HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1011 Murfreesboro Rd, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
725-1,408 sqft
1011 Murfreesboro Rd sits in Franklin, at the intersection of TN-253 and Wilson Pike. The location offers quick access to downtown and Interstate 65. Residents enjoy a quiet neighborhood setting. Nearby, the Little Harpeth River adds to the area’s charm, providing natural beauty. The building has 21 units, constructed in 1974. It is a low-rise property, comprising multiple stories. Unit sizes range from 725 to 1,408 square feet. The various floor plans include options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Unit prices range from $372,500 to $399,000. The average closed price of units stands around $377,000, with the lowest sold price in the last year at approximately $355,000. The average price per square foot is about $269, giving a clear view of market values. Units generally remain on the market for around 54 days. Community amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy a swimming pool, tennis courts, sidewalks, and nearby playgrounds. These shared spaces foster a sense of community. The recent updates throughout the building maintain a fresh atmosphere. Shopping and dining options lie just a short walk away. Sprouts Farmers Market and La'terraza Mexican Grill offer convenient choices. Vanderbilt University adds to local culture, making the area appealing for families. The combination of space and amenities makes this property a great option for various lifestyles.
1011 Murfreesboro Rd, Franklin, TN, 37064
1011 Murfreesboro Rd sits in Franklin, at the intersection of TN-253 and Wilson Pike. The location offers quick access to downtown and Interstate 65. Residents enjoy a quiet neighborhood setting. Nearby, the Little Harpeth River adds to the area’s charm, providing natural beauty. The building has 21 units, constructed in 1974. It is a low-rise property, comprising multiple stories. Unit sizes range from 725 to 1,408 square feet. The various floor plans include options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Unit prices range from $372,500 to $399,000. The average closed price of units stands around $377,000, with the lowest sold price in the last year at approximately $355,000. The average price per square foot is about $269, giving a clear view of market values. Units generally remain on the market for around 54 days. Community amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy a swimming pool, tennis courts, sidewalks, and nearby playgrounds. These shared spaces foster a sense of community. The recent updates throughout the building maintain a fresh atmosphere. Shopping and dining options lie just a short walk away. Sprouts Farmers Market and La'terraza Mexican Grill offer convenient choices. Vanderbilt University adds to local culture, making the area appealing for families. The combination of space and amenities makes this property a great option for various lifestyles.
1011 Murfreesboro Rd sits in Franklin, at the intersection of TN-253 and Wilson Pike. The location offers quick access to downtown and Interstate 65. Residents enjoy a quiet neighborhood setting. Nearby, the Little Harpeth River adds to the area’s charm, providing natural beauty. The building has 21 units, constructed in 1974. It is a low-rise property, comprising multiple stories. Unit sizes range from 725 to 1,408 square feet. The various floor plans include options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Unit prices range from $372,500 to $399,000. The average closed price of units stands around $377,000, with the lowest sold price in the last year at approximately $355,000. The average price per square foot is about $269, giving a clear view of market values. Units generally remain on the market for around 54 days. Community amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy a swimming pool, tennis courts, sidewalks, and nearby playgrounds. These shared spaces foster a sense of community. The recent updates throughout the building maintain a fresh atmosphere. Shopping and dining options lie just a short walk away. Sprouts Farmers Market and La'terraza Mexican Grill offer convenient choices. Vanderbilt University adds to local culture, making the area appealing for families. The combination of space and amenities makes this property a great option for various lifestyles.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E3 | 1408 | 3 | 3 | 66 | 2025-11-14 MLS#: 2993055 | Closed | $355,000 | |
| D3 | 1408 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 2025-10-16 MLS#: 2990345 | Closed | $399,000 | |
| A4 | 1408 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 2024-09-25 MLS#: 2689269 | Closed | $372,500 | |
| K-7 | 1088 | 2 | 2 | 156 | 2024-08-27 MLS#: 2636345 | Closed | $313,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1408 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-25 | Closed | $372,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1408 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-16 | Closed | $399,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1408 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-14 | Closed | $355,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1088 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-27 | Closed | $313,500 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities for everyone to enjoy. Take a stroll along the well-kept sidewalks. The tennis courts are perfect for those looking to stay active. If you have kids, they will love the playground and park. Imagine sunny afternoons spent at the beautiful pool, great for cooling off in the summer sun. Whether you want to engage in a lively match on the tennis courts or just relax at the park, this building provides something for everyone.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities for everyone to enjoy. Take a stroll along the well-kept sidewalks. The tennis courts are perfect for those looking to stay active. If you have kids, they will love the playground and park. Imagine sunny afternoons spent at the beautiful pool, great for cooling off in the summer sun. Whether you want to engage in a lively match on the tennis courts or just relax at the park, this building provides something for everyone.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building promotes a friendly community while ensuring order and comfort for all residents. Welcoming all types of families, the policies are designed to be inclusive. Residents appreciate the guidelines that help maintain the building's charm. A deposit is required when moving in, which makes the process smooth and straightforward. If you have pets, you will be glad to know that they are allowed, making it easy to feel at home. The balance between comfort and community is clear, and you will enjoy being a part of this vibrant living space.
The building promotes a friendly community while ensuring order and comfort for all residents. Welcoming all types of families, the policies are designed to be inclusive. Residents appreciate the guidelines that help maintain the building's charm. A deposit is required when moving in, which makes the process smooth and straightforward. If you have pets, you will be glad to know that they are allowed, making it easy to feel at home. The balance between comfort and community is clear, and you will enjoy being a part of this vibrant living space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1011 Murfreesboro Rd | $253/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1011 Murfreesboro Rd | $253/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 200 Royal Oaks Blvd | $290/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.64% are children aged 0–14, 16.44% are young adults between 15–29, 28.06% are adults aged 30–44, 18.59% are in the 45–59 range and 19.27% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.06%, walking around 5.39%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.23% of units owner occupied and 44.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.73% are single family homes and 6.27% are multi family units. Around 24.77% are single-person households, while 75.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.32% have high school or college education. Another 7.75% hold diplomas while 24.83% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.22% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.64% are children aged 0–14, 16.44% are young adults between 15–29, 28.06% are adults aged 30–44, 18.59% are in the 45–59 range and 19.27% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.06%, walking around 5.39%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.23% of units owner occupied and 44.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.73% are single family homes and 6.27% are multi family units. Around 24.77% are single-person households, while 75.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.32% have high school or college education. Another 7.75% hold diplomas while 24.83% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.22% with other types of qualifications.
17.64% (0 - 14 years old)
16.44% (15 - 29 years old)
28.06% (30 - 44 years old)
18.59% (45 - 59 years old)
19.27% (60+ years old)
0.06%
Transit
5.39%
Walk
77.2%
Drive
0%
Bike
55.23%
Owner Occupied
44.77%
Rental Units
31.73%
Single Family
6.27%
Multi Family
24.77%
Single Person
75.23%
Multi Person