominium units. The major intersection nearby is Horton Hwy (US-31A/US-41A) and Midland Fosterville Road. The Duck River adds a scenic touch to the area with beautiful lake views. Constructed in 2012, this building stands out for its modern design. Each unit ranges from 1,459 to 1,526 square feet and offers 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units fall between $705,000 and $730,000. The average closed price around $705,000 translates to about $462 per square foot. The building provides resort-style amenities for an active lifestyle. Residents can enjoy multiple swimming pools, a fitness center, and tennis courts. Walking and hiking trails enhance outdoor opportunities, while a clubhouse invites social gatherings. Amenities also include playgrounds and a golf course. Current market activity shows units spend an average of 28 days on the market. Secure access and elevators make getting around easy for residents. Garages and assigned parking spaces are available for added convenience. Nearby, residents find local restaurants such as The Corner Cafe at Town Center and Pal’s for dining options. Education support is close by, with the Tutoring Club nearby. Shopping opportunities and parks can also be reached within a short distance. This building blends comfort, luxury, and recreational amenities, making it a desirable living space in the heart of Franklin.
991 Westhaven Blvd, Franklin, TN, 37064
991 Westhaven Blvd is located in Franklin, Tennessee, within the Westhaven community. This low-rise building houses 7 condominium units. The major intersection nearby is Horton Hwy (US-31A/US-41A) and Midland Fosterville Road. The Duck River adds a scenic touch to the area with beautiful lake views. Constructed in 2012, this building stands out for its modern design. Each unit ranges from 1,459 to 1,526 square feet and offers 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units fall between $705,000 and $730,000. The average closed price around $705,000 translates to about $462 per square foot. The building provides resort-style amenities for an active lifestyle. Residents can enjoy multiple swimming pools, a fitness center, and tennis courts. Walking and hiking trails enhance outdoor opportunities, while a clubhouse invites social gatherings. Amenities also include playgrounds and a golf course. Current market activity shows units spend an average of 28 days on the market. Secure access and elevators make getting around easy for residents. Garages and assigned parking spaces are available for added convenience. Nearby, residents find local restaurants such as The Corner Cafe at Town Center and Pal’s for dining options. Education support is close by, with the Tutoring Club nearby. Shopping opportunities and parks can also be reached within a short distance. This building blends comfort, luxury, and recreational amenities, making it a desirable living space in the heart of Franklin.
991 Westhaven Blvd is located in Franklin, Tennessee, within the Westhaven community. This low-rise building houses 7 condominium units. The major intersection nearby is Horton Hwy (US-31A/US-41A) and Midland Fosterville Road. The Duck River adds a scenic touch to the area with beautiful lake views. Constructed in 2012, this building stands out for its modern design. Each unit ranges from 1,459 to 1,526 square feet and offers 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units fall between $705,000 and $730,000. The average closed price around $705,000 translates to about $462 per square foot. The building provides resort-style amenities for an active lifestyle. Residents can enjoy multiple swimming pools, a fitness center, and tennis courts. Walking and hiking trails enhance outdoor opportunities, while a clubhouse invites social gatherings. Amenities also include playgrounds and a golf course. Current market activity shows units spend an average of 28 days on the market. Secure access and elevators make getting around easy for residents. Garages and assigned parking spaces are available for added convenience. Nearby, residents find local restaurants such as The Corner Cafe at Town Center and Pal’s for dining options. Education support is close by, with the Tutoring Club nearby. Shopping opportunities and parks can also be reached within a short distance. This building blends comfort, luxury, and recreational amenities, making it a desirable living space in the heart of Franklin.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 1459 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 2026-07-27 MLS#: 3186652 | Closed | $695,000 | |
| 13 | 1460 | 2 | 2 | 113 | 2026-04-03 MLS#: 3061617 | Closed | $705,000 | |
| 32 | 1526 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2025-07-31 MLS#: 2930227 | Closed | $705,000 | |
| 20 | 1459 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 2025-01-15 MLS#: 2754818 | Closed | $680,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1460 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-03 | Closed | $705,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1459 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Closed | $695,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1459 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-15 | Closed | $680,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1526 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Closed | $705,000 |
Living in a community means having access to enjoyable amenities, and 991 Westhaven Blvd does not disappoint. Picture weekend afternoons spent lounging by the pool or enjoying a sunny day at the nearby playground. There’s also a fitness center to keep your health goals on track and tennis courts for both casual games and friendly competitions. Plus, with walking trails and a golf course nearby, staying active is just steps from your front door. The vibrant clubhouse serves as a perfect gathering spot for friends and community events, making it easy to foster new connections.
Living in a community means having access to enjoyable amenities, and 991 Westhaven Blvd does not disappoint. Picture weekend afternoons spent lounging by the pool or enjoying a sunny day at the nearby playground. There’s also a fitness center to keep your health goals on track and tennis courts for both casual games and friendly competitions. Plus, with walking trails and a golf course nearby, staying active is just steps from your front door. The vibrant clubhouse serves as a perfect gathering spot for friends and community events, making it easy to foster new connections.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
For those considering condominium living, understanding building policies is vital. The policies here support a comfortable living experience, ensuring that the community remains welcoming and well-maintained. Whether you’re a seasoned homeowner or a first-time buyer, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful guidelines at 991 Westhaven Blvd.
For those considering condominium living, understanding building policies is vital. The policies here support a comfortable living experience, ensuring that the community remains welcoming and well-maintained. Whether you’re a seasoned homeowner or a first-time buyer, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful guidelines at 991 Westhaven Blvd.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 991 Westhaven Blvd | $462/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 991 Westhaven Blvd | $480/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 118 Front St # 303 | $503/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 150 Front St # 33 | $441/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 6000 Keats St # 101 | $451/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6030 Keats St | $467/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Westhaven is a planned community in Williamson County, Tennessee. The area has parks, walking trails, open green space, and small shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. This district offers public schools, basic health services, and other everyday amenities nearby. The area sits near main roads and bus routes that link to nearby towns. Short drives bring you to larger shopping centers, hospitals, and other services. Local paths and community centers host events and programs for all ages.
Westhaven is a planned community in Williamson County, Tennessee. The area has parks, walking trails, open green space, and small shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. This district offers public schools, basic health services, and other everyday amenities nearby. The area sits near main roads and bus routes that link to nearby towns. Short drives bring you to larger shopping centers, hospitals, and other services. Local paths and community centers host events and programs for all ages.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.61% are children aged 0–14, 11.68% are young adults between 15–29, 15.67% are adults aged 30–44, 24.47% are in the 45–59 range and 23.56% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 73.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.49% of units owner occupied and 11.51% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.58% are single family homes and 9.94% are multi family units. Around 16.12% are single-person households, while 83.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 48.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.23% have high school or college education. Another 7.43% hold diplomas while 21.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.61% are children aged 0–14, 11.68% are young adults between 15–29, 15.67% are adults aged 30–44, 24.47% are in the 45–59 range and 23.56% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 73.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.49% of units owner occupied and 11.51% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.58% are single family homes and 9.94% are multi family units. Around 16.12% are single-person households, while 83.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 48.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.23% have high school or college education. Another 7.43% hold diplomas while 21.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12% with other types of qualifications.
24.61% (0 - 14 years old)
11.68% (15 - 29 years old)
15.67% (30 - 44 years old)
24.47% (45 - 59 years old)
23.56% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
73.13%
Drive
0%
Bike
88.49%
Owner Occupied
11.51%
Rental Units
34.58%
Single Family
9.94%
Multi Family
16.12%
Single Person
83.88%
Multi Person