HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
138 Montrose Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,947-3,722 sqft
138 Montrose Ave sits in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of Lancaster Ave and Clover Hill Rd. This location offers a relaxed neighborhood vibe. The nearby Schuylkill River adds a touch of nature to the area. Easy access to roads provides convenient travel options. The building is a low-rise townhome structure completed in 1986. It contains 20 units, with sizes ranging from 1,947 to 3,722 square feet. Each unit features 3, 4, or 5 bedrooms, providing ample living space. The design supports flexible lifestyles for families or individuals. Unit prices range from $775,100 to $810,000. This pricing reflects the larger townhome sizes and the location's appeal. Each unit provides a comfortable living environment. The average price per square foot reflects the quality of living and space available. Residents enjoy several amenities within the community. Tennis courts allow for recreational activities and social gatherings. An outdoor swimming pool offers a place to relax and cool off during warmer months. Common grounds encourage neighbors to connect and enjoy outdoor spaces. Nearby, dining options like Antosh Lucinda serve delicious meals. For education, Vega Career Consulting and Johnson Lisa provide local public school choices. The combination of amenities and community resources makes this location special. It supports a balanced lifestyle with both leisure and convenience.
138 Montrose Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA, 19010
138 Montrose Ave sits in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of Lancaster Ave and Clover Hill Rd. This location offers a relaxed neighborhood vibe. The nearby Schuylkill River adds a touch of nature to the area. Easy access to roads provides convenient travel options. The building is a low-rise townhome structure completed in 1986. It contains 20 units, with sizes ranging from 1,947 to 3,722 square feet. Each unit features 3, 4, or 5 bedrooms, providing ample living space. The design supports flexible lifestyles for families or individuals. Unit prices range from $775,100 to $810,000. This pricing reflects the larger townhome sizes and the location's appeal. Each unit provides a comfortable living environment. The average price per square foot reflects the quality of living and space available. Residents enjoy several amenities within the community. Tennis courts allow for recreational activities and social gatherings. An outdoor swimming pool offers a place to relax and cool off during warmer months. Common grounds encourage neighbors to connect and enjoy outdoor spaces. Nearby, dining options like Antosh Lucinda serve delicious meals. For education, Vega Career Consulting and Johnson Lisa provide local public school choices. The combination of amenities and community resources makes this location special. It supports a balanced lifestyle with both leisure and convenience.
138 Montrose Ave sits in Bryn Mawr, near the intersection of Lancaster Ave and Clover Hill Rd. This location offers a relaxed neighborhood vibe. The nearby Schuylkill River adds a touch of nature to the area. Easy access to roads provides convenient travel options. The building is a low-rise townhome structure completed in 1986. It contains 20 units, with sizes ranging from 1,947 to 3,722 square feet. Each unit features 3, 4, or 5 bedrooms, providing ample living space. The design supports flexible lifestyles for families or individuals. Unit prices range from $775,100 to $810,000. This pricing reflects the larger townhome sizes and the location's appeal. Each unit provides a comfortable living environment. The average price per square foot reflects the quality of living and space available. Residents enjoy several amenities within the community. Tennis courts allow for recreational activities and social gatherings. An outdoor swimming pool offers a place to relax and cool off during warmer months. Common grounds encourage neighbors to connect and enjoy outdoor spaces. Nearby, dining options like Antosh Lucinda serve delicious meals. For education, Vega Career Consulting and Johnson Lisa provide local public school choices. The combination of amenities and community resources makes this location special. It supports a balanced lifestyle with both leisure and convenience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3026 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: PADE2101836 | Closed | $695,000 | |
| 35 | 3022 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2025-06-13 MLS#: PADE2088460 | Closed | $810,000 | |
| #41 | 3026 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 2025-05-16 MLS#: PADE2078634 | Closed | $699,000 | |
| 17 | 3026 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2025-01-30 MLS#: PADE2079672 | Closed | $726,138 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
3026 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-16 | Closed | $699,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
3026 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-30 | Closed | $726,138 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
3022 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-13 | Closed | $810,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
3026 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $695,000 |
This condo building offers a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy sunny days by the outdoor swimming pool. Take a refreshing dip or relax on a comfortable chair by the water. If you love sports, you will appreciate the tennis courts available for some friendly matches. The common grounds provide a perfect spot for a leisurely stroll or a picnic. These shared spaces promote a sense of community while giving you plenty of options for recreation.
This condo building offers a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy sunny days by the outdoor swimming pool. Take a refreshing dip or relax on a comfortable chair by the water. If you love sports, you will appreciate the tennis courts available for some friendly matches. The common grounds provide a perfect spot for a leisurely stroll or a picnic. These shared spaces promote a sense of community while giving you plenty of options for recreation.
Barbecue
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
The building maintains friendly yet clear policies for all residents. A specific number limit for occupants ensures comfort and space. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, some size limits might apply for your furry companions. This approach creates a warm and inviting atmosphere while ensuring everyone feels at home. Embrace the joys of condo living with the freedom to bring your pets along. These policies support a community where residents can live happily together. Whether you are enjoying the amenities or settling in, you will find this building a wonderful place to call home.
The building maintains friendly yet clear policies for all residents. A specific number limit for occupants ensures comfort and space. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, some size limits might apply for your furry companions. This approach creates a warm and inviting atmosphere while ensuring everyone feels at home. Embrace the joys of condo living with the freedom to bring your pets along. These policies support a community where residents can live happily together. Whether you are enjoying the amenities or settling in, you will find this building a wonderful place to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 138 Montrose Ave | $230/sqft. | - |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
Bryn Mawr is a suburban college town in Delaware County, PA. The area has college campuses, small shops and boutiques, and cafes along the main street. This district has parks, a town library, and sports fields for events and outdoor play. You can find grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, and a medical clinic near the center. Regional trains stop at the station, buses run on main routes, and major roads link to nearby cities. The district is easy to walk and offers a mix of dining, study spots, and daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.64% are children aged 0–14, 53.09% are young adults between 15–29, 10.99% are adults aged 30–44, 12.24% are in the 45–59 range and 14.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.71%, walking around 13.9%, biking around 0.74%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.5% of units are rented and 47.5% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.39% are single family homes and 5.29% are multi family units. Around 32.08% are single-person households, while 67.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.94% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.9% have high school or college education. Another 4.35% hold diplomas while 36.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.83% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.64% are children aged 0–14, 53.09% are young adults between 15–29, 10.99% are adults aged 30–44, 12.24% are in the 45–59 range and 14.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.71%, walking around 13.9%, biking around 0.74%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.5% of units are rented and 47.5% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.39% are single family homes and 5.29% are multi family units. Around 32.08% are single-person households, while 67.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.94% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.9% have high school or college education. Another 4.35% hold diplomas while 36.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.83% with other types of qualifications.
9.64% (0 - 14 years old)
53.09% (15 - 29 years old)
10.99% (30 - 44 years old)
12.24% (45 - 59 years old)
14.04% (60+ years old)
8.71%
Transit
13.9%
Walk
57.08%
Drive
0.74%
Bike
47.5%
Owner Occupied
52.5%
Rental Units
29.39%
Single Family
5.29%
Multi Family
32.08%
Single Person
67.92%
Multi Person