HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
5025 S Convent Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19114
Bakers Bay Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,255-1,651 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Sauna
Picnic Area
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 5025 S Convent Ln | - | - |
| 3750 Clarendon Ave | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2628 Welsh Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $181/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $186/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 12135 Academy Rd | $232/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Torresdale is a riverside residential neighborhood in Northeast Philadelphia. The area has parks and green riverside paths. It includes older homes, small shops, and local restaurants. The district has churches, schools, and basic services like groceries and pharmacies. People walk at park trails and along the river. Buses run on main streets, and nearby highways make car trips simple. The area links to other parts of the city for work or play. Local markets sell fresh food, and small stores offer daily services.
Torresdale is a riverside residential neighborhood in Northeast Philadelphia. The area has parks and green riverside paths. It includes older homes, small shops, and local restaurants. The district has churches, schools, and basic services like groceries and pharmacies. People walk at park trails and along the river. Buses run on main streets, and nearby highways make car trips simple. The area links to other parts of the city for work or play. Local markets sell fresh food, and small stores offer daily services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.13% are children aged 0–14, 16.56% are young adults between 15–29, 19.05% are adults aged 30–44, 19.4% are in the 45–59 range and 33.86% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.7% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.08%, walking around 1.81%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.08% of units owner occupied and 30.92% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.26% are single family homes and 4.53% are multi family units. Around 43.4% are single-person households, while 56.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.89% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 40.59% have high school or college education. Another 7.51% hold diplomas while 13.4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.62% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.13% are children aged 0–14, 16.56% are young adults between 15–29, 19.05% are adults aged 30–44, 19.4% are in the 45–59 range and 33.86% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.7% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.08%, walking around 1.81%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.08% of units owner occupied and 30.92% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.26% are single family homes and 4.53% are multi family units. Around 43.4% are single-person households, while 56.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.89% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 40.59% have high school or college education. Another 7.51% hold diplomas while 13.4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.62% with other types of qualifications.
11.13% (0 - 14 years old)
16.56% (15 - 29 years old)
19.05% (30 - 44 years old)
19.4% (45 - 59 years old)
33.86% (60+ years old)
13.08%
Transit
1.81%
Walk
74.7%
Drive
0.08%
Bike
69.08%
Owner Occupied
30.92%
Rental Units
22.26%
Single Family
4.53%
Multi Family
43.4%
Single Person
56.6%
Multi Person