HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
7600 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA, 19152
UNIT SIZE RANGE
529-961 sqft


7600 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA, 19152
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Exercise Room
Security
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2628 Welsh Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $193/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3750 Clarendon Ave | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Rhawnhurst is a quiet area in Northeast Philadelphia. The area has parks, recreation areas, and trails for walks and play. You can find small shops, grocery stores, restaurants, and cafes nearby. This district has public schools, a public library, and health clinics. The neighborhood has a community center and local events. Bus lines run through the area, and drivers use nearby highways for easy commutes. Local streets link to larger roads that reach central Philadelphia and other towns. The area mixes calm streets with quick access to city services.
Rhawnhurst is a quiet area in Northeast Philadelphia. The area has parks, recreation areas, and trails for walks and play. You can find small shops, grocery stores, restaurants, and cafes nearby. This district has public schools, a public library, and health clinics. The neighborhood has a community center and local events. Bus lines run through the area, and drivers use nearby highways for easy commutes. Local streets link to larger roads that reach central Philadelphia and other towns. The area mixes calm streets with quick access to city services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.55% are children aged 0–14, 18.54% are young adults between 15–29, 22.61% are adults aged 30–44, 17.79% are in the 45–59 range and 15.51% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.36% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 16.27%, walking around 3.8%, biking around 1.35%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.29% of units owner occupied and 45.71% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.38% are single family homes and 15.69% are multi family units. Around 23.23% are single-person households, while 76.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 11.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.58% have high school or college education. Another 5.85% hold diplomas while 6.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.22% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.55% are children aged 0–14, 18.54% are young adults between 15–29, 22.61% are adults aged 30–44, 17.79% are in the 45–59 range and 15.51% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.36% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 16.27%, walking around 3.8%, biking around 1.35%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.29% of units owner occupied and 45.71% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.38% are single family homes and 15.69% are multi family units. Around 23.23% are single-person households, while 76.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 11.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.58% have high school or college education. Another 5.85% hold diplomas while 6.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.22% with other types of qualifications.
25.55% (0 - 14 years old)
18.54% (15 - 29 years old)
22.61% (30 - 44 years old)
17.79% (45 - 59 years old)
15.51% (60+ years old)
16.27%
Transit
3.8%
Walk
72.36%
Drive
1.35%
Bike
54.29%
Owner Occupied
45.71%
Rental Units
36.38%
Single Family
15.69%
Multi Family
23.23%
Single Person
76.77%
Multi Person