HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
233 Township Line Rd, Elkins Park, PA, 19027
UNIT SIZE RANGE
675-1,150 sqft
233 Township Line Rd, Elkins Park, PA, 19027
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-B | 741 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 2025-10-24 MLS#: PAMC2152952 | Closed | $195,500 | |
| 5-F | 812 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 2024-12-20 MLS#: PAMC2117240 | Closed | $191,000 | |
| 4B | 741 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 2019-10-11 MLS#: PAMC100251 | Closed | $125,000 | |
| 1B | 741 | 2 | 1 | 132 | 2018-02-28 MLS#: 1001247131 | Closed | $113,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
741 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-24 | Closed | $195,500 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
741 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-28 | Closed | $113,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
741 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-11 | Closed | $125,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
812 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-20 | Closed | $191,000 |
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 233 Township Line Rd | $264/sqft. | - |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $136/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $210/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.65% are children aged 0–14, 18.69% are young adults between 15–29, 20.33% are adults aged 30–44, 18.44% are in the 45–59 range and 25.88% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 12.26%, walking around 1.98%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.11% of units owner occupied and 37.89% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.26% are single family homes and 8.12% are multi family units. Around 34.34% are single-person households, while 65.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.3% have high school or college education. Another 7.99% hold diplomas while 15.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.03% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.65% are children aged 0–14, 18.69% are young adults between 15–29, 20.33% are adults aged 30–44, 18.44% are in the 45–59 range and 25.88% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 12.26%, walking around 1.98%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.11% of units owner occupied and 37.89% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.26% are single family homes and 8.12% are multi family units. Around 34.34% are single-person households, while 65.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.3% have high school or college education. Another 7.99% hold diplomas while 15.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.03% with other types of qualifications.
16.65% (0 - 14 years old)
18.69% (15 - 29 years old)
20.33% (30 - 44 years old)
18.44% (45 - 59 years old)
25.88% (60+ years old)
12.26%
Transit
1.98%
Walk
71.54%
Drive
0%
Bike
62.11%
Owner Occupied
37.89%
Rental Units
26.26%
Single Family
8.12%
Multi Family
34.34%
Single Person
65.66%
Multi Person