HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
118 Front St 303, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,392-1,502 sqft
118 Front St # 303 is located in Franklin, TN. It sits near the intersection of Bending Chestnut Road and South Harpeth Road. The South Harpeth River runs nearby, adding a nice touch to the backdrop. This building has a good neighborhood vibe and is part of the Westhaven community. Constructed in 2014, this condominium building includes 14 units. Each unit offers plenty of space, ranging from 1,392 to 1,502 square feet. All units have 2 bedrooms, suitable for various living situations. Lake views are available from some units, which adds charm to the property. Prices start at $725,000 for the units. Each space has a single car garage, providing secure parking. This setup makes daily living easier for residents. The price for each unit reflects its location and amenities. Nearby, residents can find dining options like The Corner Cafe at Town Center and Highbrow Brew. Public schooling options include the Tutoring Club, which supports local families. Access to local amenities enhances the living experience in this area. The building's architecture fits nicely into the surroundings, providing a pleasant aesthetic. The community brings together leisure and everyday life. Living here means enjoying both the beautiful lake views and a friendly neighborhood.
118 Front St 303, Franklin, TN, 37064
118 Front St # 303 is located in Franklin, TN. It sits near the intersection of Bending Chestnut Road and South Harpeth Road. The South Harpeth River runs nearby, adding a nice touch to the backdrop. This building has a good neighborhood vibe and is part of the Westhaven community. Constructed in 2014, this condominium building includes 14 units. Each unit offers plenty of space, ranging from 1,392 to 1,502 square feet. All units have 2 bedrooms, suitable for various living situations. Lake views are available from some units, which adds charm to the property. Prices start at $725,000 for the units. Each space has a single car garage, providing secure parking. This setup makes daily living easier for residents. The price for each unit reflects its location and amenities. Nearby, residents can find dining options like The Corner Cafe at Town Center and Highbrow Brew. Public schooling options include the Tutoring Club, which supports local families. Access to local amenities enhances the living experience in this area. The building's architecture fits nicely into the surroundings, providing a pleasant aesthetic. The community brings together leisure and everyday life. Living here means enjoying both the beautiful lake views and a friendly neighborhood.
118 Front St # 303 is located in Franklin, TN. It sits near the intersection of Bending Chestnut Road and South Harpeth Road. The South Harpeth River runs nearby, adding a nice touch to the backdrop. This building has a good neighborhood vibe and is part of the Westhaven community. Constructed in 2014, this condominium building includes 14 units. Each unit offers plenty of space, ranging from 1,392 to 1,502 square feet. All units have 2 bedrooms, suitable for various living situations. Lake views are available from some units, which adds charm to the property. Prices start at $725,000 for the units. Each space has a single car garage, providing secure parking. This setup makes daily living easier for residents. The price for each unit reflects its location and amenities. Nearby, residents can find dining options like The Corner Cafe at Town Center and Highbrow Brew. Public schooling options include the Tutoring Club, which supports local families. Access to local amenities enhances the living experience in this area. The building's architecture fits nicely into the surroundings, providing a pleasant aesthetic. The community brings together leisure and everyday life. Living here means enjoying both the beautiful lake views and a friendly neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | 1443 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2025-12-19 MLS#: 3049962 | Closed | $725,000 | |
| 204 | 1442 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2022-08-18 MLS#: 2418558 | Closed | $725,000 | |
| - | 1452 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 2019-02-04 MLS#: 1996594 | Closed | $403,000 | |
| 304 | 1442 | 2 | 2 | 342 | 2015-01-05 MLS#: 1512621 | Closed | $320,315 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-04 | Closed | $403,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1443 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-19 | Closed | $725,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1442 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-18 | Closed | $725,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1442 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-01-05 | Closed | $320,315 |
While specific amenities are yet to be detailed, you can rest assured that condo life here embraces comfort and convenience. The layout of the building promotes community engagement among residents while offering the private sanctuaries many crave. Think lush green spaces, communal gathering spots, and access to nearby recreational areas. It's the type of neighborhood where neighbors become friends and every day feels like a little retreat from the hustle and bustle.
While specific amenities are yet to be detailed, you can rest assured that condo life here embraces comfort and convenience. The layout of the building promotes community engagement among residents while offering the private sanctuaries many crave. Think lush green spaces, communal gathering spots, and access to nearby recreational areas. It's the type of neighborhood where neighbors become friends and every day feels like a little retreat from the hustle and bustle.
The policies at 118 Front St ensure a comfortable living experience for all residents. They encourage community engagement while maintaining the privacy and peace you desire in your own home. This creates a friendly atmosphere that enables you to settle in and feel right at home from the moment you arrive.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 118 Front St # 303 | $503/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 150 Front St # 33 | $441/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 6000 Keats St # 101 | $451/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6030 Keats St | $467/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 991 Westhaven Blvd | $480/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6037 Whitman Rd | $500/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Westhaven is a planned community in Williamson County, Tennessee. The area has parks, walking trails, open green space, and small shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. This district offers public schools, basic health services, and other everyday amenities nearby. The area sits near main roads and bus routes that link to nearby towns. Short drives bring you to larger shopping centers, hospitals, and other services. Local paths and community centers host events and programs for all ages.
Westhaven is a planned community in Williamson County, Tennessee. The area has parks, walking trails, open green space, and small shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. This district offers public schools, basic health services, and other everyday amenities nearby. The area sits near main roads and bus routes that link to nearby towns. Short drives bring you to larger shopping centers, hospitals, and other services. Local paths and community centers host events and programs for all ages.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.37% are children aged 0–14, 11.8% are young adults between 15–29, 15.44% are adults aged 30–44, 23.79% are in the 45–59 range and 24.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.3% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.99% of units owner occupied and 12.01% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.82% are single family homes and 9.39% are multi family units. Around 16.72% are single-person households, while 83.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 47.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.26% have high school or college education. Another 8.76% hold diplomas while 19.72% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.67% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.37% are children aged 0–14, 11.8% are young adults between 15–29, 15.44% are adults aged 30–44, 23.79% are in the 45–59 range and 24.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.3% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.99% of units owner occupied and 12.01% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.82% are single family homes and 9.39% are multi family units. Around 16.72% are single-person households, while 83.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 47.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.26% have high school or college education. Another 8.76% hold diplomas while 19.72% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.67% with other types of qualifications.
24.37% (0 - 14 years old)
11.8% (15 - 29 years old)
15.44% (30 - 44 years old)
23.79% (45 - 59 years old)
24.59% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
75.3%
Drive
0%
Bike
87.99%
Owner Occupied
12.01%
Rental Units
33.82%
Single Family
9.39%
Multi Family
16.72%
Single Person
83.28%
Multi Person